paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condizione: Good. E.P. Dutton New York November 1971.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E.P. Dutton (edition First Edition), 1971
ISBN 10: 0525131108 ISBN 13: 9780525131106
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Condizione: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Dutton Pub Date: 11/17/1971 Binding: Paperback Pages: 347 first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. P. Dutton & Co., 1971
Da: Small World Books, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. Mild Shelfwear And Edgwear, Front Cover Has Slight Lift, White Circle Sticker On Top Right Corner Of Front Cover, Otherwise An Unmarked, Clean, And Solid Copy.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Trade Paperback. Condizione: USED Good. By Nicolas Galas and Elena Calas.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st Edition. First Edition. General wear to cover edges/corners. Prev. owner's name on top edge, front endpaper. Text is underlined/noted throughout. DJ is heavily worn, with several edge tears, some tape repaired. DJ is not price clipped. 347 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. P. Dutton, New York, New York, 1971
ISBN 10: 0525472851 ISBN 13: 9780525472858
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. Icons+Images of the Sixties (0), Vol. 0 by Nicolas Calas; Elena Calas. New York, New York: E. P. Dutton, 1971. 247nppp. Language: English. Note: Cover has some wear and tear along the corners and edges. Some pages are loose. Otherwise ok.
Da: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Paperback. Condizione: Good+. Good+ paperback. Some shelfwear to cover, previous owner's name on front endpaper.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Paperback Edition. Publisher: Dutton, New York, 1971. NEAE FINE+ softcover in illustrated/pictorial wraps, as issued. First softcover Edition, First Printing.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. First Printing in unclipped dust jacket, book near-pristine & unmarked w/slight fade to board edges, jacket is rubbed w/a little creased edge wear in spots, else a clean tight very nice copy (dj in mylar protector); 8vo; 347pp indexed & illus.
Editore: E.P. Dutton, New York, 1971
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First edition. Front fly removed revealing the webbing behind the hinge, but the hinge is still sound, thus only good in near very good dust jacket with a small chip and some rubbing.
Editore: Lefebre Gallery, 1977
Da: Structure, Verses, Agency Books, Spray, OR, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Uber-scarce in the trade, there being currently no additional copies available on-line. Sterling condition softcover copy of an art gallery exhibit catalog, devoted to a show of Antonio Segui's fine paintings, with unfurled tips, tight binding, and clean internals, showing only very slight shelf- and edge-wear. Five sharp and distinct black-and-white reproductions. Square softcover format measuring 7 1/4" on each side, side-stapled. 8 pp. The Lefebre Gallery was established in 1960 by John and Ljuba Lefebre at 47 East 77th Street in Manhattan, New York. They ended up showing other artists such as Horst Antes, Pol Bury, Julius Bissier, Klaus Fussmann, Pierre Alechinsky, Hans Hartung, Serge Polikoff, Antonio Segui, and Wallasse Ting, among many, many others.Member, I.O.B.A., C.B.A., and adherent to the highest ethical standards. Additional postage may be required for oversize or especially heavy volumes, and for sets.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: E. P. Dutton, 1971
Da: The Private Library, London, Regno Unito
EUR 11,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. Condizione: Good. This volume explores the defining visual culture of the 1960s, examining the iconic imagery that shaped a decade of social revolution, pop culture, and artistic experimentation. From protest posters to psychedelic graphics, the book captures the era's distinctive aesthetic and its lasting influence on contemporary visual culture. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Softcover. Shelf wear. Gutter starting. Pages unmarked.
Editore: Galerie Isy Brachot, 1982
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1971
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
347 pp. 8vo, publisher's black cloth in dust jacket. First edition. Slight sunning to the cloth at the very top and bottom of the spine; otherwise fine in a fine dust jacket.
Softcover, 22 pages, very good condition; light yellowing to page edges; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Editore: e.p.dutton 1971, 1971
Da: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, Göttingen, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloGewicht in Gramm: 550 buch minimal gewellt,äußere gebrauchsspuren,innen sauber.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Galerie Denise René, New York, 1973
Da: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germania
EUR 34,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover. Condizione: Sehr gut. [22] p. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 136.
Editore: Galerie Isy Brachot, 1982
Da: The Groaning Board, Kensington, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Fine exhibition catalog, no writing or marks. Slightest wear to cover. Essay by Nicolas Calas in collaboration with Elena Calas. 55pp. M00587.
Editore: Marian Goodman Gallery New York, NY, 1984
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
[32] pp.; 28 x 20.9 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white & color; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Exhibition catalogue published in conjunction with show held November 1 - 24, 1984. Essay by Nicholas Calas in collaboration with Elena Calas, and Renilde Hammacher-van den Brande. Includes list of works and a list of solo and group exhibitions. Good. Sunning and dusting of covers (see picture) with additional light soiling of covers, fingerprint soiling to verso, and rubbing of cover edges. Light yellowing of pages. Contents clean and unmarked.
Da: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germania
EUR 47,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Gut. 35,5x25cm 261 Seiten. Hardcover. Sprache: Englisch, Zustand: Sehr Gut, eher ungelesen; Einband (Außen) hat geringe Gebrauchsspuren; Vorderdeckel hat unten im Deckelrand eine min. bis geringfügige Druckstelle; Schutzumschlag (hat leichte Gebrauchsspuren - hat hinten einen Riß); * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Editore: Galerie Isy Brachot, Paris, 1983
Da: Any Amount of Books, London, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 29,80
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. 4to. Pp: 55. First edition. White dust jacket with colour illustration to front and black text. White paper covers with colour illustration to front and black text to front and rear. Illustrated throughout in colour. Very good copy with spots to top edge and toned paper covers. Very good minus dust jacket with toned front and rear.
Editore: Edizioni d'Arte Fratelli Pozzo, Torino, 1967
Da: Mullen Books, ABAA, Marietta, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Tan cloth boards. White dj with illustrations. 263 pgs. illustrations. Very Good/Good. Dj has discoloration, staining, corner damage.
hardcover. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!