Burch steven (50 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, SpagnaLibrería 7 Colores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Tapa Dura. Condizione: Buen estado.
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Good condition. (washington, d.c., DC, history, civil engineering) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: American Society of Civil Engineers
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. (Washington, D.C., Civil Engineering, Public Works) A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Theatre Symposium, Vol. 16: Comedy Tonight! (Theatre Symposium Series)
Malarcher, Jay [Editor]; Longman, Stanley Vincent [Contributor]; Stoytcheva-Horissian, Biliana [Contributor]; Burch, Steven Dedalus [Contributor]; Bynane, Patrick [Contributor]; Calderazzo, Diana [Contributor]; Chow, Broderick D. V. [Contributor]; Gilleman, Luc [Contributor]; Lungman, Stanley V. [Contributor]; Morrison, Christopher [Contributor]; Ruff, Felicia J. [Contributor]; Senker, Boris [Contributor]; Horission, Bihiana S. [Contributor]; Wallace, Edward B. [Contributor];
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. New paperback. An unread/unopened copy. May have VERY minor rubbing and scuffing from shelf wear.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Brossura
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,91
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Paperback in like new condition. Unused shop stock with minor shelfwear, no other faults. AD. Used.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,92
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,49
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. very minor shelf wear only.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,49
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. very minor shelf wear only.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,49
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. very minor shelf wear only.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Tall Stories BA, Stoneyford, IrlandaTall Stories BA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,49
EUR 12,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. very minor shelf wear only.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 36,07
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 38,06
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 40,43
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang International Academic Publishers, GB 2019
- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 42,98
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 13 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Almost from the beginning, since 1970, new plays became part of the Focus's repertory. Starting with Peter Terson's Mooney and His Caravan, and Declan Burke-Kennedy's The Trespasser in 1973, new plays continued to be produced and some, such as actor-playwright Ena May (Out of the Beehive 1987; She's Y…our Mother, Too, You Know 1988; A Close Shave With the Devil 2001), finding an artistic home for their works, though not in the numbers that established plays and classics had been produced under Deirdre's leadership. Since 2002 under Joe Devlin's artistic direction, Focus has reversed the emphasis with new plays taking the lion's share of the theatre's performances and, in the process, reinvigorated itself during the past decade. Of the seven plays in this anthology, (five are from Joe's leadership) all exhibit a range in styles from Lewis Carroll's fantastical world (Alice in Wonderland by Mary Elizabeth Burke-Kennedy), to a couple on the brink of a philandering weekend disaster (The Day of the Mayfly by Declan Burke-Kennedy), to a one-man show about Jonathan Swift with several characters all played by the same actor (Talking Through His Hat by Michael Harding); an examination of two shoplifting thieves and the would-be writer who gets in their way (Pinching for My Soul by Elizabeth Moynihan), a battle royal between two sides of a world-famous painter (Francis and Frances by Brian McAvera), the reactions of multiple New Yorkers to that moment on September 11, 2001 when their world was changed forever (New York Monologues by Mike Poblete), to the final days of an iconic movie star (Hollywood Valhalla by Aidan Harney).Each of these scripts is followed by short notes from the playwright, a memory of the production and in some cases its aims by its author. As will become quite clear, there is no single Focus play, no play which perfectly captures the spirit, the aesthetic aims, the physical abilities of this continually surprising fifty-year-old company.
Editore: LIGHTWORKS Magazine, Ann Arbor 1976
- Brossura
Da: 246 Books, Seattle, U.S.A.246 Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 25,90
EUR 4,33 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. LIGHTWORKS Voluem 1 Number 2 February 1976 with contributions by Holly Herman, Jim Shaw, Eric Lipson, Deborah Schwarz, Eric Keller, Majorie Schuett, Steven G. Schwartz, Bob Hoot and Charleton Burch. 12 pages, paper. Black and white reproductions. 15" x 11 1/2". Very good condition.
