Capitan william h (15 risultati)

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pegasus 1972
- Brossura
Da: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 9,36
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback. Text is unmarked. Covers show edge wear with some rubbing, scuffing and creases. First Printing.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pegasus 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Heavy Theology Used Books, Otis, CO, U.S.A.Heavy Theology Used Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,97
EUR 6,70 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. The product is a 1972 first edition paperback titled "Philosophy of Religion: An Introduction" by William H. Capitan. Published by Pegasus Books, this book delves into the philosophy of religion, exploring various philosophical ideas and concepts related to religious beliefs and practic…es. Capitan's work serves as an insightful introduction to the topic, making it a valuable collectible for those interested in philosophy and religion. This book offers a unique perspective on the intersection of these two disciplines, providing readers with a deeper understanding of the complex relationship between philosophy and religious thought.

- Brossura
Da: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, U.S.A.Bookmonger.Ltd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,92
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Press of America, Inc., Lanham, MD 2000
- Brossura
Da: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, U.S.A.a2zbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,78
EUR 5,49 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 17 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: New. Book is New, In Excellent condition. Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 17. ISBN: 076181700X. ISBN/EAN: 9780761817000. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560771337.
Editore: Indianapolis: [1972], Pegasus 1972
- Brossura
Da: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.Alec R. Allenson, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 11,13
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: VG in orig. white wrapper. viii, 214 p.; 20.5 cm. (Traditions in philosophy).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Pegasus 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.Callaghan Books South
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,91
EUR 11,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Ptg. Sturdy trade paperback, glossy white wrappers very slightly browned overall, illustration of gray sculpture on front right, purple background to title and author at top front right, 214 pages including Index. Near Fine.
Editore: Bobbs Merrill 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.Brentwood Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 15,09
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Used, very good. First printing of Pegasus paperback edition. Book about like new except bottom right corner slightly bumped. Binding glue is just a little stiff. No marks or writing. **We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACK…ING WITHIN USA.
Editore: Bobbs Merrill, IN 1972
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,36
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. First edition. Good in wrappers. Paperback, rubbed at spine ends and corners, cover lightly browned, some ink in text.

- Brossura
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Regno UnitoRevaluation Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 116,41
EUR 11,58 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 194 pages. 9.25x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 82,67
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno UnitoPBShop.store UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 80,01
EUR 4,82 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, , Regno UnitoTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 91,75
EUR 16,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Paperback / softback. Condizione: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rowman & Littlefield Publishers, Incorporated 2000
- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 116,78
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 4 disponibili
Condizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xi + 194 Epilogue.

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 86,29
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorBy William H. CapitanKlappentextrnrnFor those participating in the ever-developing discussion in modern society about the role of traditional morality, The Ethical Navigator is a much-needed guide t….

- Brossura
- Print on Demand
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermaniaAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 105,36
EUR 61,56 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Taschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - For those participating in the ever-developing discussion in modern society about the role of traditional morality, The Ethical Navigator is a much-needed guide to the central concepts of ethics. William H. Capitan, through examples tak…en from pop culture, religious scriptures, and historical documents, provides easily grasped discussions of moral authority. The book demonstrates how today's emphasis on individual freedoms has stripped us of the morality to protect the freedom of society. A highly accessible work, The Ethical Navigator concludes with practical ways to re-invest ethics into daily life.