Condizione: like_new. Fast Free Shipping â" Excellent condition book with clean cover and pages. Barely handled, with minimal wear. An outstanding copy, close to enjoy!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118767 ISBN 13: 9780231118767
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. Condizione: Fine copy in fine dust jacket. 1st. 8vo, 288 pp., European Perspectives: A Series in Social Thought & Cultural Criticism.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Da: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. 1st Edition. First printing. Still in original shrinkwrap. Very fine/very fine in all respects. A pristine unread copy. UNIVERSITY PRESS, SALE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118767 ISBN 13: 9780231118767
Da: Hudson Media, BELLE CENTER, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Dust Jacket Included. New, unread hardback w/ jacket; crisp, clean, tight.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A., 2001
ISBN 10: 0231118767 ISBN 13: 9780231118767
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Minor shelfwear. Very clean.
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, 340-1108Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH291-908Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Remainder Mark, MH267-908Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, Not a Remainder, No Black Remainder Mark, MH236-708Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 2002
Da: Chris Duggan, Bookseller, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Cloth. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118767 ISBN 13: 9780231118767
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particulalrly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 288 pages; Translated by Eric Rauth. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Blasphemy - History. 1 Kg.
Editore: Columbia University Press (2002) 1st ptg, New York, 2002
Da: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.
HC. 290pp ISBN 0231118767 Takes us on a journey through the Christian West with braggarts, craftsmen, soldiers, and sailors and their coarse talk. fine w/fine dustjacket (hardcover).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: First edition, published by Columbia University Press, New York, 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118767 ISBN 13: 9780231118767
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Near fine with very good to fine dust jacket. Dust jacket is mildly bumped and rubbed at spine tips and corners and is lightly bumped at the top of the flaps. 288 pages with index and bibliography.
EUR 4,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 13,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Da: Murphy-Brookfield Books, Iowa City SE, IA, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine.
Hardcover with Dust Jacket. Condizione: VERY GOOD. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 288 pp. Dust jacket crisp. Entirely clean and sharp copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Columbia University Press, New York, 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118767 ISBN 13: 9780231118767
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 8,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. A fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particulalrly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ; 288 pages; Translated by Eric Rauth. Includes bibliographical references and index. Subjects: Blasphemy - History. 1 Kg.
Da: Hammer Mountain Book Halls, ABAA, Schenectady, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Front cover faintly scuffed and lightly creased; penciling on p. 44-53; otherwise very good condition. Inscribed by author on half-title page. ]. 311p.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Böhlaus Nachfolger, Weimar, 1999
ISBN 10: 374001105X ISBN 13: 9783740011055
Da: 3 Mile Island, Grafenwöhr, Germania
Prima edizione
EUR 3,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut bis sehr gut. Condizione sovraccoperta: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Pappband mit Schutzumschlag.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780231118767.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 10,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:9780231118767.
Da: medimops, Berlin, Germania
EUR 9,84
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with maps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.
Editore: Columbia University Press. 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118767 ISBN 13: 9780231118767
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
ISBN 0-231-11876-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One.
Editore: Columbia University Press. 2002., 2002
ISBN 10: 0231118767 ISBN 13: 9780231118767
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
ISBN 0-231-11876-7. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two.