Altre immagini- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Collectible Books Ireland, Portarlington, IrlandaCollectible Books Ireland
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Internally clean bright and tight. No pen marks or inscriptions. Not ex-lib. Externally the glossy pictorial wraps have a couple of light bumps and abrasions and shelf wear but no heavy creases or damage. Contains seven plays written by Michael Harding, Mary Elizabeth Bu…rke-Kennedy and others. Please examine all seller photos.

- Brossura
Da: The Secret Book and Record Store, Dublin, IrlandaThe Secret Book and Record Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,00
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Book has slight shelf-wear along corners of front cover. Otherwise in good condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,48
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 35,50
EUR 14,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 368 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publis 2019-04 2019
- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,92
EUR 17,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang International Academic Publishers, Oxford 2019
- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,11
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Almost from the beginning, since 1970, new plays became part of the Focuss repertory. Starting with Peter Tersons Mooney and His Caravan, and Declan Burke-Kennedys The Trespasser in 1973, new plays continued to be produced and some, such as actor-playwright Ena May (Out of the Beehive 1987;… Shes Your Mother, Too, You Know 1988; A Close Shave With the Devil 2001), finding an artistic home for their works, though not in the numbers that established plays and classics had been produced under Deirdres leadership. Since 2002 under Joe Devlins artistic direction, Focus has reversed the emphasis with new plays taking the lions share of the theatres performances and, in the process, reinvigorated itself during the past decade. Of the seven plays in this anthology, (five are from Joes leadership) all exhibit a range in styles from Lewis Carrolls fantastical world (Alice in Wonderland by Mary Elizabeth Burke-Kennedy), to a couple on the brink of a philandering weekend disaster (The Day of the Mayfly by Declan Burke-Kennedy), to a one-man show about Jonathan Swift with several characters all played by the same actor (Talking Through His Hat by Michael Harding); an examination of two shoplifting thieves and the would-be writer who gets in their way (Pinching for My Soul by Elizabeth Moynihan), a battle royal between two sides of a world-famous painter (Francis & Frances by Brian McAvera), the reactions of multiple New Yorkers to that moment on September 11, 2001 when their world was changed forever (New York Monologues by Mike Poblete), to the final days of an iconic movie star (Hollywood Valhalla by Aidan Harney).Each of these scripts is followed by short notes from the playwright, a memory of the production and in some cases its aims by its author. As will become quite clear, there is no single Focus play, no play which perfectly captures the spirit, the aesthetic aims, the physical abilities of this continually surprising fifty-year-old company. This collection of seven plays show that there is no singular Focus Theatre play or playwright, including various styles from monologues on New York, 2001 to the fantastical world of Lewis Carroll. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 36,86
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 37,48
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 40,99
EUR 17,39 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publis 4/26/2019 2019
- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 73,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Breaking Boundaries: An Anthology of Original Plays from The Focus Theatre. Book.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,35
EUR 61,98 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Stanislavski in Ireland: Focus at Fifty is an insight into Ireland's only arthouse theatre from the people who were there. Through interviews, articles, short memoirs and photographs, the book tracks the theatre from its inception, detailing the p…eriod under its founder Deirdre O'Connell and then the period following Joe Devlin's arrival as its new artistic director. Many of Ireland's leading theatre and film artists trained and worked at Focus, including Gabriel Byrne, Joan Bergin, Olwen Fouéré, Brendan Coyle, Rebecca Schull, Johnny Murphy, Sean Campion, Tom Hickey, and Mary Elizabeth and Declan Burke-Kennedy. The book comes complete with a chronological list of Productions. It is aimed at students of theatre, actors, directors, academics, as well as the casual reader.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,95
