Lingua: Francese
Editore: Gebethner i Wolff,, Kraków., 1929
Da: Librairie Lettres Slaves - Francis, Paris, FR, Francia
EUR 16,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Ed. originale. VI + 160 str. 23 cm. - oprawa twarda , plotno brazowe. zlocenia na grzbiecie. stan bardzo dobry. Seria : Nr 1.; Biblioteka "Ludu Slowianskiego". - Bystron, Jan Stanislaw (1892 - 1964) etnograf i socjolog, profesor uniwersytetów w Poznaniu, Krakowie i Warszawie, czlonek Polskiej Akademii Nauk. Size: In-4°.
Lingua: Polacco
Editore: Trzaska, Evert i Michalski, Warszawa, 1947
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd edition. Paperback, G+. 200pp, covers yellowed, A good copy. Introduction to Sociology, with a bibliography for each chapter. 300 grams.
Lingua: Polacco
Editore: Trzaska, Evert i Michalski, Warszawa, 1947
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 23,87
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 2nd edition. Paperback, G+. 451pp, covers yellowed, Booksellers ticket of Ksiegarnia Antkwariat on the inside of the rear cover, a good copy. Biblioteka kultury, Tom I. History of Polish civilization & culture. Jan Stanislaw Bystron [ 1892 - 1964 ] Polish historian & ethnographer. 600 grams.
Editore: Krakow: Gebethner i Wolff 1929, 1929
Da: Antikvariat Valentinska, Praha, Repubblica Ceca
Membro dell'associazione: ILAB
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBibl.-HLWd., 160 Seiten mit Textzeichnungen, kl.-8°, Einband leicht berieben, mehrfach gestempelt, Bibl.-Signaturen und Bibl.-Schildchen, sonst guter Zustand. Book Language/s: Polish.
Lingua: Kawi
Editore: Nasza Ksiegarnia sp. akc. Zwiazku Nauczycielstwa Polskiego., Warszawa, 1936
Da: Librairie Lettres Slaves - Francis, Paris, FR, Francia
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: Très bon. Edition originale, First edition,. 462, [1] s. ; 22 cm. starrana oprawa zielona,zlocenia na grzbiecie. - Bystron, Jan Stanislaw (1892-1964) polski etnograf i socjolog, profesor uniwersytetów w Poznaniu, Krakowie i Warszawie.
Editore: Krakow: Polska Akademia Umiejetnosci, 1925, 1925
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 24,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello@ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Krakow: Polska Akademia Umiejetnosci, 1925; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 25 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Osobne odbicie z: Prac i Materjalow Komisji Antropologicznej; @ Weight / Waga: 60; @ Pages / Strony: [1]s., ss.60-93; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: nauka literaturoznawstwo literatura polska, varia nadbitki i odbitki, okres wydania 1901-1944 / 45 / science literatury criticism and studies, general, period of edition 1901-1944 / 45 / Wissenschaft Literaturkunde, Allgemein, Erscheinungsperioden 1901?1944 / 45; Egzemplarz bez oprawy, luzne zszywki i luzne karty, nieznacznie uszkodzony i poplamiony, wskazana oprawa. Pozycja w stanie wiecej niz dobrym.
Editore: Poznan: Ksiegarnia sw. Wojciecha, 1921, 1921
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 24,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOprawa wtorna polplotno. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Poznan: Ksiegarnia sw. Wojciecha, 1921; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 20 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Usuniete nieaktualne pieczecie lwowskiej biblioteki szkolnej. Zynda 1970 poz. 938, nie podaje wysokosc nakladu pozycji; @ Weight / Waga: 220; @ Pages / Strony: 180s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: nauka literaturoznawstwo literatura polska, sztuka europejska Polska ludowa muzyka, okres wydania 1901-1944 / 45 / science literatury criticism and studies, art music, period of edition 1901-1944 / 45 / Wissenschaft Literaturkunde, Kunst Musik, Erscheinungsperioden 1901?1944 / 45; Oprawa nieznacznie uszkodzona i poplamiona, nie zachowano wydawniczej okladki, duze ubytki (wyciecia) na karcie przedtytulowej i tytulowej, drobne ubytki na marginesach 2 innych kart, blok czysty i bez innych wad. Pozycja w stanie wiecej niz dobrym.
Editore: Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1977, 1977
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 24,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOpracowanie graficzne Zygmunt Magner (illustratore). @ Co-Authors / Wspolautorzy: Wstep Ryszard Kolodziejczyk; @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Opracowanie graficzne Zygmunt Magner; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1977; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 25 cm; @ Series / Seria: (Seria: Biblioteka Syrenki); @ Circulation / Naklad: 15290; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Na przedniej wyklejce ekslibris Heppenow autorstwa Tadeusza Cieslewskiego syna; @ Weight / Waga: 990; @ Pages / Strony: 367, [1]s., [88]s. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski miejscowosci i regiony - h. Polski, mazowieckie Warszawa, regiony Mazowsze - varsaviana / history of Poland, , regions Varsaviana / Geschichte Polens, , Regionen varsaviana / Warschau; Obwoluta nieco uszkodzona, oprawa i blok czyste oraz bez innych wad. Pozycja w ladnym stanie Oprawa wydawnicza plotno, obwoluta.
