Da: New Legacy Books, Annandale, NJ, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. The cover shows normal wear. Fast shipping and order satisfaction guaranteed. A portion of your purchase benefits Non-Profit Organizations, First Aid and Fire Stations!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Friedman/Fairfax Pub (edition ), 2000
ISBN 10: 1567996906 ISBN 13: 9781567996906
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Good dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Very Good+. Illustrated by Eggleton, Bob (cover) (illustratore). First Edition. Corners bumped, minor edge wear, binding fairly tight. Baen paperback original, first edition. An attractive copy. "It was the ultimate seat of power - the Babylon Gate. Developed ostensibly to aid the people of Earth, it was perverted instead into history's most devastating weapon. The Gate amplified psychic power and focused it with deadly effect. Those who controlled it could pluck a general from the midst of his army . . . destroy whole cities as easily as a child can swat a fly. Orbiting high above the Earth, the Gate hung over mankind like a sword - and its three owners became as gods. Combat veteran Gil Warren killed one of their number in a desperate bid to free the world. Now, by order of the Gods, Gil Warren must die . . ."; 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Da: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Bob Byers (illustratore). Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Editore: Davis Publications, 1984
Da: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Light wear. Novella: Simple Acts of War. Novelettes: Chessmen; The Dominus Demonstation; and Slowly, Slowly in the Wind. Science Fact: Xenopsychology.
Da: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW PHOTOS OF BOOK EMAILED UPON REQUESTPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Like New. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING! The pages of this book are clean and unmarked. Stated first edition with a full number line. `PERFECT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Self Published, 2014
Da: ABC: Antiques, Books & Collectibles, Tantallon, NS, Canada
EUR 18,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloComb Bound. Condizione: Very Good. In good clean condition.
Soft cover. Condizione: As New. Cabanel Alexandre; Will Barber; Dan Behnke; William W. Besse; Philip Blümner; Matthew Brady; Joe Budd; Joaquim Callén; Edgar Chamorro; Zacka Chan; Chip Clark; Jesse La Plante; Jeff Scovil; Fred Wilda; Allan Young (illustratore). 1st Edition. As new, great condition. Nevada Mineral Localities map/lithograph included. Exquisite photography of minerals and metals from the Nevada landscape. Mining history and geological history enriched with beautiful photographs and mineral descriptions.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 28,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Bob Byers (illustratore). 2nd edition. 38 pages. 8.98x5.94x0.16 inches. In Stock.
Da: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Boone and Crockett Club, Missoula, MT, 1999
Da: Classic Book Shop, Royal Oak, MI, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Kuhn, Bob - Frontispiece (illustratore). Signed, limited edition. This is number 60 of 100 copies, SIGNED by the editors, C. Randall Byers and George A. Bettas; Director of Big Game Records, Jack Reneau; and President of the Boone and Crockett Club, Daniel A. Pedrotti -- ALSO with frontispiece "North Country" SIGNED by the artist Bob Kuhn -- bound in green calf and green paper boards, with no wear to the edges or corners of the boards; slipcase is in fine, uncracked, unscuffed condition - a beautiful gift for that special hunter in your life; shipped in a well-padded box. Signed by Author(s).