EUR 7,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. "King Henry VI": Pt. 1 (Arden Shakespeare) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Thomson Learning 01/06/1969, 1969
ISBN 10: 0174436084 ISBN 13: 9780174436089
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 7,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:0416472109.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0416472109.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 3,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0416472001.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan and Co, 1946
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 3,45
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 232 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Der Kopfschnitt ist staubschmutzig. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 240.
Editore: Macmillan and Co. Limited, 1952
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has a small amount of writing/highlighting. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Editore: Macmillan and Co. Limited, 1949
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1949. Reprinted. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth boards with gilt lettering. Clean pages with light tanning and mild foxing throughout. More pronounced to free endpapers and pastedowns. Pen inscription and sticker to front free endpaper. Pencil writing to back free endpaper and pastedown. Pencil annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Binding remains firm. Boards have mild edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and bumping to corners. Gilt lettering is darkened. Visible wear and water marks to boards.
Editore: Oliver and Boyd Ltd., 1936
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1936. Reprint. 186 pages. No dust jacket. Red cloth. Pages are mildly tanned with visible foxing. Mild cracking to gutters, however binding remains firm. Clipped front endpaper. Pencil inscription to front pastedown. Boards have mild edgewear with corner crushing and mild marking to boards. Heavy tanning to spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Book has forward lean. Boards are mildly warped. Moderate water stains to front board.
Editore: Macmillan & Co, 1947
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1947. Reprinted. 301 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 6,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover with green boards. The book includes essays by Bacon, Steele, Addison, Goldsmith, Lamb, Stevenson, Hazlitt, and Chesterton. Owner's notes on the rear endpapers. A little wear to the ends of the spine and tips of the boards.
Editore: Macmillan, 1939
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1939. No Edition Stated. 215 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth with gilt lettering. Clean pages. Notable tanning to endpapers and page edges. Previous owner's name to front endpaper. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners. Notable tanning to spine, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards.
Editore: Macmillan and Co., Limited, 1945
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 11,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1945. Reprint. 269 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Clean pages with mild tanning and foxing throughout. Tightly bound with mild thumb-marking throughout. School stamp to front pastedown. Boards have light edgewear with corner crushing and notable marking to boards. Mild tanning to board edges and spine, which has mild crushing to ends. Moderate water stains to surfaces. Boards are mildly warped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: MacMillan, London, 1945
Da: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 4,66
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Second Edition. with 270pp - a collection of essays about - by Bacon, Steele, Addison, Goldsmith, Lamb, Chesterton. GOOD CONDITION, NO MARKINGS, EXCELLENT VALUE.
Editore: Macmillan and Co. Limited, 1934
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 12,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1934. No Edition Remarks. 303 pages. No dust jacket. Green cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This book has hardback covers.Ex-library,With usual stamps and markings,In good all round condition.Dust Jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1957
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 4,61
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
EUR 32,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 5,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,04
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,48
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
EUR 5,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:
Editore: Methuen & Co, 1965
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 5,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
EUR 6,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:
Editore: London : Macmillan and Co, 1930
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Not specified. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth. Spine bands and panel edges somewhat dulled and rubbed as with age. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Physical description; xiii, 232 p., 1 l. illus. (maps) 18 cm. Series; The scholar's library. Subjects; English poems. Poetry anthologies. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, London, 1952
Da: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, Nuova Zelanda
EUR 3,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Worn. No Jacket. Inscription inside, extensive page browning and covers are very worn.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macmillan, 1939
Da: Yare Books, Great Yarmouth, Regno Unito
EUR 5,02
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Reprint. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.