Buxton warren h (22 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (22)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ucross 1998

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Kisselburg Military Books, Potomac, MD, U.S.A.Kisselburg Military Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 60,96

    EUR 6,90 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. very nice copy; larger-format.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: Ucross Books 1998

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Koster's Collectible Books, Farmingville, NY, U.S.A.Koster's Collectible Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 62,28

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good-. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Paperback; Softcover. White color photo illustrated paper covers show light soil and edge wear. Text pages are crisp and clean. Always carefully wrapped and shipped in cardboard boxes to protect your purchase.; B/w Illus; 4TO.

  • Editore: Ucross Books, E-004, E-085, E-364 1998

    • Brossura

    Da: Last Exit Books, Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Last Exit Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 62,25

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Trade PB. 4to. Published by Ucross Books, Los Alamos, NM, 1998. Xii, 210 pgs. Illustrated with 175 photographs. First Edition/First Printing. Wrappers lightly worn with some light shelf-wear to the extremities present. Book is free of ownership marks. Text is clean and free of marks. Binding tig

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ucross Books 1984

    0961402407 / 9780961402402

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Defunct Books, Nashville, TN, U.S.A.Defunct Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 222,42

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Volume 2. Boards have edge wear, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine. Pages have minor waves in margins. No writing.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ucross Books 1984

    0961402407 / 9780961402402

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Adkins Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.Adkins Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 235,81

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ucross Books 1984

    0961402407 / 9780961402402

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, U.S.A.BSG BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 289,20

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 247 pages. Hardcover published without a dust jacket. INSCRIBED TO THE TEXAS GUN COLLECTORS' ASSOCIATION AND SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR. Hundreds of black & white photographs. Volume Two covers Mauser Manufacture, Spreewerke Manufacture, and Secondary Manufacturers. There

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ucross Books, Los Alamos, New Mexico 1999

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: William Davis & Son, Booksellers, Oreland, PA, U.S.A.William Davis & Son, Booksellers

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 311,44

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No jackets as issued. 1st Edition. Detailed study of this handgun that was extensively used by the German military during World War II. Brown pebbled leatherette with gilt title and embossed image of pistol on front cover of each volume. Light wear to extremities. Bindi

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ucross Books 1984

    0961402407 / 9780961402402

    • Rilegato

    Da: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.Goodwill of Colorado

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 442,94

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Item may have minor cosmetic defects marks, wears, cuts, bends, crushes on the cover, spine, pages or dust cover. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Item may contain remainder marks on outside edges, which should be noted in Product Details. Item may be missing bundled media.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Ucross Books

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: BSG BOOKS, Covington, LA, U.S.A.BSG BOOKS

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 529,46

    EUR 8,64 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. THREE VOLUME SET. First Editions, 1978, 1984 and 1990. These are hardcover books published without dust jackets. Each volume has an embossed gold colored P.38 Pistol on the front cover. There are hundreds of sharp black & white photographs that clearly show the markings on the guns. VOLU

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Taylor Publishing Company

    Da: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 131,61

    EUR 6,74 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    imitation_leather. Condizione: Very Good. Hardback--excellent condition--no dust cover.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: U C Ross Books, Los Alamos, New Mexico 1978

    0878333037 / 9780878333035

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 177,97

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. 28.5 x 22 cm. Quarto.328pp. Photographs, index Bound in burgundy boards with gold pistol design to front cover. Volume 1. Sticker on front fixed endpaper. TOC: Chapter 1: Background Notes, Chapter 2: The Beginning: Models MP and AP Pistols, Chapter 3: Mod. HP and Mod. P.38 Pistols

  • Editore: Ucross Books 1990

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 209,11

    EUR 6,26 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. Stated First Edition, and bound handsomely with pebbly brown cloth over boards; published without a dust jacket. Sharp and distinct gilt lettering to front cover, gilt likeness of the P.38 to front cover, gilt lettering to spine. Augmented with several hundreds of black-and-white pho

  • Editore: Author's publication 1978

    0878333037 / 9780878333035

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: COLLECTOPHILE, Lachute, QC, CanadaCOLLECTOPHILE

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 244,71

    EUR 13,82 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 8 1/2" X 11", 328pgs. Traces of a small label on the inside front cover. The original invoice (charged at $175.00) is attached on the inside front cover with two small Scoth tapes (easily removable). A very nice copy of the original edition. See picture. B-17.

