Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,60
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 1,65
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 3,78
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1774440305. 3/25/2026 12:05:05 PM.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906391458 ISBN 13: 9780906391457
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mainstream Publishing Company, Limited, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906391458 ISBN 13: 9780906391457
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,69
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 2nd. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 8,77
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Original publication by Salem House, 1986. Color and black and white photos. Map. History of the Island. 188 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mainstream Publishing 01/09/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851583653 ISBN 13: 9781851583652
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mainstream Publishing 01/09/1990, 1990
ISBN 10: 1851583653 ISBN 13: 9781851583652
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 11,90
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birlinn Ltd, United Kingdom, 2005
ISBN 10: 1841583510 ISBN 13: 9781841583518
Da: Pendleburys - the bookshop in the hills, Llanwrda, Regno Unito
EUR 8,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. paperback, rectangular format, a very good tightly bound copy, dated signature of a previous owner, text clean and unmarked. A book of photographic images.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
EUR 4,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Hardcover 1985 edition in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slight handling), with VG dust jacket (gloss lightly rubbed). 267 pages. [1.8 lbs]. Book.
Da: Tilly's Bookshop (Eleven30 Group Ltd), Warrington, MER, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. dust jacket is in a clear protective wrapper, has minimal rubbing to edges, clean condition, price unclipped, 188pp, pages clean and VG condition.
EUR 8,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mainstream Publishing, Edinburgh, Scotland, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906391458 ISBN 13: 9780906391457
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Burgundy cloth-effect boards, lettered in gold foil. As issued. Color illus. dust jacket shows crease to lower front panel, otherwise essentially as issued, now in mylar. 1st ed. 232 pp., illus. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Birlinn General, United Kingdom, Edinburgh, 2005
ISBN 10: 1841583510 ISBN 13: 9781841583518
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 22,38
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Cuillins of Skye are famous the world over but Skye has much else to offer, from the little crofting townships of the Sleat peninsula with their modern university, to the bustling town of Portree. In the north the weird rock formations of Trotternish - the Quiraing and the Old Man of Storr - are some of the oddest and most dramatic sights in Scotland; while to the West lies Dunvegan, Talisker and much else besides. Rich in history and archaeology this is an exploration of one of the worlds most famous islands, celebrated in poetry and song. Few know it better than Cailean Maclean whose family's roots in the area go back generations. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 2,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 114 pages, illustrated, introduction by Angus Peter Campbell.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Saint Andrew Press 2019-05-13, 2019
ISBN 10: 0715200364 ISBN 13: 9780715200360
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 12,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Auld Alliance Publishing, Isle of Skye, 1994
Da: Johnston's Arran Bookroom, Isle of Arran, Regno Unito
Copia autografata
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2nd Edition. Large format paperback. Signed "Billy Kay" to the first page. No other inscriptions. Second edition, 1994. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
EUR 15,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. H/B 232 pages, condition is Very Good.
EUR 5,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: As New. Completely as new; unopened; clean and crisp throughout; "An extraordinary intellectual voyage" (The Herald); "A very thoughtful piece of advocacy" (The Scotsman); 183pp + 16pls.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Mainstream Publishing, Scotland, 1983
ISBN 10: 0906391458 ISBN 13: 9780906391457
Da: The Old Bookshelf, Campbeltown, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 15,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good 1st Edition hardcover in Good dusjacket. Clean, crimson cloth boards, lightly bumped to extemities. Top edge lightly foxed. Internally, no writing or stamps. Clean, bright pages. Unclipped dustjacket with lightly sunned spine. Some light edgewear. Carefully packaged and despatched within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 228 pages.
Da: Hanselled Books, Burntisland, FIFE, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Copia autografata
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. P/B 268 pages, condition is very good. Signed inscription by Billy Kay. Signed by Author(s).
Da: Priorsford Books, Peebles, Scottish Borders, Regno Unito
EUR 17,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 2nd Edition. Revised edition. Maroon cloth bound hardback volume with unclipped dust jacket; 267 pp. containing B&W images and illustrations throughout. Some edge wear and several small white marks to cloth cover but otherwise the binding remains sound. Pages are clean and free of inscriptions and annotations. Minimal wear to the dust jacket, with some edge wear and superficial marks and scratches. Size: 9¾" - 12" tall. Weight: 800g.