Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno Unito
EUR 3,28
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 10,68
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 11,04
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802840817 ISBN 13: 9780802840813
Da: Reliant Bookstore, El Dorado, KS, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Integrity of the book is in good condition with no missing pages. Pages can have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer!
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno Unito
EUR 7,34
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 313 pages, paperback, a very good+ copy of a book in the series 'Horizons in Bioethics' [0853646740].
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Christian Medical Fellowship, London, 1991
ISBN 10: 0906747236 ISBN 13: 9780906747230
Da: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 2,09
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPamphlet. Condizione: Average. First Edition. . 10 pages. Slight foxing/dampstaining to borders of later pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0802062113 ISBN 13: 9780802062116
Da: Heroes Bookshop, Paris, ON, Canada
EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. this copy is tight and square with a clean unmarked interior.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Center for Art and Visual Culture, University of Maryland Baltimore County Baltimore, MD, 2003
ISBN 10: 1890761052 ISBN 13: 9781890761059
Da: Specific Object / David Platzker, New York, NY, U.S.A.
193 pp.; 22.8 x 15.4 cm.; sewn bound; black-and-white; edition size unknown; unsigned and unnumbered; offset-printed Transcript of a symposium on Postmodernism that took place online in October 2001. Edited with an introduction by Maurice Berger. Contributions by Maurice Berger, Maxwell Anderson, Ian Berry, Dan Cameron, John Carlin, Donna De Salvo, Steve Dietz, Wendy Ewald, Ann Eden Gibson, Jennifer González, Teresa Grandes, Chrissie Iles, Caroline Jones, Kellie Jones, Mason Klein, Michael Leja, Simon Leung, Catherine Lord, Barbara Buhler Lynes, Nicholas Mirzoeff, James S. Moy, Olu Oguibe, Yvonne Rainer, Aleta M. Ringlero, Robert Rosenblum, David A. Ross, Jerry Saltz, Michele Wallace, and Jonathan Weinberg. Includes selected bibliography and participant biographies. "In October 2001, a few weeks after the tragic events of September 11, an international group of scholars, artists, and curators debated the issue of postmodernism in an online symposium on the Georgia O'Keeffe Museum website. The questions raised by the personal testimony and analysis of symposium participants about the nature of reality and representation, about the appropriateness of irony and cynicism in times of crisis, about the potential of culture to effect social change, about the limits of free expres-sion-were as important to grasping the social and cultural complexities of a wounded nation coping with the reality of September 11 as they were to a discussion of postmodernism." -- from book's back cover Fine. As New. Covers and contents clean and unmarked.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0802840817 ISBN 13: 9780802840813
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adroit Publishers, New Delhi, 2000
ISBN 10: 8187392169 ISBN 13: 9788187392163
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 3,43
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788187392163.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1972
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 7,92
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good +. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D460-2 FATE: True Stories of the Strange and Unknown (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 25, No. 7, July 1972, Issue No. 268 Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** ARTICLES (1) The Olmec: Americas First Civilization by David Techter (2) Astrology: Potential Science and Intuitive Art by Ralph Metzner (3) Iowas LeRoy Getting is a Multiple Dowser by Vivian Buchan (4) On the Trail of Pumas, Panthers and ULAs, Part II by Jerome Clark and Loren Coleman; ** STORIES (1) Four Families Share a Cowboy Ghost by Gladys Roberts (2) Mary Liza Heals with Mussel Shells by Ann Rucker Lively (3) Heirlooms Willed from the Grave by Lila M. Cameron (4) Protection and Guidance Come from Dreams by Beth Dene Aldrich CONDITION; VG+, Minor Handling wear, sm punctures back cover PRICE = $8.90; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1972
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 8,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D460-1 FATE: True Stories of the Strange and Unknown (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 25, No. 7, July 1972, Issue No. 268 The Olmec America's First Civilization Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company, CONTENTS; ** ARTICLES (1) The Olmec: Americas First Civilization by David Techter (2) Astrology: Potential Science and Intuitive Art by Ralph Metzner (3) Iowas LeRoy Getting is a Multiple Dowser by Vivian Buchan (4) On the Trail of Pumas, Panthers and ULAs, Part II by Jerome Clark and Loren Coleman; ** STORIES (1) Four Families Share a Cowboy Ghost by Gladys Roberts (2) Mary Liza Heals with Mussel Shells by Ann Rucker Lively (3) Heirlooms Willed from the Grave by Lila M. Cameron (4) Protection and Guidance Come from Dreams by Beth Dene Aldrich CONDITION; FINE, Minor Handling wear, PRICE = $9.95; Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Toronto Press, 1973
ISBN 10: 0802020917 ISBN 13: 9780802020918
Da: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. 248 pp., very good in near very good dust jacket, hardcover. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Adroit Publishers, New Delhi, 2002
ISBN 10: 8187392312 ISBN 13: 9788187392316
Da: Books in my Basket, New Delhi, India
EUR 6,16
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9788187392316.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Independently published 2017-10-02, 2017
ISBN 10: 1549866141 ISBN 13: 9781549866142
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 8,66
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 13,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 5,49
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 13,83
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 14,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 14,47
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
EUR 14,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.