Cameron hyde (25 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (25)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The Book League Of America

    • Rilegato

    Da: MPBookstore, New Ulm, MN, U.S.A.MPBookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 15,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. There is some wear to the cover. The book has wear on the corners. There may be some marks in or on the book. Books are stored on a bookshelf in A/C. They are in a dark room and are well maintained. If you have any questions or concerns about this book please contact me. Famous French Novels Seven Mo

  • Editore: Wise and Company, New York 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Cover is worn and faded. Pages are clean with no markings. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Editore: Wise & Co., New York 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards are rubbed and sunned. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - 7¾" - 9¾" Tall.

  • Editore: Wise & Co.

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Wise & Co.

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 8,88

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Wise & Co. 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Wise & CO. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editore: Wise 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 2,67

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editore: Wise & Co., New York 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 4,97 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Blue cloth boards are sunned on spinecover. Bookplate on feb. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Editore: Wise & Co., New York, NY 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Falls Bookstore, Readsboro, VT, U.S.A.Falls Bookstore

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. No Edition Stated. Navy blue cloth binding with gold colored print and decoration on spine. Cover has blind-stanped logo. Tight sound and unmarked. 403 pages. Condensations in the book are: "Camille", "Thais", "Sapho", "Madame Bovary", "Mademoiselle De Maupon", "Pere Goiot" and "The C

  • Editore: Wise & Co.; New York 1943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Best Books And Antiques, Chandler, TX, U.S.A.Best Books And Antiques

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 6,22

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Handsome black leatherette cover with silver embossed lettering on the spine on this 1943 book. Stamped on inside front page, "Mr. and Mrs. Robert E. Brown, Medicine Mound Ranch, Quanah, Texas 79252" and written in pencil Hazel Brown. Slight browning of pages. Nice deckled pag

  • Editore: Wise & Co., Inc., NY 1943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,42 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. First Edition. Interior is VG; side edges of covers have dampstains. Contains condensed versions of Dumas' "Camille" and "The Conte of Monte Cristo", Anatole France's "Thais", Alphonse Daudet's "Sapho", Flaubert's "Madame Bovary", Gautier's "Mademoiselle de Maupin", and Balzac's "Pere Goriot".

  • Editore: Wise & Co.

    • Rilegato

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,44

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Editore: Wise & Co. 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, U.S.A.Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,23

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Dust Jacket. Blue boards, fading gilt titling to spine. Solid binding, light shelfwear. Unmarked. ; 7.75 X 5.25 X 1.0 inches; 403 pages.

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 3,56

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are darkening Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Editore: Caxton House 1945

    • Rilegato

    Da: Lot O'Books, Norfolk, VA, U.S.A.Lot O'Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,67

    EUR 4,31 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. ***GOOD CONDITION***CLEAN PAGES*** moderate edge wear, yellowing of pages, We specialize in non-fiction books. Follow us on Facebook and Instagram.

  • Editore: Wise & Co., New York 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Cover. very good hardcover with no dust jacket. Wear to spine and to top corner of book.

  • Editore: Wise & Co., New York 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Gibson's Books, New Hope, AL, U.S.A.Gibson's Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Reprint. Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Bookplate. ; 403 pages.

  • Editore: Wise & Co. 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno UnitoWorld of Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 9,53

    EUR 5,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Fair. 1943. No Edition Stated. 403 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth. Deckled edged text block. Pages and binding are presentable with common faults. Text is legible throughout. Some issues present such as cracking, inscriptions, inserts, moderate foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Binding remains firm. Boards have m

  • Editore: Wise & Co., Wise & Co. 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. B013189; 403 pp, good hardcover good, slightly bowed, no dustjacket, contents very.

  • Editore: Wise & Co., Wise & Co. 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hammonds Antiques & Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Hammonds Antiques & Books

    Venditore con 3 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. B011481; 403 hardcover, good contents & covers, corners bumped, rubbing, B212.

  • Editore: Wise & Co 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Bookshop Baltimore, Baltimore, MD, U.S.A.Bookshop Baltimore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Dark boards are scratched. Clean text, endpapers are browned. Includes: Camile, Thais, Sapho, Madame Bovary, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Pere Goriot, and The Count of Monte Cristo. 403 pages.

  • Editore: Wise & Co., New York 1943

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, Regno UnitoPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 3,81

    EUR 14,48 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Includes Camille, Thais, Sapho, Madame Bovary, Mademoiselle de Maupin, Pere Goriot and The Count of Monte Cristo. Clean Copy.

  • Editore: The Book League of America 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,04 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.

  • Altre immagini

    Editore: The Book League of America, New York 1943

    • Rilegato

    Da: Rosario Beach Rare Books, Lake Stevens, WA, U.S.A.Rosario Beach Rare Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 34,13

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. *Veteran-Owned, Family-Run, Small Business in the Pacific Northwest*.

  • Editore: Book League of America, Wise & Co.

    Da: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, CanadaMad Hatter

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 24,88

    EUR 18,13 spedizione 
    Spedito da Canada a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good+. Name neatly written in inside cover otherwise tight and unmarked- Deckled edges (rough cut)- dark blue- Logo on front board, 14x20 cm-Sound binding-Dumas, A., fils. Camille.--France, A. Thai?s.--Daudet, A. Sapho.--flaubert, G. Madame Bovary.--Gautier, T. Mademoiselle de Maupin.--Balzac, H. de. Pe?re. Gori