Burns mantle editor (90 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead 1945

    1299692478 / 9781299692473

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead & Company, New York 1939

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. Pages clean and unmarked. Covers show minor shelf wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1934

    1299386849 / 9781299386846

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,80

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead & Co (1944) New York 1944

    • Rilegato

    Da: Prairie Archives, Springfield, U.S.A.Prairie Archives

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,04

    EUR 4,55 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Dust Jacket Included. Good plus or better, light general wear. Cloth Worn, soiled jacket with tears and chips. Pages browned. Tuesday, October 23, 2012 Plays: Winged Victory, Moss Hart; The Searching Wind, Lillian Hellman; The Voice of the Turtle, John Van Druten; Decision, Edward Chodorov; Over 21,

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York 1936

    • Rilegato

    Da: Julian's Bookshelf, Normal, U.S.A.Julian's Bookshelf

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. None. Condition: Ex-library markings. Fly leaf torn out of book. Black smudge on bottom book pages. No underlinings or marks in the text of book. This book will be shipped within 12 yours of confirmed order. Buy other "Best Play" volumes from me and receive free shipping on complete order. Size: 8vo

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead And Co. 1946

    1299117090 / 9781299117099

    • Rilegato

    Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,81

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 515 pp., hardcover, very good in an edge-worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company 1938

    1299386830 / 9781299386839

    • Rilegato

    Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,81

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. 352 pp., hardcover, very good in an edge-worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead & Co 1926

    • Rilegato

    Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.Redux Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover. No DJ. Ex-library with usual markings. RE-BOUND BY LIBRARY. Pages clean and unmarked. Some page edge corner bends. Covers show minor shelf wear with rubbing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Arno Pr

    0405076371 / 9780405076374

    • Rilegato

    Da: Clevebookseller, Mantua, U.S.A.Clevebookseller

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,92

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: GOOD. 1975 HCw/no jacket. Reprint. Black boards have a hint of wear. Sticker removed from title page (no damage). White sticker on copyright page. Nice clean text.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead And Co., New York, Ny 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Jen's Books, Douglas, U.S.A.Jen's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Tight Clean And Bright With No Names Or Marks, Dj Unclipped With Edge Wear But Bright And Attractive, Gift Quality.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY 1929

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: G+. No Jacket. 537 pp, b/w photos from the plays, book and contents are clean and tight, book plate on front endpaper, covers are tight and have some scuffing and soil, covedr corners are rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead & Company, NY 1928

    • Rilegato

    Da: Yesterday's Books, Richmond, U.S.A.Yesterday's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. No Jacket. 588 pp, b/w photos from the play, book and contents are olid, pages are clean, front endpaper has owner name, covers are tight , but have some soil and wear, cover corners are rubbed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Editore: Small, Maynard, & Company

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,83

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Dodd

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,91

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead, New York 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: janet smith, Wheeling, U.S.A.janet smith

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,02

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Black cover with paste-on labels shows light edge wear. Donation stamping fep. Pages light and tight. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead & Company 1945

    1299692478 / 9781299692473

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,39

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Cloth, 501pp, chipped DJ, else vg.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Dodd, Mead & Co, New York 1932

    • Rilegato

    Da: Julian's Bookshelf, Normal, U.S.A.Julian's Bookshelf

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,60

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. None. Condition: Condition: Ex-library markings. Fly leaf torn out of book. No underlinings or marks in the text of book. Black smudge on bottom book pages. This book will be shipped within 12 hours of confirmed order. Buy other "Best Play" volumes from me and receive free shipping on complete order.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead 1945

    1299692478 / 9781299692473

    • Rilegato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 17,82

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Dust jacket price clipped. (drama, 20th century) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Editore: Armed Services Editions. New York: Editions For The Armed Services. 1944

    • Brossura

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. era. T-25 very good, corner crease, spine fold rubbing, paperback.

  • Editore: Armed Services Editions. New York: Editions For The Armed Services. 1944

    • Brossura

    Da: GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS, webster, U.S.A.GRAHAM HOLROYD, BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,07 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Paperback. T-25 ` very good +, some faint creases, a little shading paperback.

  • Editore: Armed Services Editions

    • Brossura

    Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, U.S.A.Basement Seller 101

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,91

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company 1938

    1299386830 / 9781299386839

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sperry Books, Rollinsford, U.S.A.Sperry Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 20,95

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Dodd, Mead and Company 1938 hardcover, ex library w/ interior only markings, bumped corners on rubbed green cloth, dust jacket missing, tight binding, clean text Prompt, reliable service, shipped next business day. Int'l mailed via first class or priority.

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead & Company 1928

    • Rilegato

    Da: DJ Smith Books, Carmichael, U.S.A.DJ Smith Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. Light wear on cover. Pages are beginning to brown with age. Small vintage plate from Baltimore company in corner of inside of back cover. Note that due to the size and weight of this book, international shipping may require additional

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1947

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Presentation bookplate tipped in. ; Includes plays by Arthur Miller, Hellman, Moss Hart, Maxwell Anderson, lerner & Loewe, O'Neill and others.

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead and Company, New York 1937

    • Rilegato

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 6,94 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Spine label is slightly browned.

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead & Co 1937

    Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,94

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. 549 pp., hardcover, very good in an edge-worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead, New York 1928

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Albert Books, Williston Park, U.S.A.Albert Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,93

    EUR 4,33 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Cover. First Edition. About fine, but for light tanning of paper label on spine, which has slight chip to fore-edge of same label. Illustrated with photographs.

  • Editore: Dodd Mead & Co. 1942

    Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,65

    EUR 3,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Condizione: Very Good. 508 pp., hardcover, very good in an edge-worn dust jacket. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

  • Editore: Dodd Mead and Company, New York 1941

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Don's Book Store, Albuquerque, U.S.A.Don's Book Store

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 14,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hard Back. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. 482 Pages. Age tanning to endpapers, page edges and some of the text pages. Owner's name on front endpaper along with date 1941. Worn leather has created topographical feel primarily on front cover and spine and some on back. Pages are clean and not brittle. A list of t

  • Editore: Dodd, Mead and Co. 1931

    • Rilegato

    Da: West Coast Bookseller, Moorpark, U.S.A.West Coast Bookseller

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 11,17

    EUR 3,72 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No dust jacket.