Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1949
Da: BookDepart, Shepherdstown, WV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover, second edition; fading, scuffing, and shelf wear to exterior; former owner's name written inside front cover; margin notes neatly written in pencil; fading to pages; in good condition with firm binding. No dust jacket.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: McGraw-Hill, 1949
Da: Emily Green Books, North Shields, Regno Unito
EUR 35,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Photos included in listing. Ex-library book.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. VERY GOOD; no jacket; the pages are clean and unmarked except for some faint penciling (not bad) and the binding is tight;
Editore: New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1949
Da: RightWayUp Books, Woodbridge, SUFFO, Regno Unito
EUR 33,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Synge, John L. and Byron A. Griffith. Principles of mechanics. Second edition. New York: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., 1949. Hardback, VG, no dustjacket. Green cloth, a little bumped to corners and head of spine. Blind frame to front; gilt lettering and bands to spine. Binding strong. Ownership name and address to ffep. xiv, 530pp., diagrams and equations. Contents clean and bright. RightWayUp Books aims to provide accurate and detailed descriptions. All images are of the actual book for sale - no stock images are ever used. Thank you for looking at this listing.
Editore: New York : McGraw-Hill., 1949
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. 8vo. Dust Jacket. Signs of shelf wear. Some creasing. Multiple tears. Multiple losses. Good. Original Price on Dust Jacket: $2.75Second Edition.
Editore: McGraw-Hill Book Company, New York / Toronto / London, 1959
Da: The Book Gallery, Jerusalem, Israele
EUR 39,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello240x160 mm. xvii+552 pages. Gilt hardcover. Cover slightly rubbed. Cover corners slightly worn. Spine edges slightly bumped. Pen inscription and stamp on first whitepage. Pages slightly yellowing. Else in good condition. The book is in : English.
Editore: New York; London: McGraw-Hill., 1970
Da: Wittenborn Art Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 8vo. Dust Jacket. Signs of shelf wear. Some creasing. Some discoloration. Good with minor tears. Original Price on Dust Jacket: $4.50. First edition.(advert for another book on flyleaf).