Buttrey theodore v (74 risultati)
Editore: Whitman Publishing
- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less 0.5.

- Brossura
Da: Jonathan Grobe Books, Deep River, IA, U.S.A.Jonathan Grobe Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Exlibrary with usual library markings. Clear book repair tape around spine. Same as later reprint. ; 69 pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,47
EUR 5,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used-Very Good. Cloth, no dj. Minor shelf-wear.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine, WI. 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Book Stall of Rockford, Inc., Rockford, IL, U.S.A.Book Stall of Rockford, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. No wear to the binding. No distortion from reading or improper shelving. Pages are tight and clean with no marks. No name of previous owner. No odor. No water damage. No soiling. No sun fading. No dust jacket as issued.

Editore: Whitman / Western Publishing Co, Racine 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Cher Bibler, Tiffin, OH, U.S.A.Cher Bibler
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 122pp. Corners bumped, a little soil, very good.
Editore: New York, The American Numismatic Society 1956
- Brossura
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,58
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Very good condition. No markings. . 69p. Illus. 9 plates. (Numismatic Notes and Monographs, no. 137).

Greek, Roman, and Islamic Coins from Sardis (ARCHAEOLOGICAL EXPLORATION OF SARDIS)
Buttrey, Theodore V. & Ann Johnston & Kenneth M. Mackenzie & Michael L. Bates
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller, Columbus, OH, U.S.A.A Book Preserve/ John A. Crider, Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 3,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine purple cloth hardcover with bright gilt titles on cover (though hint of sun-fading on spine) 4to. 274 pp. Plates (10); map; biblio. Coins recovered from archeological excavations between 1958-72. Ships fast with tracking.
Editore: Whitman Publishing 1963
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.KULTURAs books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,03
EUR 3,02 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Green boards bright and sharp. Very Good +. No dustjacket. Book is firm in binding, b&w photographs, 122 pages include Index. Free of any markings, not ex-library. ; B&W Photographs; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 122 pages.

Morgantina Studies, Volume II: The Coins (Princeton Legacy Library (5585))
Buttrey, Theodore V., Erim, Kenan T., Groves, Thomas D., Holloway, R. Ross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,80
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 11 disponibili
Condizione: New.

GREEK, ROMAN, AND ISLAMIC COINS FROM SARDIS
Buttrey, Theodore V. & Ann Johnston & Kenneth M. Mackenzie & Michael L. Bates
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Very minor shelfwear to book. ; Publication of coins found at Sardis from the 1958 to August 18th, 1972. The Byzantine section includes only coins from the 1969 season onward. ; Archaeological Exploration of Sardis; 274 pages.

GREEK, ROMAN, AND ISLAMIC COINS FROM SARDIS
Buttrey, Theodore V. & Ann Johnston & Kenneth M. Mackenzie & Michael L. Bates
- Rilegato
Da: Ancient World Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaAncient World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Cover has adhesive stain from former sticker on bottom corner. Normal shelfwear and rubbing. ; Publication of coins found at Sardis from the 1958 to August 18th, 1972. The Byzantine section includes only coins from the 1969 season onward. ; Archaeological Exploration of Sardis; 2…74 pages.
Editore: Whitman Publishing Company, Racine 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Pegasus Books, Farmington Hills, MI, U.S.A.Pegasus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 21,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. B & W ; 5 1/8 7 5/8"; 122 pages; Hard cover is green cloth. Light rubbing to boards at top and tail of spine and the corners. Pages are clean and tight; appears as if unused, although there is some sunning to pages. Illustrated with a map and b/w pictures.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: booksforcomfort, Comfort, TX, U.S.A.booksforcomfort
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,81
EUR 4,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. 1st edition. A Guide Book of Mexican Decimal Coins 1863-1963 by Theodore V Buttrey Jr. Published by Whitman Publishing Co, Racine, WI, 1963. 1st Edition. Hardbound. No DJ. Size 12mo (up to 7-1/2'' tall). Condition: VG. Scratch on front cover top right corner, some edge wear to boards, overall con…tent excellent. 122 Pgs. A comprehensive illustrated valuation catalog of Mexican decimal coins with official reports of coinage and historical notes about each issue. Description text copyright 2007 BooksForComfort. Item ID 14109. book.
Editore: Whitman, Racn., 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Johannes Herlyn, Freiburg, , GermaniaAntiquariat Johannes Herlyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,00
EUR 20,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
122 S. OPp. 1. Aufl. Ecken minimal bestoßen; sonst guter Zustand. Auflage: 1 Sprache / Language: Englisch.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 49,85
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Morgantina Studies : The Coins
Buttrey, Theodore V.; Erim, Kenan T.; Groves, Thomas D.; Holloway, R. Ross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 51,03
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Morgantina Studies, Volume II: The Coins (Princeton Legacy Library)
Buttrey, Theodore V.; Erim, Kenan T.; Groves, Thomas D.; Holloway, R. Ross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Morgantina Studies, Volume II: The Coins (Princeton Legacy Library)
Buttrey, Theodore V.; Erim, Kenan T.; Groves, Thomas D.; Holloway, R. Ross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: New.

Morgantina Studies, Volume II: The Coins (Princeton Legacy Library)
Buttrey, Theodore V.; Erim, Kenan T.; Groves, Thomas D.; Holloway, R. Ross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Rilegato
Da: Academybookshop, Long Island City, NY, U.S.A.Academybookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 50,91
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. This is a new book that has some minor damage, which is usually a tear, a scratch, dents or stain on the edge, pages are clean, no missing pages.

Morgantina Studies, Volume II: The Coins (Princeton Legacy Library)
Buttrey, Theodore V., Erim, Kenan T., Groves, Thomas D., Holloway, R. Ross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Rilegato
Da: Labyrinth Books, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.Labyrinth Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,71
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Morgantina Studies : The Coins
Buttrey, Theodore V.; Erim, Kenan T.; Groves, Thomas D.; Holloway, R. Ross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 55,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Casa Editora Whitman. 1963
- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 35,59
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
Altre immaginiEditore: American Numismatic Society, N Y 1973
- Brossura
Da: Pistil Books Online, IOBA, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.Pistil Books Online, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 35,82
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. A clean, unmarked book with a tight binding. Wear to cover. Previous owner's name stamp inside. 140 pages. 7"w x 8 1/2"h. Many b&w photos. Keywords: Coined Money, Coinag, Numismatic Society, Western Hemisphere, Colonial Monetary Sytem, Mint of Mexico, South American.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology 1998
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,82
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology 1998
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 60,98
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Whitman, Racine, WI 1963
- Rilegato
Da: Invisible Books, Brighton, , Regno UnitoInvisible Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,90
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Some wear to cover, most evident at edges of spine. Sterling price marked in pencil on ffep.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2020
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandaKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,13
EUR 10,50 spedizioneSpedito da Irlanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. 2019. Illustrated. Paperback. . . . . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,22
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Morgantina Studies : The Coins
Buttrey, Theodore V.; Erim, Kenan T.; Groves, Thomas D.; Holloway, R. Ross
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press 2019
Serie: Princeton Legacy Library, Libro 84 di 89. Libro 84 di 89 - Princeton Legacy Library
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 52,89
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.