  • Editore: Ucross Books 1984

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.Structure, Verses, Agency Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 333,69

    EUR 6,26 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: As New. First Edition. SIGNED by the author at first free endpaper. Stated First Edition, and bound handsomely with pebbly brown cloth over boards; published without a dust jacket. Sharp and distinct gilt lettering to front cover, gilt likeness of the P.38 to front cover, lightly rubbed gilt lettering to s

  • Editore: Ucross Books: Los Alamos, New Mexico. 1999

    0878333037 / 9780878333035

    • Rilegato
    • Firmato

    Da: Tsunami Books, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Tsunami Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 342,59

    EUR 4,75 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very good. ISBN: 0878333037 ISBN: 0961402407 ISBN: 0961402415 Hardcovers, 3 volumes, complete, brown and bright gilt covers. Volume 1 signed by Buxton. All volumes clean, bright, unmarked. From a cigarette smoker's collection. Will be very carefully shipped in a well-padded carton.

  • Editore: Ucross / Taylor 1978

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: JW Barker Books & Antiques, Natchez, MS, U.S.A.JW Barker Books & Antiques

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 440,47

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Three volume set published in 1978, 1984 and 1990 respectively with all being first editions, oversized (9 by 11 1/2 approx.) volumes (no dust jackets if issued) are bound in a brown faux leather with gilt decoration and letter to covers and spines, volume 1 The Walther Pistols is

  • Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 556,15

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. Scarce titles. Books issued in brown cloth with gold titles. Faux oxblood morocco with heavily embossed particulars and large decorative pistol to front covers. These books are spectacular copies! All are 1st printings. Gift quality! Selling quality books for over 35 years.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: U C Ross Books / Taylor Publishing Company, Dallas, Texas, Los Alamos, New Mexico 1990

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.Midway Book Store (ABAA)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 578,40

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. First edition. Three volume set. 29 x 22 cm. Quarto. Bound in brown boards with gilt lettering and pistol. Illustrated with black and white photographs. Volume One: The Walther Pistols 1930-1945, 328pp. Volume Two: The Contract Pistols 1940-1945, 247pp. Volume Three: International Distribution 1

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato

    Da: G.S.B. Publishing, Hudson, WI, U.S.A.G.S.B. Publishing

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 222,42

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. (Distribution 1945-1990) (Addendum Vols. 1, 2,) Includes The Ulm Pistol 1957-Present; Related Subjects 1935-Present w/history and variations, including world wide national use of those pistols made by Walther at Ulm-Donau, West Germany. Then accessories or auxiliary subj

  • Altre immagini
    • Rilegato

    Da: G.S.B. Publishing, Hudson, WI, U.S.A.G.S.B. Publishing

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 222,42

    EUR 6,87 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 11 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. The Walther Pistols 1930-1945', volume one of a three volume set, is concerned with pistols manufactured by Walther during this era. Chapter 1: Background Notes, Chapter 2: The Beginning: Models MP and AP Pistols, Chapter 3: Mod. HP and Mod. P.38 Pistols, Chapter 4: P.38

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: U C Ross Books 1978, 84 & 90, Los Alamos 1978

    • Prima edizione

    Da: William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society, Fort Lauderdale, FL, U.S.A.William Chrisant & Sons, ABAA, ILAB. IOBA, ABA, Ephemera Society

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 516,11

    EUR 7,78 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1978, 84 & 90. First Edition. Faux oxblood morocco with heavily embossed particulars and large decorative pistol to front covers. Heavily embossed particulars to spines. Foxing to volume I, particularly to first and last several pages. Otherwise, a very clean, attractive set. ; 4to ; All shi

  • Altre immagini

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 28,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da India a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Leather Bound. Condizione: new. Language: English. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded