Campbell bruce a editor (13 risultati)
The Journal of Arizona History (Spring 1993) Volume 34, Number 1
Dinges, Bruce J. (Editor-in-Chief); Campbell, Julie A. (Associate Editor)
Editore: Tucson, AZ, Arizona Historical Society, 1993 1993
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 6,19
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. First Edition. Trade paperback, 1st edition (no additional printings stated), Very Good/pictorial wraps; slight wear and rubbing to covers and cover edges, bumping to bottom spine end, illustrated with photographs, contents feature Steward Observatory in 1920s, Arizona Women Research Scientists 1910-1950, John C. Van… Dyke, 8vo., about 116 pages., 0.0 0.0 0.0.

The Journal of Arizona History: Volume 35, Number 4: Winter, 1994
Dinges, Bruce J. (editor-in-chief); Campbell, Julie A. (associate editor)
Editore: Arizona Historical Society, Tempe 1994
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Very Good+. Nice copy! Very clean and tight. Minimal edge or spine wear. Pages 357-476 including index. topics include: Father of the GI Bill: Ernest W. McFarland and Veterans' Legislation; 50 Years of Arizona Politics; The Arizona Constitution of 1891; Fiestas Patrias and Uncle Sam: A Photographic Glimpse of…Arizona Patriotism. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photographs (illustratore). Historical Periodical.

The Journal of Arizona History: Volume 34, No.1, Spring 1993
Dinges, Bruce J., Editor in Chief; Julie A. Campbell, Associate Editor
Editore: Arizona Historical Society, Tucson 1993
- Brossura
Da: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 7,08
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Near Fine. Slight discoloring and wear along spine; minimal edge wear, textblock clean and tight; in this issue: Steward Observatory in the 1920's and 30s; Manning Harqua Hala's Skies; Arizona's Women Research Scientists, 1910-1950; John C. Van Dyke. 118p. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Photographs (illustra…tore). Paperback.

