Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bookmans, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Acceptable. Heavy Highlighting/Underlining/Notes etc. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1602393419 ISBN 13: 9781602393417
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2009
ISBN 10: 1602393419 ISBN 13: 9781602393417
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Skyhorse Publishing Company, Incorporated, 2007
ISBN 10: 1602390444 ISBN 13: 9781602390447
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Shady Grove Book Store, West Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. Book condition is Fine. Exceptionally clean and snappy tight. Appears gently read. DJ is Fine. Clean and crisp. First Edition/First Printing. A very nice copy.
Da: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. New copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Break Away Book Club Edition, 2015
ISBN 10: 0253016886 ISBN 13: 9780253016881
Da: SatelliteBooks, Burlington, VT, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: New. Softcover. New, unused. For any additional information or pictures, please inquire.
Condizione: New. "The Tangled Web" tells the dramatic story of detective Richard Cain's criminal career as revealed by his half-brother, Michael. Cain led a double-life--one as a well-known cop, and the other as a member one of Chicago's most notorious mob families. b&w photographs throughout. BIC Classification: BG; BTC; JKVM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2009. Original. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Da: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 6,19
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. "The Tangled Web" tells the dramatic story of detective Richard Cain's criminal career as revealed by his half-brother, Michael. Cain led a double-life--one as a well-known cop, and the other as a member one of Chicago's most notorious mob families. b&w photographs throughout. BIC Classification: BG; BTC; JKVM. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 226 x 152 x 20. Weight in Grams: 408. . 2009. Original. paperback. . . . .
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Very good/near fine, excellent condition. Dust jacket is very good. Spine is strong and inside pages are clean.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Roswell, GA: Roswell Publishing Co., 2005
ISBN 10: 0976352001 ISBN 13: 9780976352006
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 2005 1st ed. 182pp. illus. burgundy cloth sm 4to: Fine in a Fine dj in Brodart poly cover. A nostalgic anecdotal memoir of a famous downtown Atlanta restaurant that opened in 1934 and closed in 1987. Ed Negri was associated with Herren's from 1939 and ran it from 1942 until its closure.
Editore: Mercury Publications, NY, 1952
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good-. Vol. 19, No. 107. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Tyger! Tyger!" by A. H. Z. Carr; "Stranger in the Park" by Thomas Walsh; "The Twelve-Minute Grave" by Roy Vickers; "De Crimine" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Bearded Golfer" by Michael Arlen; "Two of a Kind" by Laurence Kirk; "Dead Man" by James M. Cain; "Torrid Zone" by Fletcher Flora; "The Gold-Makers" by J. B. S. Haldane; "Nesselrode to Jeopardy" by S. J. Perelman; "You Got to Have Luck" (First) by S. R. Ross; "Tom Sawyer, Detective" (conclusion) by Mark Twain; "The Case of the Arctic Explorers" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Wraps re-glued; minor soiling; corner wear. Book.
Editore: Skyhorse Publishing, New York, 2007
Da: Virg Viner, Books2222222, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. First Printing. The author weaves years of research, interviews, family anecdotes, and rare documents to create a comprehensive biography of a criminal genius who played both ends against the middle and became a household name in Chicagoland. 232 pages including index. B&W photos. Terrific copy.
Editore: Mercury Publications, NY, 1952
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good. Vol. 19, No. 107. Cover art by Salter. Includes "Tyger! Tyger!" by A. H. Z. Carr; "Stranger in the Park" by Thomas Walsh; "The Twelve-Minute Grave" by Roy Vickers; "De Crimine" by Miriam Allen deFord; "The Bearded Golfer" by Michael Arlen; "Two of a Kind" by Laurence Kirk; "Dead Man" by James M. Cain; "Torrid Zone" by Fletcher Flora; "The Gold-Makers" by J. B. S. Haldane; "Nesselrode to Jeopardy" by S. J. Perelman; "You Got to Have Luck" (First) by S. R. Ross; "Tom Sawyer, Detective" (conclusion) by Mark Twain; "The Case of the Arctic Explorers" by Austin Ripley; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. A little scribble and marks in pencil on first page; tanning; edge and corner wear; small losses at spine ends. Book.
EUR 15,27
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New.
EUR 19,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 23,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good+. Moderate wear. Predominantly clean with occasional highlighting and /or underlining (less than 1% of pages affected). The cover has modest shelf wear including scratches and other marks and corners slightly scuffed and/or bumped/compressed. Satisfaction guaranteed with 30-day return policy. Ships from Canada. ; 9.5 X 2.2 X 11.25 inches; 1536 pages; R5 655k/391k s9.
Editore: Skyhorse Publishing, 2007
Da: Austin Book Shop LLC, Richmond Hill, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 232pp. Illus. "The Life and Death of Richard Cain - Chicago Cop and Mafia Hitman.".
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 30,08
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 35,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. viii + 263.