Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Minor wear on the covers, corners, and the edges. Like shelf wear. May contain some writing and or highlighting within the pages and covers.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1969
ISBN 10: 0486219909 ISBN 13: 9780486219905
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dover Publications, Incorporated, 1971
ISBN 10: 0486227057 ISBN 13: 9780486227054
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Revised. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,59
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Oversized.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Number of Volumes: 2 Moderate edge wear. Binding good. May have marking in text. We sometimes source from libraries. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.
Condizione: acceptable. This book is in Acceptable condition. All pages are intact, but may have lots of notes, water damage or other issues and be ex library.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Barron's Educational Series, Woodbury, NY, 1979
ISBN 10: 0812021584 ISBN 13: 9780812021585
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. Illustrated by Giovanni Antonio Canal (Canaletto) (illustratore). First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's glossy card wraps. Square 8vo. 141 pp. Illustrated with 40 color plates and additional B&W photographs. Includes Selected Bibliography. This is a volume in the Paola Malipiero Art Series. This is an unmarked, seemingly unread copy, tight, square and clean. The card wrappers come in their original clear vinyl covers. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Paul Hamlyn [1967], London, 1967
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Illustrated by Illustrated, colour plates. (illustratore). First Edition. VG/VG 4to DJ 38+[49]pp (name to endpaper. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Book.
Editore: Artia, Czechoclavakia
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Photographien Von K. Und L. Neubert (illustratore). Dj worn. Boards Sunned. otherwise clean and tight. Text in German. Tipped in Plates.
Da: Ed's Editions LLC, ABAA, West Columbia, SC, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 1969 Dover Publications, Inc. Unabridged and slightly altered edition of the original, 1963 publication. Soft wrappers are clean, glossy, and unbent. Slight discoloration across front and back wrappers- correlates with age of book. Spine is secure and uncreased. Pages are clean and unmarked. Internal prints are crisp and vivid. Professional Packaging and prompt shipping. JB.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Editore: The Queen's Gallery, Buckingham Palace, United Kingdom, 1981
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. b/w Illustration (illustratore). First Edition. In pictorial wraps, 8vo, 126pp. Illustrated. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Book.
Editore: Santa Barbara Museum of Art, 1987
Prima edizione
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" A very good copy in wraps with slight rubbing and creasing to covers. Oblong 8vo 102 Originally published in 1979. Prefaces by Paul Chadbourne Mills and Richard V. West. Publisher's complimentary slip present.Over 30 b/w Illustrations.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. Folio - between 12" - 15" Tall. A good used hardcover copy in jacket (general shelf wear; text somewhat rippled from damp). 239 pages.Over 200 Color & b/w Illustrations.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Ex-library copy, with the usual markings/stickers/stamping present, including a slip insert pocket attached to the preliminary pages. Cover cloth & text block show general shelf & handling wear. Missing dust jacket. Pages are slightly worn. Preliminary pages may have a few markings; otherwise, interiors are intact with unmarked text/pictures. Good reading copy!
Editore: s.n.], 1980
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Editore: Isha Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 9333192700 ISBN 13: 9789333192705
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 39.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1970
ISBN 10: 0297000780 ISBN 13: 9780297000785
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Very good colour printed boards in a good if somewhat edge-torn and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains quite well-preserved overall. Series; Classics of world art. Physical description; 128 pages : ill., ports. ; 32 cm. 101 paintings. 201 illustrations. Painters, Italian 18th century. Catalogues raisonnés. Painting. 1 Kg.
Editore: Isha Books, 2013
ISBN 10: 9333192700 ISBN 13: 9789333192705
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 7,71
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 39.
Editore: The Queen's Gallery, Buckinhgam Palace, 1980
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 2,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 127 pages. Illustrated. (SB9694).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: New York University Press, New York, 1977
ISBN 10: 0814749755 ISBN 13: 9780814749753
Da: Argosy Book Store, ABAA, ILAB, New York, NY, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: near fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: very good. Canaletto (illustratore). More 11 color and 141 b/w illustrations. 112 pages. Tall slim 8vo, brick red cloth, d.w. New York: New York University Press, (1977). First edition. Near fine copy in a very good dust wrapper.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Famous series of paintings reproduced in contemporary engravings by Visentini. Wonderful view of 18th-century Venice; thorough text by J. Links. 50 illustrations. This is a used book. Pages are clean and bright with no markings, notes, or highlighting. Covers show only minor shelf wear and are not creased. No owner's marks or bookplates, not ex-library. Binding is tight and square. Corners not bumped. An excellent reading copy. Note that oversized or heavier books may require additional postage.
Editore: Giunti-Martello, Milan, 1978
Da: Round Table Books, LLC, Gurnee, IL, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MWABA
Prima edizione
Soft Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Illustrated by Giovanni Antonio Canal (Canaletto) (illustratore). First Edition Thus. 1. Publisher's illustrated card wraps. 4to. 19. (72) pp. Profusely illustrated with 72 half-tone reproductions. In Italian. This is an unmarked copy, tight, square and clean. The clear vinyl dust wrapper shows only slight shelf-wear. NEAR FINE/NEAR FINE. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cornell University Press / Phaidon, Ithaca / London, 1982
ISBN 10: 0801415322 ISBN 13: 9780801415326
Da: Antiquarian Bookshop, Washington, DC, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. First Edition. Clean and tight in original cloth binding in very nice dustjacket. Giovanni Antonio Canal (1697-1768), the painter extraordinaire of Venice who was known as Canaletto, is the subject of this exhibition catalog from a recent show at the Metropolitan Museum of Art. It brings together a wealth of paintings and drawings avidly collected in his day by the English aristocracy and, especially with regard to those assembled from the Royal Collection of Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth II, generally unseen before in this country. The five short essays by noted authorities succeed in capturing many of the essentials of the artist, which are easily digested by the nonspecialist. The extensive catalog following the essays contains splendid color reproductions with descriptive text on each work covered. While the book may not change significantly what is known of Canaletto, it is the record of an important American museum show and of paintings that ought to be savored by a wide audience. A welcome addition to art book collections. ; Experience the pleasure of reading and appreciating this actual printed item. It has its own physical history that imbues it with a character lacking in ephemeral electronic renderings.