Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Condizione: Good. BOOK HAS SOME UNDERLINING OF TEXT AND WRITING/NOTATIONS IN THE MARGINS. SPINE IS SUN-FADED. paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Good condition with all pages in tact. Item shows signs of use and may have cosmetic defects.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: good. USED book in GOOD condition. Great binding, pages and cover show normal signs of wear from use.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Pathfinder Pr, 2001
ISBN 10: 087348617X ISBN 13: 9780873486170
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. WALL STREET ENJUICIA AL SOCIALISMO, James Cannon, Pathfinder Press, 1987, 185p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed, text tanning/clean, binding solid, , owner's bookplate front inside cover, EN ESPANOL--4.50.
Condizione: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Editore: Talaye Porsoo, 2014
ISBN 10: 9649045856 ISBN 13: 9789649045856
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Stan Clark Military Books, Gettysburg, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 156 pages, photos, index, Like new hardcover in slightly frayed dust jacket.
Da: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Good. 399 pages. Light wear, pages toned; a solid binding; good overall. Quantity Available: 1. Category: Sociology & Politics; ISBN/EAN: 9780873483537. Inventory No: 219139.
Da: Biblio Filio, Pittsburgh, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: New. 1st Edition. New, tight bound, fast shipping. U.S. shipping domestic only. Support your local bookstore!
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spartacist Pub Co, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963382810 ISBN 13: 9780963382818
Da: Priceless Books, Urbana, IL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 624pp. Spine slightly slanted; shallow crease on spine; owner name half-title; some markings in margins. photos; footnotes; glossary; biblio.; index. OK reading copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unknown A Fourth Internationalist Tendency Pamphlet, 1991
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. Reprint. 2a. ed. 22 p.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pathfinder Press, New York, 2010
ISBN 10: 0873483464 ISBN 13: 9780873483469
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Manoscritto / Collezionismo cartaceo
Pamphlet. 21p., staplebound pamphlet, 5.5x8.5 inches, very good condition, eighth printing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Prometheus Research Library, New York, 1992
ISBN 10: 0963382810 ISBN 13: 9780963382818
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. xvi, 624p., illus., very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Data di pubblicazione: 1956
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Trade paperback. First edition. 40 p. Very good. light shelfwear, staple bound.
EUR 17,80
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Eckhardt, Jason C. (illustratore).
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. 431p., wraps slightly worn, minor soiling, prevoius owners name inked on title page, else very good condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pathfinder Press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0873484576 ISBN 13: 9780873484572
Da: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Paperback. First Edition. 446p., wraps shelfworn and yellowed, spine creased else good first edition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Unknown A Fourth Internationalist Tendency Pamphlet, 1991
Da: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, U.S.A.
Trade paperback. Condizione: Fine. staple-bound, Reprint. 2a. ed. 22 p.