EUR 61,90 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Almost from the beginning, since 1970, new plays became part of the Focus's repertory. Starting with Peter Terson's Mooney and His Caravan, and Declan Burke-Kennedy's The Trespasser in 1973, new plays continued to be produced and some, such as act…or-playwright Ena May (Out of the Beehive 1987; She's Your Mother, Too, You Know 1988; A Close Shave With the Devil 2001), finding an artistic home for their works, though not in the numbers that established plays and classics had been produced under Deirdre's leadership. Since 2002 under Joe Devlin's artistic direction, Focus has reversed the emphasis with new plays taking the lion's share of the theatre's performances and, in the process, reinvigorated itself during the past decade. Of the seven plays in this anthology, (five are from Joe's leadership) all exhibit a range in styles from Lewis Carroll's fantastical world (Alice in Wonderland by Mary Elizabeth Burke-Kennedy), to a couple on the brink of a philandering weekend disaster (The Day of the Mayfly by Declan Burke-Kennedy), to a one-man show about Jonathan Swift with several characters all played by the same actor (Talking Through His Hat by Michael Harding); an examination of two shoplifting thieves and the would-be writer who gets in their way (Pinching for My Soul by Elizabeth Moynihan), a battle royal between two sides of a world-famous painter (Francis & Frances by Brian McAvera), the reactions of multiple New Yorkers to that moment on September 11, 2001 when their world was changed forever (New York Monologues by Mike Poblete), to the final days of an iconic movie star (Hollywood Valhalla by Aidan Harney).Each of these scripts is followed by short notes from the playwright, a memory of the production and in some cases its aims by its author. As will become quite clear, there is no single Focus play, no play which perfectly captures the spirit, the aesthetic aims, the physical abilities of this continually surprising fifty-year-old company.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,35
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Stanislavski in Ireland | Focus at Fifty | Steven Dedalus Burch (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | 278 S. | Englisch | 2019 | Peter Lang | EAN 9781788748193 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Peter Lang International Academic Publishers, Oxford 2019
- Brossura
Da: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,16
EUR 32,08 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Almost from the beginning, since 1970, new plays became part of the Focuss repertory. Starting with Peter Tersons Mooney and His Caravan, and Declan Burke-Kennedys The Trespasser in 1973, new plays continued to be produced and some, such as actor-playwright Ena May (Out of the Beehive 1987;… Shes Your Mother, Too, You Know 1988; A Close Shave With the Devil 2001), finding an artistic home for their works, though not in the numbers that established plays and classics had been produced under Deirdres leadership. Since 2002 under Joe Devlins artistic direction, Focus has reversed the emphasis with new plays taking the lions share of the theatres performances and, in the process, reinvigorated itself during the past decade. Of the seven plays in this anthology, (five are from Joes leadership) all exhibit a range in styles from Lewis Carrolls fantastical world (Alice in Wonderland by Mary Elizabeth Burke-Kennedy), to a couple on the brink of a philandering weekend disaster (The Day of the Mayfly by Declan Burke-Kennedy), to a one-man show about Jonathan Swift with several characters all played by the same actor (Talking Through His Hat by Michael Harding); an examination of two shoplifting thieves and the would-be writer who gets in their way (Pinching for My Soul by Elizabeth Moynihan), a battle royal between two sides of a world-famous painter (Francis & Frances by Brian McAvera), the reactions of multiple New Yorkers to that moment on September 11, 2001 when their world was changed forever (New York Monologues by Mike Poblete), to the final days of an iconic movie star (Hollywood Valhalla by Aidan Harney).Each of these scripts is followed by short notes from the playwright, a memory of the production and in some cases its aims by its author. As will become quite clear, there is no single Focus play, no play which perfectly captures the spirit, the aesthetic aims, the physical abilities of this continually surprising fifty-year-old company. This collection of seven plays show that there is no singular Focus Theatre play or playwright, including various styles from monologues on New York, 2001 to the fantastical world of Lewis Carroll. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Altre immagini- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 39,95
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Breaking Boundaries | An Anthology of Original Plays from The Focus Theatre | Steven Dedalus Burch | Taschenbuch | 266 S. | Englisch | 2019 | Peter Lang | EAN 9781788747523 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: BoD - Books on Demand, In de Tarpen 42, 22848 Norderstedt, info[at]bod[dot]de | Anbieter:…preigu.