Lingua: Polacco
Editore: Towarzystwo Wydawnicze 'Rój', Warszawa, 1935
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 35,81
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1st edition. Paperback, VG. 204pp, 12 b/w plates, covers marked & spotted, internally a nice copy. LIMITED to 2250 copies, this being copy 780. Account of printing & book production in Poland at the dawn of the Print Age. 300 grams.
Editore: Lwow-Warszawa, Ksiaznica Atlas., 1939
Da: Antiquariat J.J. Heckenhauer e.K. - Tübingen & München, Tuebingen, Germania
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOktav. 416 Seiten, mit zahlreichen schwarz/weiss Abbildungen. Halbleinen der Zeit. Umschlag mit eingebunden, Vorsätze etwas stockfleckig und leimschattig. Interessanter Paris-Führer des polnischen Kulturhistorikers. Sprache: polnisch.
Editore: Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1980, 1980
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 29,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Szukaj w opisie. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1980; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 21 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 7315; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Oprawa plotno, obwoluta nieco uszkodzona, przebarwienia; @ Pages / Strony: 494, [2]s., 1k. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: sztuka etnografia / art etnography / Kunst Ethnografie;
Editore: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Jozefa Kubickiego, [1949], 1949
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 29,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOprawa biblioteczna polplotno. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Wydawnictwo Jozefa Kubickiego, [1949]; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 28 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 2600; @ Comments/ Uwagi: - Jan Stanislaw Bystron (20.10.1892 Krakow - 18.11.1964 Warszawa) polski etnograf i socjolog, profesor uniwersytetow w Poznaniu, Krakowie i Warszawie, czlonek Polskiej Akademii Nauk. // Ostatnia praca autora w formie ksiazkowej, w 1949 ukazaly sie jej dwa wydania (takze wydanie: Warszawa : Wydawnictwo Ludwika Fiszera, [1949]); @ Weight / Waga: 960; @ Pages / Strony: 285, [2]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski miejscowosci i regiony - h. Polski, regiony Mazowsze - varsaviana, okres wydania 1945-1949 / history of Poland, regions Varsaviana, period of edition / Geschichte Polens, Regionen varsaviana / Warschau, Erscheinungsperioden; Oprawa z nalepka na grzbiecie, nie zachowana wydawnicza okladka, skasowane pieczecie biblioteczne (dublet biblioteczny) poza tym blok czysty jedynie kilka kart z plamami. Pozycja w dosc ladnym stanie.
Editore: Panstowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1976
Da: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, Francia
EUR 30,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. Polski, harcover, dosc dobry stan, 454 strony.
Editore: PWN - Polish Scientific Publishers, Warszawa, 1960
Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno Unito
EUR 52,52
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Polish hardcover in good condition. no dust jacket. Two volumes. Covers are shelfworn, discoloured and foxed in places. Spine ends and corners are slightly bumped. Page blocks are tanned, page block head of vol II is slightly foxed. Dedication to previous owner penned on front endpaper which left mark on pastedown. Binding is tight and text is clean. AE. Used.
Editore: Panstowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1976
Da: Joie de Livre, Varennes sur Amance, Francia
EUR 39,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Polski, twarda, dosc dobra kondycja, drobne uszkodzenia okladki, 625 stron, paczka pocztowa.
Lingua: Polacco
Editore: Wydawnictwo Ludwika Fiszera, 1946
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 47,75
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st edition. Large format paperback, G+. 285pp, yapp edges of the covers creased & chipped with some loss, paper very yellowed, a good reading copy. Binding is a little weak in places with damage to the base of the spine. POLISH text. A history of the Social Life & customs of the Polish capital Warsaw 750 grams.
Editore: Lwow: Naklad i wlasnosc K. S. Jakubowski, 1926, 1926
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 43,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello@ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Lwow: Naklad i wlasnosc K. S. Jakubowski, 1926; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 24 cm; @ Series / Seria: (Seria: Lwowska Biblioteka Slawistyczna; 2); @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Proweniencja (pieczec): "Ksiaznica Kasyna i Kola Literacko-Artystycznego we Lwowie"; @ Weight / Waga: 390; @ Pages / Strony: VIII, ss.17-176s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: sztuka etnografia europejska Polska, okres wydania 1901-1944 / 45 / art etnography, period of edition 1901-1944 / 45 / Kunst Ethnografie, Erscheinungsperioden 1901?1944 / 45; Oprawa bez wad, wydawnicza okladka nieco poplamiona, stara pieczec biblioteczna poza tym blok czysty, brak stron 1-17 !!! Pozycja w stanie wiecej niz dobrym Oprawa biblioteczna polplotno, zachowana wydawnicza przednia okladka.