SCARE CARE
Masterton, Graham (editor) (Harlan Ellison; Peter Valentine Timlett; C. Dean Anderson; Peter Tremayne; J. N. Williamson; Roald Dahl; Bruce Boston; James Herbert; Gary A. Braunbeck; John Burke; Ramsey Campbell; Frank Coffey; John Daniel; Jeff Gelb)
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, CanadaWF Sandercombe
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 8,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good+. First Edition. (xii) 403 pp. Black boards lettered in silver on the spine. Light rubbing on the corners of the dustjacket; price intact; no interior markings. Dustjacket by Thomas Canty. This anthology contains: The Avenger of Death by Harlan Ellison; Littl…e Miss Muffet by Peter Valentine Timlett; Night Watch by C. Dean Anderson; The Last Gift by Peter Tremayne; Monstrum by J. N. Williamson; The Wish by Roald Dahl; Mammy and the Flies by Bruce Boston; Breakfast by James Herbert; Time Heals by Gary A. Braunbeck; The Tourists by John Burke; The Ferries by Ramsey Campbell; Cable by Frank Coffey; The Woman in the Wall by John Daniel; Family Man by Jeff Gelb; A Towpath Tale by Giles Gordon; By the Sea by Charles L. Grant; Sarah's Song by Roderick Hudgins; Manny Agonistes by James Kisner; The Pet Door by Chris B. Lacher; Mars Will Have Blood by Marc Laidlaw; Junk by Stephen Laws; David's Worm by Brian Lumley; Models by John Maclay; Changeling by Graham Masterton; In the West Wing by Roland Masterton; My Name is Dolly by William F. Nolan; Spices of the World by Felice Picano; Mommy by Kit Reed; Table for None by William Relling; Loopy by Ruth Rendell; The Night Gil Rhys First Met His Love by Alan Rogers; The Clocks by Darrell Schweitzer; Printer's Devil by Celeste Paul Sefranek; Down to the Core by David B. Silva; Crustacean Revenge by Guy N. Smith; Things Not Seen by James Robert Smith; Good Night Sweet Prince by D. W. Taylor; and Strangers by Steve Rasnic Tem. Size: 8vo. Thomas Canty; (illustratore). Book.
Altre immaginiTHE JOURNAL OF ARIZONA HISTORY : Winter, 1991 : Volume 32, No. 4
Bruce J. Dinges (Editor-in-Chief); Julie A. Campbell (Assistant Editor), C.L. Sonnichsen (Senior Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arizona Historical Socety, Tucson, AZ 1991
- Brossura
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,24
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. Vol 25, No 4 (Winter). Text/NEW & Bright. Softcover/Fine w/trace shelf wear. Cover Art: photo session of two Tucson girls; photo taken c.1912. Quarterly journal of Arizona history & adjacent regions (U.S. Southwest & US-Mexico borderlands) w/archival photos.…Vintage, Winter 1991, Vol 32, No 4. issue. 357 - 468 pgs, archival photos, essays & authors are: 1, Growing Up in Arizona: A Photographic Legacy (Elliot West); 2, Children on the Arizona Frontier: A Photo Essay (Susan Emley Leubbermann); 3, William Phipps Blake: Yankee Gentleman & Pioneer Geologist of the Far West (David B. Dill, Jr.); and 4, Of Dudes & Cows: The Foxboro Story (Kel M. Fox). Given this is the Winter issue, volume concludes with a Full Index (455 -468) to all 4 1991 issues. Archival Photographs (illustratore).
Altre immaginiTHE JOURNAL OF ARIZONA HISTORY : Winter, 1991 : Volume 32, No. 4
Bruce J. Dinges (Editor-in-Chief); Julie A. Campbell (Assistant Editor), C.L. Sonnichsen (Senior Editor)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Arizona Historical Socety, Tucson, AZ 1991
- Brossura
Da: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.100POCKETS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,24
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: None as Issued. Volume 32, No. 4 (Winter). Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Softcover/Fine w/trace shelf wear. Cover Art: C. 1912 photo of two Tucson girls in a photo session. Quarterly journal of Arizona history & adjacent regions (U.S. Southwest & US-Mexico borderlands) w/archival… photos. Essays in this Winter, 1991, Vol 32, No 4 issue (468 pgs), & authors are: 1, Growing Up in Arizona: A Photographic Legacy (Elliot West); 2, Children on the Arizona Frontier: A Photo Essay (Susan Emley Leubbermann); 3, William Phipps Blake: Yankee Gentleman & Pioneer Geologist of the Far West (David B. Dill, Jr.); and 4, Of Dudes & Cows: The Foxboro Story (Kel M. Fox), followed by Index to all 4 1991 issues. Archival Photographs (illustratore).

The Countryman comes from the country Autumn 1965 - Volume 65 No. 1
John Cripps (Editor) / F H Grisewood "Always a Countryman" / Bruce Campbell "Monks Wood" / Naomi Mitchison "African Farm Outing" / Ruth Colyer "Across Country"
Editore: The Countryman 1965
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno UnitoShore Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,35
EUR 12,74 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 224 pages. F H Grisewood "Always a Countryman" / Bruce Campbell "Monks Wood" / Naomi Mitchison "African Farm Outing" / Ruth Colyer "Across Country". (SL#219).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Daedalus Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Daedalus Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,03
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Cloth.; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 58,80
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 364 pages. 9.25x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Death Squads in Global Perspective: Murder With Deniability
Campbell, Bruce B. (Editor)/ Brenner, Arthur D./ Brenner, Arthur D. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,31
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 364 pages. 8.50x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.
Altre immaginiEditore: Sydney: Angus and Robertson 1964
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Benedict Wilson Books, Folkestone, KENT, Regno UnitoBenedict Wilson Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 35,79
EUR 23,17 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. FIRST EDITION, first printing. Octavo (20 x 14cm), pp.x; 94. Publisher's green cloth titles in gilt to spine. Dust-jacket with printed price of 15s. to front flap. A little dustiness to edges, dust-jacket lightly handled, toned to spine. Near fine.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 117,67
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 352 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Sustainable Management of Soil Organic Matter (CABI Publishing)
Rees, R. M. (Editor)/ Ball, B. C. (Editor)/ Watson, C. A. (Editor)/ Campbell, C. D. (Editor)
- Rilegato
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 226,56
EUR 14,48 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.