C voskuil (31 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Urbana, State Geological Survey 1949
- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,95
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHeft. Condizione: Gut. 70 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Heft stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, handschriflticher Vermerk auf Einband). Seiten alters-/papierbedingt angebräunt; ansonsten ordentlicher Erhaltungszustand; Sprache: Englisch Gewicht… in Gramm: 100.

- Brossura
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,95
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 329 Seiten Ausgesondertes Buch mit Bibliothekseinband aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten lei…cht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,68
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Scheltema & Holkema, Amsterdam 1963
- Brossura
Da: Snookerybooks, Philippolis, SudafricaSnookerybooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,41
EUR 24,00 spedizioneSpedito da Sudafrica a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Ex-lib with usual trappings. Never taken out. Wraps sl. soiled. Contents unmarked. 18pp. Scarce publication.

- Brossura
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,39
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Hague-Zagreb Essays 4 on the Law of International Trade: International Sales Standard Forms-General Conditions the Sole Distributor International Arbi. Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Dordrecht : Martinus Nijhoff & The Hague : T.M.C. Asser Instituut, 1987. Hardcover. xvii,372 pp. (Hague-Zagreb essays on the law of international trade, 6). Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9789024735297. Keywords : .
Da: Backhuys Biological Books, Kerkwerve, Paesi BassiBackhuys Biological Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,60
EUR 18,75 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloVita Marina 41(2) 0.0.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,55
EUR 13,86 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 60,54
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,92
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. pp. 416.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,77
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 416 pages. 9.30x6.20x1.20 inches. In Stock.

- Rilegato
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germaniabooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 95,00
EUR 15,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
gebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 193 Seiten Ausgesondertes Buch mit Bibliothekseinband aus juristischer Fachbibliothek. Übliche Merkmale: Signatur auf Buchrücken und Buchdeckel, Stempel im Buch. Buchschnitt an allen drei Seiten mit roten Strichen gekennzeichnet. Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sin…d leicht bestossen; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 520.
- Brossura
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 14,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. Amsterdam,1962. Paperback. 228 pp. Proefschrift Universiteit van Amsterdam. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, international private law.

- Rilegato
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 117,64
EUR 3,91 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 411 pp., hardcover, ex library else text clean and binding tight. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country. Photos availab…le upon request.

- Brossura
Da: preigu, Osnabrück, Germaniapreigu
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 50,25
EUR 70,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 5 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Hague-Zagreb Essays 4 on the Law of International Trade | International Sales Standard Forms-General Conditions the Sole Distributor International Arbitration-National Adjudication | C. Voskuil | Taschenbuch | xv | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9789401511896 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: S…pringer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Brossura
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 59,97
EUR 63,14 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The present publication of re ports and discussions sterns from the fourth Session of the Hague-Zagreb Colloquium, held at Eernewoude, in the Netherlands. The preceding three Sessions were held at Stubice Toplice, in Yugoslavia (1974), Zeist, in t…he Netherlands (1976) and, again in Yugoslavia, at Opatija (1978). The fourth Session was originally planned for May 1980. On the eve of the meeting, the then President of the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, the late Marshall J .B. Tito, passed away. On hearing the news of the Marshall's death, the Organizing Committee of the Hague-Zagreb Colloquium immediately decided that the Session should not then be held. The postponement lasted, in fact, a whole year: the fourth Session was convened at Eernewoude in May 1981. For the Eernewoude Session the formula that had produced such excellent results in the previous conferences was maintained. Four topics of international trade law were thoroughly discussed on the basis of reports submitted by scholars from the various legal systems represented at the conference. Apart from the Yugoslav and Dutch participants, scholars from the United Kingdom, the Federal Republic of Germany, Belgium and Norway took part in the discussions, be it in the capacity of reporter, of chairman or as expert in the field covered by the Colloquium: the law of international trade. A student competition had again been organised and the members of the win ning teams from Yugoslavia and from the Netherlands were among the participants.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 120,38
EUR 17,36 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, Regno UnitoMispah books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 110,86
EUR 28,93 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 141,67
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Rilegato
Da: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Paesi BassiKloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 33,95
EUR 30,00 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: very good. The Hague : T.M.C. Asser Instituut, cop. 1995. Orig. cloth binding. vii,409 pp. Condition : fine. - Short biographies of 10 outstanding Dutch scholars of international law : T.M.C. Asser, B.V.A. Röling, H.F. van Panhuys, J. Kosters, F. Baron van Asbeck, I. Henri Hijmans, D. Josephus Jitta, C. van Vollenhov…en, J.H.W. Verzijl, & R.D. Kollewijn. Condition : very good copy. Keywords : RECHT, international law, Völkerrecht history of law international law.

