C h waller (58 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

A Bible Commentary for Bible Students by Various Writers: Vol 2: Deuteronomy to 2 Samuel
Ellicott, Charles J (editor); Waller, C H; Farrar, F W; Sinker, R; Spence, H D M; Gardiner, F
Editore: Cassell and Company, Limited, London
- Rilegato
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , Regno UnitoPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,66
EUR 15,06 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Average. . 511 pages. Undated. Large format volume in blue cloth with gilt-decorated spine; a little wear and tear to extremities, paper browned, especially edges. Probably late 19th century.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,47
EUR 17,94 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
PF. Condizione: New.
Editore: Cassell & Company, Limited, London
- Rilegato
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. Cover slightly bowed, edges of spine are rough. No markings.; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Editore: Gospel Folio Press 1875
- Brossura
Da: Agape Love, Inc, Newport News, VA, U.S.A.Agape Love, Inc
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 3,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Pages clean and tight/no markings/isbn on book not correct(1882701445)/copyright 1998/BOXG-11.
Editore: Sampson Low, Marston, Searle, & Rivington NULL
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,93
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 2. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. No date, circa 1870s. Crown 8vo. Brown cloth baords. Black decoration and lettering on front board. Light shelf wear at e…dges. Firm binding. Pages clean. End papers foxed. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN.

- Rilegato
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 31,27
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.
Editore: Cassell & Company NULL
- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Mediocre
EUR 15,57
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Date unstated. Red pen underlining and marginalia. 8vo. Brown cloth binding. Black stamped lettering with gilt lettering on front boar…d. Floral end papers. Foxing. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN.
- Rilegato
Da: Christian Value Books, Papanui, Nuova ZelandaChristian Value Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,11
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Fair. No Description.
- Rilegato
Da: Christian Value Books, Papanui, Nuova ZelandaChristian Value Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 3,11
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Nuova Zelanda a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover/Hardback. Condizione: Fair. No Description.

New Poems 1952 PE. N. Anthology
Blunden, Edmund; Walter De La Mare; Edwin Muir; C. Day Lewis; Louis MacNiece; W. H. Auden; Roy Fuller; Lawrence Durrell; Robert Conquest, D. J. Enright; Robert Waller; Alan Ross; Herbert Read; Arthur Waley' Stephen Spender; Dylan Thonas; Kathleen Raine;
Editore: Michael Joseph, London 1952
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Good Books In The Woods, Spring, TX, U.S.A.Good Books In The Woods
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 5,83 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. First Edition Anthology of 45 poets selected of work representative of the poetic impulse at 1952. Edited biy Clifford Dyment, Roy Fuller and Montagu Slater. Very Good: end papers tanned. Bookplate of well known collector Rollan…d Comstock on front pastedown. Former owner signature on front endpaper. Very Good dust jacket tanned at edges and small stains along top edge of back cover. Protected in mylar cover. Ships same or next business day. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 167 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, , Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 31,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. London : Frank Cass, 1995. Paperback. 196 pp. - This book addresses the nature of factionalism in parties that are created or rebuilt after a period of dictatorship. It maintains that, while party leaders often view factions in negative terms as divisive, factional behaviour can also be constructive. The v…olume brings together detailed case studies from post-authoritarian Spain, Greece and Portugal, from Turkey (where factionalism has hampered democratization) and from the post-communist states in Eastern Europe. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780714641584. Keywords : POLITICS.

Editore: Sampson Low, Marston, Searle & Rivington, London 1891
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Laura Books, Georgetown, SA, AustraliaLaura Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 25,08
EUR 19,01 spedizioneSpedito da Australia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. First Edition. some wear to covers and cover edges, some owners notes rear endpapers in pencil, otherwise book clean and tight Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,38
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Regno UnitoStephen White Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 47,41
EUR 38,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Unused copy from a closed-down bookstore Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Da: James A. Dickson Books, Glasgow, UK, Regno UnitoJames A. Dickson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 14,32
EUR 16,04 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Lond. - 1903. hb. 396pp.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,18
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 37,02
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Warwick Books, member IOBA, South Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Warwick Books, member IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 84,55
EUR 6,01 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Hardcover in off-white boards. No dust jacket, as issued. AIP Conference Proceedings 408 from 1997 in College Park, MD. Book is like new, crisp, clean, solidly bound, and unmarked. An In Memoriam notice for Dr. Andrew G. Michalitsianos is affixed to front pastedown page. 8vo. 531 pp.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,84
EUR 60,82 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.