Editore: Warszawa: Gebethner i Wolff, 1925, 1925
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 43,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOprawa wydawnicza kartonowa. Condizione: Pozycja w ladnym stanie. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Gebethner i Wolff, 1925; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 18 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Weight / Waga: 110; @ Pages / Strony: 116, [1]s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski XIX wiek - h. Polski XVIII wiek - h. Polski XVII wiek - h. Polski, nauka literaturoznawstwo literatura polska, okres wydania 1901-1944 / 45 / history of Poland 19th century 18th century 17th century, science literatury criticism and studies, period of edition 1901-1944 / 45 / Geschichte Polens 19. Jh. 18. Jh. 17. Jh., Wissenschaft Literaturkunde, Erscheinungsperioden 1901?1944 / 45;
Editore: Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1976, 1976
Da: POLIART Beata Kalke, Tworog, Polonia
EUR 43,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloProjekt okladki Andrzej Pilich (illustratore). @ Cover design and illustrations / Projekt okladki i ilustracje: Projekt okladki Andrzej Pilich; @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Warszawa: Panstwowy Instytut Wydawniczy, 1976; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 25 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: 20290; @ Weight / Waga: 2290; @ Pages / Strony: T.1 XVII, [3], 454, [2]s., [56]s. tabl., [1]k. tabl. T.2 625, [3]s., [40]s. tabl., 1k. tabl.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski kultura - h. Polski monografie - h. Polski obyczaje i zycie codzienne - h. Polski XVIII wiek - h. Polski XVII wiek - h. Polski XVI wiek - h. Polski / history of Poland culture 18th century 17th century 16th century / Geschichte Polens Kultur 18. Jh. 17. Jh. 16. Jh.; Oprawa nieco odbarwiona, blok pekniety, na kartach przedtytulowej i ostatniej naklejone kartki (kieszonki na wycinki), pieczatka, na kartach tytulowych naklejona mala kartka, przebarwienia Oprawa wydawnicza plotno (kazdy tom w innym kolorze czyli typowy zestaw wydawniczy).
Editore: Krakow : Akademia, 1894
Da: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germania
EUR 40,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. 222 p. Good condition. The reading pages are clean and unmarked. Slight signs of storage and use. Book has been rebound in hardcover. Otherwise a good copy. pl Gewicht in Gramm: 1000.
Editore: Cracovia, Gebethner i Wolff, 1929, 1929
Da: LIBRERIA ACHILLE, TRIESTE, TS, Italia
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVolume 1. 8°, br.pp. 160.
Lingua: Polacco
Editore: Krakau, Nakladem Muzeum Etnograficznego w Krakowie, 1934
Da: Antiquariat Braun, Gengenbach, Germania
EUR 20,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. 30 x 22,5 cm. 66 Seiten, mit 27 Bildtafeln. Broschur etwas bestoßen und brüchig, ansonsten gut erhalten. pl Gewicht in Gramm: 350 Orig.-Broschur, unaufgeschnitten).
EUR 72,73
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOprawa wydawnicza plotno. @ Blurb / Notka wydawnicza: Lwow-Warszawa: Ksiaznica-Atlas, 1939; @ Size of the book block / Wymiar bloku: 30 cm; @ Circulation / Naklad: -; @ Comments/ Uwagi: Bardzo dobre, klasyczne opracowanie tematu. Bardzo dobry i obszerny material ilustracyjny (na papierze kredowym); @ Pages / Strony: 540s.; @ Thematic categories / Kategorie tematyczne: historia Polski obyczaje i zycie codzienne - h. Polski, sztuka kultura - sztuka, varia rozrywka, hazard, karty, gry i zabawa etc., okres wydania 1901-1944 / 45 / history of Poland, art culture, general entertainment, period of edition 1901-1944 / 45 / Geschichte Polens, Kunst Kultur, Allgemein Unterhaltung, Erscheinungsperioden 1901?1944 / 45; Oprawa nieco przybrudzona i uszkodzona, karty luzne, niektore nieco uszkodzone i przybrudzone, przebarwienia. Pozycja w stanie dobrym.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 39,32
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Lingua: Polacco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherBound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1923 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 28 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: pol.
Lingua: Polacco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,35
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1894 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 38 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: pol.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 40,27
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.
Editore: Krakau, Polska Akademija Umiejetnosci 1927/1934, 1934
Da: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Germania
EUR 180,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogr-8°. 539 S. Unbeschnitten. Bd. 2: Umschlag lädiert, in losen Lagen.
Data di pubblicazione: 2022
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 29,33
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatheBound. Condizione: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1925 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 40 Language: pol Pages: 40.