Editore: The Olympia Press, New York, 1970
Da: Lost Paddle Books, IOBA, Albany, CA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Edition. Square spine with some wear at ends. Creases to rear cover and bottom front corner. Scuffing and edgewear. 1st Printing.
Editore: Ace Books, New York, 1973
ISBN 10: 4414184207 ISBN 13: 9784414184204
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Third Edition. Good condition. Size: Mass Market.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Available is a 1st ed, thus/1st prtg, w/ complete numberline to "1", of NAKED LUNCH - THE RESTORED ETXT by WILLIAM S. BURROUGHS. This edition was issued in 2001 by Grove Press. Book and mylar protected dust jacket are FINE. Original price of $24.00 intact. A beautiful copy.
Da: Brian Cassidy Books at Type Punch Matrix, Silver Spring, MD, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Very good +. First Edition. thus. First trade edition of this collection, following the limited edition of 1981. Wraps. 8vo. Wraps. Mild edgewear and toning to covers; faint traces of soil. Very good plus. 54pp.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First Trade Edition after a limited first printing. Photo-illustrated wraps. 8vo. 54 pp. Beige end pages. Fore corners lightly bumped, else fine. NO ownership or remainder markings. Ships fast with tracking. .
Editore: SUGARCO, 1978
ISBN 13: 2566747282713
Da: Tomi di Carta di Michele Bonelli, Trasquera, VB, Italia
EUR 13,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAPERBACK. Condizione: used_good. Accettabile Libro con evidenti segni di usura. Può avere alcuni danni alla copertina, senza che l`integrità sia compromessa. La rilegatura può essere leggermente danneggiata, senza che l`integrità sia compromessa. Può avere scritte ai margini, sottolineature ed evidenziazioni di testo, ma nessuna pagina mancante né altri danni che potrebbero compromettere la leggibilità o la comprensibilità del te. Libri.
Editore: SUGARCO, 1978
ISBN 13: 2566747282706
Da: Tomi di Carta di Michele Bonelli, Trasquera, VB, Italia
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAPERBACK. Condizione: used_very_good. Condizione sovraccoperta: used_very_good. Ottime condizioni: Libro che non sembra nuovo ed è già stato letto, ma è in condizioni eccellenti. Nessun danno evidente alla copertina, dotato di sovraccoperta (se applicabile) per le copertine rigide. Nessuna pagina mancante o danneggiata, piegata o strappata, nessuna sottolineatura/evidenziazione di testo né scritte ai margini. Potrebbe presentare minimi segni identificativi sulla copertina int. Libri.
Editore: Kyoto, Kyoto Shoin,, 1992
Da: Arno Kundlatsch - Internationalismus, Hannover, NI, Germania
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 4°. [unpaginated] Color reproductions. (ArT RANDOM series). Illustrated boards. Decorated end-papers. Text in English and Japanese.
Editore: Evergreen Review, New York, 1964
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Quarto. 90pp. Illustrated. Pictorial wrappers. Light edgewear, near fine. Featuring a ten page portfolio by Emil J. Cadoo. Also, "The Killer" by Norman Mailer, "The Excluded Words" by Wayland Young, "The Funambulists" by Jean Genet, "They Just Fade Away" by William Burroughs, "The Motor Show" by Eugene Ionesco, "Cut-Ups: A Project for Disastrous Success", and more. The scarce suppressed issue. District Attorney William Cahn of Nassau County ordered the confiscation of 21,000 copies of the magazine on the grounds that the issue contained obscene pictures (Cadoo's portfolio of nude figures) and text (Young's article). The seizure was later declared illegal and a violation of the 14th Amendment.
Editore: Expanded Media Edition, Bonn, 1986
Da: La Librería, Iberoamerikan. Buchhandlung, Bonn, NRW, Germania
EUR 53,10
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Gut. 4. Aufl. 110x150mm 142 S. Tb. Noch sehr gut. Einband teilweise mit leichtem Farbabrieb. Buchrücken oben minimalst bestoßen. Fußschnitt leicht stockfleckig. Namenseintrag auf Schmutztitel. Innen einwandfrei. USADO / GEBRAUCHT / USED. In deutscher und englischer Sprache. ** 10% DESCUENTO/RABATT/DISCOUNT PRIMAVERA * excl. New German Books * * * * 53,10 (original price 59,00) **.
Editore: Expanded Media Edition, Göttingen, 1987
Da: Buchplatz.ch, Zürich, ZH, Svizzera
EUR 48,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Wie neu. 3. Auflage. With aew text: "Feedback from Watergate to the Garden Eden" (18 pp.) Cover by Hartmut Bremer using montage by Chris Kohlhofer. With a photo-montage by Udo Breger using photo of the author by Brion Gysin. A near fine copy. 62 pp. in English, 80 pp in German. 4 x 5 3/4" tall. Erweitert um "Der erste Watergate-Skandal passierte im Garten Eden (19 Seiten). Noch sehr gut. einwandfrei. In deutscher und englischer Sprache 80 Seiten in Deutsch, 62 Seiten in Englisch, total 142 Seiten , 10 x 14 cm.
Softcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Mass market paperback; Ace star k-202; 50c price. Pages/endpages toned; tiny pencilled price to first page; hint of shelfwear. Firm and square. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 126,[2] pages.