- Rilegato
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 44,41
EUR 61,68 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Buch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,36
EUR 3,81 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Editore: Paris, Bourgois, 1992. In-8, broché. 1992
Da: Librairie Dhouailly, Paris, , FranciaLibrairie Dhouailly
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,00
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Francia a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[10954].
Da: James A. Dickson Books, Glasgow, UK, Regno UnitoJames A. Dickson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 21,48
EUR 16,04 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Lond. - 1881. hb. 361pp.

- Rilegato
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 263,82
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 544 1st Edition.

- Rilegato
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 276,26
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 544.

- Rilegato
- Edizione Internazionale
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoUK BOOKS STORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleEdizione InternazionaleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 334,56
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if t…he Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
1. Allgemeine Entwicklungspsychologie; 2. Intelligenztraining im Kindesalter. Ergebnisse, Theorien und Methoden der Forschung. Stark überarbeitete Neuausgabe von "Lernen und intelligenz"; 3. Die persönliche Begabung entdecken und stärken; 4. Kind und Jugendlicher in der Entwicklung; 5. Psychologie der frühen Kindheit bis zum sechsten Lebensjahre. Mit Benutzung ungedruckter Tagebücher von Clara Stern; 6. Soziale Schicht und psychische Erkrankung im Kindes- und Jugendalter; 7. The Family. A Dynamic Interpretation; 8. child development. Fourth Edition; 9. Infancy & Childhood. Development & its Contexts; 10. Schritt um Schritt. Die Entwicklung des Kindes bis ins 7. Lebenjahr.
1. Schmidt, H. D.; 2. Klauer, Karl Josef; 3. Perleth, C. u. a.; 4. Hetzer, Hildegard; 5. Stern, W.; 6. Petri, Horst; 7. Waller, Willard; 8. Hurlock, Elisabeth B.; 9. Newman, Barbara M. and Newman, Philip R.; 10. Schmidt, Hans Dieter und Schneeweiß, Burkhard.
Editore: 1 Bln: Deutscher Verlag der Wissenschaften ; 2 Weinhwim und basel: Beltz 1975; 3 Bln: Urania-Ravensburger (2001); 4 Hannover: Schroedel (1967); 5 Lpz: Quelle & Meyer 1921; 6 Göttingen: Vandenhoeck & Ruprecht (1979); 7 New York: The Dryden Press (1951); 8 New York u a: McGraw-Hill (1964); 9 New Yorj u a: John Wiley & Sons (1978); 10 Bln: Volk und Gesundheit 1989 1970
- Rilegato
Da: Libresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni, Koethel, KREIS, GermaniaLibresso - das Antiquariat in der Uni
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 75,00
EUR 17,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 1. Oln., Ou., 491 S., 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes Exemplar); 2. Okrt., 204 S., 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes Exemplar); 3. Okrt., 143 S., 8°. (Gutes Exemplar); 4. Opbd., 239 S., 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes Exemplar); 5. Ohln., XII, 362 S. zuzglich VI Tafeln, 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes Exemplar); 6.…Okrt., 201 S., 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes Exemplar); 7. Oln., goldgeprägtes Titelschild, XVIII, 637 S., Kopffarbschnitt, 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes Exemplar); 8. Ohln., VII, 775 S., 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes Exemplar); 9. Opbd., XV, 619 S., 8°. (Gutes Exemplar); 10. Oln., Ou., 257 S., 8°. (Leichte Altersspuren, gutes Exemplar). Abgabe der 10 Titel nur zusammen. Als kostenlose Zugabe: Franz Petermann: Soziale Beeinflussung durch audio-visuelle Medien. Weinheim, Basel: Beltz 1977. Okrt., 247 S., 8°. (Gutes Exemplar)., 1. Anmerkungen, Literatur, Personen- und Sachregister; 2. Literaturverzeichnis; 3. Literatur, Glossar/Register; 4. Sachverzeichnis, , Personenregister und Literaturverzeichnis, mit separater, aufklppbarer Anatomiefigur; 5. Verzeichnis der Literatur, Sachregister, Tafelanhang; 6.Literatur, Personen- und Sachregister; 7. With appendix and index; 8. Bibliography and index; 9. References, glossary, photo-credits, author index, subject index; 10. Literatur und Sachwortverzeichnis. 6000 gr. 0.0.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 33,44
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,86
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.