Burger h robert (149 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,99
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Ship…ped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,31
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not g…uaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.

- Brossura
Da: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, U.S.A.Scissortail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very_good. This is a well-cared-for used book with light signs of previous use. There may be minor cover wear, a faint crease, or slight spine wear, but overall it's in great shape and fully readable.Please note:-May contain library or rental stickers.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not g…uaranteed.-Box sets may not include original exterior box.-Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Geol Soc Amer Bull 1970
- Brossura
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,25
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Geol Soc Amer Bull, Vol 81, pp. 1831-1836, Illus, Extracted from Orig vol, Begins with title page, Stapled & Trimmed, Thus is like a pamphlet, VG.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,09
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,43
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Acceptable. Has tearing. Worn corners, boards showing. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.Goodwill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,09
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.

- Rilegato
Da: Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.Goodwill of Central and Coastal Virginia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,32
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable.

- Rilegato
Da: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A.MERS Goodwill
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,65
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreada…ble. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.

- Brossura
Da: suffolkbooks, center moriches, NY, U.S.A.suffolkbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 7 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Fast Shipping - Safe and Secure 7 days a week.

- Brossura
Da: A Team Books, Conway, AR, U.S.A.A Team Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,82
EUR 2,59 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Used books may not include access codes or one time use codes. Proven Seller with Excellent Customer Service. Choose expedited shipping and get it FAST.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,12
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Cover shows light scuffing/edge wear. Pages are clean, crisp, and unmarked. Text block has intact & firm binding. A good reading copy.
Editore: Geol Soc Amer Bull 1976
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 87, pp. 555-566, Photo, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Editore: Geol Soc Amer Bull 1969
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,81
EUR 4,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 80, pp. 1329-1342+ FoldMap, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno UnitoBetter World Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,32
EUR 5,79 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 30,72
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! May not include working access code. Will not include dust jacket. Has used sticker(s) and some writing or highlighting. UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Rilegato
Da: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, CanadaSkoob-ebooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,75
EUR 11,22 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No disk included. In great condition with few signs of use. The binding is tight and the pages are clean and crisp. The cover has minor incidental marks from handling and storage. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. Ships from Canada. ; 7.9 X 1.2 X 9.6 inches; 554 pages; R0 1.3m/1….1m s0 TB2006.

- Rilegato
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno UnitoPhatpocket Limited
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 27,43
EUR 12,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 42,47
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 6 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Fine.

- Brossura
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 42,47
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 45,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,85
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. This volume examines the role of specialized knowledge in evaluating and designing information policy. The author begins with a description of the context in which American information policy is made with examples of existing domestic and international policies. He explores scientific and technical in…formation, presents a case study of the SATCOM Report and concludes with suggestions for a new, broadly conceived research agenda within the framework of the method of investigation described in the book.

- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.Textbooks_Source
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,32
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 49,67
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Ablex Publishing Corporation, Norwood, New Jersey 1993
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: About Books, Henderson, NV, U.S.A.About Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 46,73
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: No dust jacket, as issued. Norwood, New Jersey: Ablex Publishing Corporation, 1993. Very Good condition but for yellow highlighting. Square and reasonably tight. NO owner's name or bookplate. NOT a remainder. NOT a library discard. List of chapter notes. Bibli…ography. Author Index. Subject Index. Bound in the original red laminated boards. From the publisher: "This volume examines the role of specialized knowledge in evaluating and designing information policy. The author begins with a description of the context in which American information policy is made with examples of existing domestic and international policies. He explores scientific and technical information, presents a case study of the SATCOM Report and concludes with suggestions for a new, broadly conceived research agenda within the framework of the method of investigation described in the book.". 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). Hardcover. Very Good condition/No dust jacket, as issued. Illus. by NOT a library discard. 8vo. xx, 193pp. Great Packaging, Fast Shipping. 1st ed? (No additional printings listed). NOT a library discard (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 38,07
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 532 pages. 8.50x5.50x1.20 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Regno UnitoHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,11
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Unused, some outer pages have minor shelf wear, otherwise the book is in like new condition inside and out.