C h andrewes (37 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: WeSavings LLC, MONTGOMERY, TX, U.S.A.WeSavings LLC
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,88
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Included. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket has tape repair. X-Library book. Typical library markings. Ships promptly from Texas. 100% Money-Back Guarantee!!.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,850grams, ISBN:0702004294.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:0702004294.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,75
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,60
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings With owner's name inside cover. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual it…em,950grams, ISBN:0702006785.
Altre immaginiEditore: W.W. Norton & Co, New York 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Shadyside Books, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.Shadyside Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 16,87
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1967. Hardcover. Fair. Dust Jacket. Ex-Library with standard markings. Some wearing on the covers and spine. Foxing on endpapers, flyeaf, and edge of pages. Interior is unmarked. Includes forty-one plates. 237p.
Editore: Bailliere, Tindall & Cassell, London 1967
- Rilegato
Da: BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books, Oakland, CA, U.S.A.BIBLIOPE by Calvello Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Second revised ed. Octavo in black & white photo illus DJ xiii, 432 p. 24 cm; bibliographical references. Viruses.? Virus diseases.? Vertebrates -- Diseases.? Vertebrate Viruses.? Virus Diseases. Very Good+ in VG- lightly tattered DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London. Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1967
- Rilegato
Da: Antiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio), Berlin, , GermaniaAntiquariat Hentrich (Inhaber Jens Blaseio)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,00
EUR 16,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Gut. 237 S. Leinen. Einband leicht berieben; Seitenränder etwas gedunkelt. Der defekte Schutzumschlag liegt bei. = The World Naturalist. In englischer Sprache. [K 127].

Editore: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1967
- Rilegato
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 19,64
EUR 5,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1967. No Edition Remarks. 237 pages. Illustrated dust jacket over green cloth boards. Gilt lettering. Contains black and white plates. Clean pages and plates with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gi…lt lettering is bright and clear. Minor wear marks to boards. Unclipped jacket. Panels and spine have light edgewear with tears and creases. Minor wear marks to spine and panels.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,43
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: His Majesty's Stationery Office, London 1930
- Rilegato
Da: Lola's Antiques & Olde Books, Traverse City, MI, U.S.A.Lola's Antiques & Olde Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth Bound. Condizione: Good. 1930. Ex-Library Book In Blue Clothbound Hardcover Boards. In Good Condition. Dust On Top Edge Of Pages. Spine Is Beginning To Separate From Back Board. Front Flyleaf And Cover Page Loosening From Binding But Still Intact. Size 4To. 509 Pages. Research Undertaken By The Privy Council Medical Resear…ch Council. Includes Many Black And White Figures, Plate Illustrations And Tables Of Information. This Is Part Of The Archibald Church Library Collection, Northwestern University Medical School. This Is An Oversize Book And Will Likely Accrue Additional Shipping Fees For International Orders. Size: 4to - over 9" - 12" tall. Ex-Library.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,83
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 276 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.63 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,04
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 25,41
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 44,50
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . . . . 5th ed. 8vo, hardcover. Good condition, no dj. Ex-lib w/ bookplate & sparse marks to opening pgs, top of text-block stamped; 2-inch tear to 1 pg, obscuring a 1/4-inch wide section of text, o/w bright & clean. xii, 457 p., illus.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 49,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. First edition copy. . Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. (Medicine, Viruses, Natural History).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: THOMAS RARE BOOKS, Yaxley, SUFFOLK, Regno UnitoTHOMAS RARE BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 53,70
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: V.g. Condizione sovraccoperta: V.g. 1st Edition. viii, 237pp. illustrated throughout including 41plates. A trifle rubbed but now enclosed in a clear mylar protective wrapper. One chip to the front top edge of the d.j.
Editore: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Strawberry Hill Books, Rotherfield, East Sussex, , Regno UnitoStrawberry Hill Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 35,80
EUR 11,59 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Prior owner details to flyleaf. DJ shows wear with loss to head of upper cover and chipping to head and tail of spine.
Editore: Iowa University Press 1959
- Rilegato
Da: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, , Regno UnitoPlurabelle Books Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 42,96
EUR 9,27 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 204p 468p red cloth with gilt lettering, two volumes (8 issues) combined and rebound by Cambridge University Botany School Cambridge, from a Cambridge college library with stamps to endpaper and title pages, pages unmarked Language: English.

Editore: , Il Pensiero Scientifico 1954
- Rilegato
Da: librisaggi, SAN VITO ROMANO, Italialibrisaggi
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,00
EUR 40,00 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
rilegato hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione buona. Copertina ombrata con lievi segni d'uso ai margini. Frontespizio, pagine di testo e tagli lievemente ingialliti con pochissime scritte a penna. hardcover 311 Buono (Good) . Book.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 21,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Blackie & Son 1899
- Rilegato
Da: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, Regno UnitoThe Guru Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 45,35
EUR 13,90 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Divisional Volume V - One folio not the whole set.

Editore: W. W. Norton & Company, New York 1967
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Cellar
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 56,03
EUR 9,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. First Edition; Third Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 1/2 inch open tears at top of front panel. Rubbing alogn panel edges.
Editore: LONDON. WEIDENFELD AND NICHOLSON 1967
- Prima edizione
Da: Hawkridge Books, Bakewell, , Regno UnitoHawkridge Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,90
EUR 34,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
FIRST EDITION. ONE OF THE WORLD NATURALISTS SERIES. VERY GOOD IN DUSTWRAPPER. ILLUSTRATED WITH MAPS, LINE DRAWINGS, AND BLACK AND WHITE PHOTOGRAPHS. NEAT NAME TO FEP.

LA GRIPE - EAT ACTUEL DES RECHERCHES -
C. H. Andrewes - Sir Macfarlane Burnet - Z. Deutschman - Thomas Francis, jr - Ross L. Gauld - M. R. Hilleman - Pierre Lepine - Preben von Magnus - J. Mulder - A. M. M. Payne - C.H. Stuart harris.
Da: Libreria 7 Soles, Galapagar, MA, SpagnaLibreria 7 Soles
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,00
EUR 31,90 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
1954, Genove, Organisation Mondiale de la Sante, Palais Des Nations, Genove, 1954, 241 paginas, ilustraciones, 24x17, cubierta en tapa dura, y piel a la holandesa, 550 gramos, buen estado.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,40
EUR 5,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,82
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 276.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 30,50
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 276.