Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. As clean a copy as you are ever going to find.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. As clean a copy as you are ever going to find.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. As clean a copy as you are ever going to find.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. As clean a copy as you are ever going to find.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. As clean a copy as you are ever going to find.
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. No Jacket. Binding is tight and pages are clean and unmarked. As clean a copy as you are ever going to find.
Editore: Mosby (1995) St. Louis, MO, 1995
ISBN 10: 0815114931 ISBN 13: 9780815114932
Good plus or better, light general wear, bottom corners bumped. hardbound Clean and tight. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority and int'l orders.
Editore: Mosby Inc, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1990
Da: P.C. Schmidt, Bookseller, Kettering, OH, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. a very good hardcover; an ex-library copy with usual markings; internally pages bright and clean; ---------- SATISFACTION GUARANTEED --------- FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE ------ Size: 6 x 9". Ex-Library.
Editore: Davis Publications, New York, 1991
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 11,53
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Nicholas Jainschigg; Kelly Freas; Arthur George; Janet Aulisio; Todd Cameron Hamilton; Anthony Bari; Broekc Steadman; Dell Harris; (illustratore). First Printing - First Thus. 176, 176 pp. Digest format. Volume 111, numbers 14 and 15. Both issues have very light wear. Covers by Nicholas Jainschigg and Kelly Freas; interiors by: Nicholas Jainschigg; Kelly Freas; Arthur George; Janet Aulisio; Todd Cameron Hamilton; Anthony Bari; Broekc Steadman; and Dell Harris. These issues contain Glass Houses, complete in parts one and two by Laura J. Moxon, along with: December: Past Present and Future - a novelette by David J. Strumfels; A Calendar of Chaos - a novelette by G. David Nordley; Floor in Landida - a short story by Nina Kiriki Hoffman and Jerry Oltion; Evelyn's Children - a short story by Bill Johnson; and Driven by Moonlight by Sarah Zettel; along with the usual features, including Science Fact: Whatever Happened to the Little Ice Age by John Gribbon. Mid-December: Try a Light Touch - a novelette by Robert R. Chase; Pen, Inc - a novelette by Steven J. Steinberg; A Roll of Round Dice - a short story by Stephen L. Burns; The Scents of Compulsion - a short story by Jerry Oltion; and The Black Mother - a short story by Wendy Wheeler; along with all the usual features, including Science Fact: Protecting Humans from Ionizing Radiation in Space by Ronald V. Dorn and Geoffrey A. Dorn. Size: 12mo. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Laboratory of Ornithology at Cornell University, Ithaca, New York
Da: Vero Beach Books, Vero Beach, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Fine condition color illustrated stiff softcover wraps. Includes rear section of the following: Authors and Artist Briefly Noted; Cornell Laboratory of Ornithology Staff and Administrative board for 1981; Life Members and Benefactors Laboratory of Ornithology 31, December 1981 nine scholarly ornithological publications by various author. Illustrated with color plates, including a color plate frontispiece.
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Condizione: Sehr gut. XX, 371 S., Abbildungen, 8° (Oktav, 18,5 bis 22,5 cm), Orig.- Pappe (Hardcover). Sprache: Englisch, Sehr gut erhalten. - Very fine.
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerstin Daras, Düsseldorf, NRW, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Condizione: Sehr gut. XVII, 344 S., Abbildungen, 8° (Oktav, 18,5 bis 22,5 cm), Orig.- Pappe (Hardcover). Sprache: Englisch, Sehr gut erhalten. - Very fine.
Da: Versandantiquariat Kerstin Daras, Düsseldorf, NRW, Germania
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Condizione: Sehr gut. XXI, 419 S., Abbildungen, 8° (Oktav, 18,5 bis 22,5 cm), Orig.- Pappe (Hardcover). Sprache: Englisch, Sehr gut erhalten. - Very fine.
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPappband. Condizione: Sehr gut. XXI, 398 S., Abbildungen, 8° (Oktav, 18,5 bis 22,5 cm), Orig.- Pappe (Hardcover). Sprache: Englisch, Sehr gut erhalten. - Very fine.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 151,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 9.29x6.30x0.98 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 151,81
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.29x6.30x0.87 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2023
ISBN 10: 0443182566 ISBN 13: 9780443182563
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 158,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.33x6.26x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 158,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.25x6.26x0.79 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2022
ISBN 10: 0323987397 ISBN 13: 9780323987394
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 158,66
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 240 pages. 9.29x6.30x0.91 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443283834 ISBN 13: 9780443283833
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 198,96
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 15 edition. 1614 pages. 10.87x8.50x11.07 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2022
ISBN 10: 0323796834 ISBN 13: 9780323796835
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 218,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 14 edition. 1552 pages. 10.88x8.50x2.09 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2025
ISBN 10: 0443283834 ISBN 13: 9780443283833
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 330,71
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 15 edition. 1614 pages. 10.87x8.50x11.07 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier Science Health Science, 2022
ISBN 10: 0323796834 ISBN 13: 9780323796835
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 327,78
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 14 edition. 1552 pages. 10.88x8.50x2.09 inches. In Stock.
EUR 418,30
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 256 pages. 8.74x5.75x0.98 inches. In Stock.
EUR 431,12
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. reprint edition. 949 pages. 10.98x8.27x1.91 inches. In Stock.