Editore: C.A., Valencia 1980
Da: Librería Maestro Gozalbo, Carcaixent, SpagnaLibrería Maestro Gozalbo
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 19,88
EUR 57,00 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello115pp Cartoné Ilustraciones color.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, ItaliaBrook Bookstore On Demand
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 46,22
EUR 6,80 spedizioneSpedito da Italia a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, IndiaS N Books World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 29,46
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da India a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatheBound. Condizione: New. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1894 edition. NO changes have been made to the o…riginal text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 40 Language: Dutch Pages: 40.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, GermaniaBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 23,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -The present publication of re ports and discussions sterns from the fourth Session of the Hague-Zagreb Colloquium, held at Eernewoude, in the Netherlands. The preceding three Sessions were held at Stubice Toplice, in Yugoslavia (19…74), Zeist, in the Netherlands (1976) and, again in Yugoslavia, at Opatija (1978). The fourth Session was originally planned for May 1980. On the eve of the meeting, the then President of the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, the late Marshall J .B. Tito, passed away. On hearing the news of the Marshall's death, the Organizing Committee of the Hague-Zagreb Colloquium immediately decided that the Session should not then be held. The postponement lasted, in fact, a whole year: the fourth Session was convened at Eernewoude in May 1981. For the Eernewoude Session the formula that had produced such excellent results in the previous conferences was maintained. Four topics of international trade law were thoroughly discussed on the basis of reports submitted by scholars from the various legal systems represented at the conference. Apart from the Yugoslav and Dutch participants, scholars from the United Kingdom, the Federal Republic of Germany, Belgium and Norway took part in the discussions, be it in the capacity of reporter, of chairman or as expert in the field covered by the Colloquium: the law of international trade. A student competition had again been organised and the members of the win ning teams from Yugoslavia and from the Netherlands were among the participants. 416 pp. Englisch.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,82
EUR 7,52 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 416 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 79,98
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 416.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. The present publication of re ports and discussions sterns from the fourth Session of the Hague-Zagreb Colloquium, held at Eernewoude, in the Netherlands. The preceding three Sessions were held at Stubice Toplice, in… Yugoslavia (1974), Zeist, in the Netherl.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, Germaniabuchversandmimpf2000
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 53,49
EUR 60,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. This item is printed on demand - Print on Demand Titel. Neuware -The present publication of re ports and discussions sterns from the fourth Session of the Hague-Zagreb Colloquium, held at Eernewoude, in the Netherlands. The preceding three Sessions were held at Stubice Toplice, in Yugoslavia (1974),… Zeist, in the Netherlands (1976) and, again in Yugoslavia, at Opatija (1978). The fourth Session was originally planned for May 1980. On the eve of the meeting, the then President of the Socialist Federal Republic of Yugoslavia, the late Marshall J .B. Tito, passed away. On hearing the news of the Marshall's death, the Organizing Committee of the Hague-Zagreb Colloquium immediately decided that the Session should not then be held. The postponement lasted, in fact, a whole year: the fourth Session was convened at Eernewoude in May 1981. For the Eernewoude Session the formula that had produced such excellent results in the previous conferences was maintained. Four topics of international trade law were thoroughly discussed on the basis of reports submitted by scholars from the various legal systems represented at the conference. Apart from the Yugoslav and Dutch participants, scholars from the United Kingdom, the Federal Republic of Germany, Belgium and Norway took part in the discussions, be it in the capacity of reporter, of chairman or as expert in the field covered by the Colloquium: the law of international trade. A student competition had again been organised and the members of the win ning teams from Yugoslavia and from the Netherlands were among the participants.Springer-Verlag KG, Sachsenplatz 4-6, 1201 Wien 416 pp. Englisch.

- Rilegato
- Print on Demand
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 526,60
EUR 14,47 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 429 pages. 9.50x6.30x1.10 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.