Cantril hadley (281 risultati)

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 10,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,80
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Red
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,80
EUR 3,25 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,32
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: John Wiley & Sons, New York 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Mountain Books, Kent, U.S.A.Mountain Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,67 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Hardcover, has soiling to the covers and age toning. We ship fast.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: New York 1962
- Brossura
Da: Cloud Runner Books, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Cloud Runner Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,63
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The Politics of Despair (BS87) by Hadley Cantril. New York: , 1962. 285pp. Language: English. Note: Vintage, 1962. Sepia wrap with stylized white graffiti type. Cover a bit dingey. Page edges have moderate amount of spots/foxing.

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 15,01
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. Acceptable condition. Good dust jacket. Former Library book. In protective mylar cover. (Political psychology, Diplomatic relations, United States) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting o…r be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Editore: Rutgers U Press 1960
- Rilegato
Da: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 2,68
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Dust Jacket Included. Soviet Leaders and Mastery Over Man, Hadley Cantril, Rutgers University Press, 1960, 173p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelf wear/small tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding--3.00.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick, NJ 1961
- Rilegato
Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,17
EUR 5,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 112 pages. DJ is rubbed at edges, and is price clipped. Book is in very good condition and is unmarked, tight and clean.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Collier Books, New York 1962
- Brossura
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, Regno UnitoEastleach Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 5,96
EUR 10,61 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1st thus. Paperback, G. 285pp, b/w diagrams, index, pages tanned, rear cover yellowed. A 'profile of the anonymous millions who turn to Communism' . 200 grams.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,96
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ, 269pp.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Rutgers University Press 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
- Firmato
Da: HGG Books, Slingerlands, U.S.A.HGG Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,77
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. First Edition. Soviet Leaders and Mastery Over Man 1st edition inscribed by Henry Cantril to prior owner in 1960.Clean pages, tight binding, clean pages, pen inscription bright, illustrated dust jacket has few scattered soil marks, illustrated dust jacket over gray cloth boards Clean pages, tight binding, clea illustr…ated dust jacket over gra. Signed.

- Rilegato
Da: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, U.S.A.J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 13,40
EUR 4,34 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Hardcover. 344pp. Spine lightly sunned, else very good plus, clean, tight & bright condition but lacks a dust jacket.
Editore: Princeton Univ. Press 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Hawking Books, Edgewood, U.S.A.Hawking Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Has some wear. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.
Lingua: Inglese
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Jennifer Duncan, North Aurora, U.S.A.Jennifer Duncan
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: VG. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 1953, Univ. of Illinois Press, HB (no dj, beige boards) 220pp, VG (covers lightly stained, top half of front endpaper cut out, interior unmarked, text and binding clean and tight).

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 20,86
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Editore: Rutgers Univ Press, New Brunswick, NJ 1960
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,85
EUR 4,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. 173 pp., Brn Hardback, Fine in VG DJ, 1st ed.
Editore: Harper
- Brossura
Da: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, U.S.A.Magers and Quinn Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,82
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Editore: New York: Collier Books reprint (1958) 1962
- Brossura
Da: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, Regno UnitoG. & J. CHESTERS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,94
EUR 8,10 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 285 pages, small format paperback, a very good copy.

- Rilegato
Da: Manchester By The Book, Manchester-By-the-Sea, U.S.A.Manchester By The Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,34
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Remainder marks on the page edges, no other markings. 250 pages.
Editore: Rutgers University Press 1967
- Rilegato
Da: RPL Library Store, Rochester, U.S.A.RPL Library Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,68 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. FAIR/WITH FAIR JACKET, 202 pp. Text has some minor soiling and usual library treatments Orange cloth boards. Plastic coated white jacket with black text. Binding stitched and firm.
Editore: Rutgers University, New Brunswick, New Jersey, U.S.A. 1961
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Reader's Corner, Inc., Raleigh, U.S.A.Reader's Corner, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 8,93
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. This is a near fine, unmarked, hardcover first edition copy in gray cloth binding, in a mylar protected DJ, tan spine. With review slip laid in. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Altre immaginiEditore: University of Illinois Press 1953
- Rilegato
Da: The Armadillo's Pillow, Chicago, U.S.A.The Armadillo's Pillow
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,04
EUR 6,07 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHard Cover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. This is a Fair condition hard cover with no dust jacket. It's an ex-library book with the usual library additions. The cover has rubbed, frayed, edges and corners. The pages are a bit tanned, and other than the mentioned library stamps and etc are in decent shape. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 1…2" tall. Ex-Library.
Editore: Basic Books 1958
- Rilegato
Da: POQUETTE'S BOOKS, DEWITT, U.S.A.POQUETTE'S BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,93
EUR 5,41 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good.
Editore: Princeton U. Press 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, U.S.A.Mythos Center Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 3,90 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Used: Good. 2nd ptg edition. Good, wear to extremities, boards sl. Soiled, 318pp. Hinges sl. Loose, some underlining.

- Brossura
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 24,23
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 23,10
EUR 2,29 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Editore: Harper Torchbooks, New York 1966
- Brossura
Da: Book Booth, Berea, U.S.A.Book Booth
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 10,72
EUR 5,12 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Good. Ink mark in upper right corner of first page, ink mark on bottom edge of textblock, else pages clean; binding sound; prior owners name inked on front cover, else moderate wear to covers. xvi + 224 pages. Size: 5 1/2" x 8".