Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 2. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 582 numbered pages; no dustjacket; highlighting on several pages; a couple marker marks inside front cover; marker mark to one edge of closed pages; light shelf wear to cover; a few minor dings/ minor scratches to cover; weighs 3 pounds and 7 ounces; measures 10.3 by 7.3 by 1.7 inches; 090823; Included in this volume are discussions and results from innovative research in the following diverse areas of nutrition: Skin and Coat Health, Obesity Management, Immunology, Skeletal Health, Renal Health, Geriatric Nutrition, Gastrointestinal Health, Puppy & Kitten Health/Reproduction, and Clinical Application of Products.
Da: Upward Bound Books, VALRICO, FL, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. Book is in Good condition with little to no wear. Pages are free of markings.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 5,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1780596935. 6/4/2026 6:15:35 PM.
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,11
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wilmington, Ohio, U.S.A.: Orange Frazer Pr Inc, 2000
ISBN 10: 1882203631 ISBN 13: 9781882203635
Da: Bingo Used Books, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. hardback in fine condition.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Da: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Regno Unito
EUR 2,54
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orange Frazer Pr Inc, Wilmington, Ohio, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 1882203216 ISBN 13: 9781882203215
Da: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition/First Printing. first edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, minor soiling to page edges, board edges have minor bumping.
Da: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Editore: Orange Frazier Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 1882203631 ISBN 13: 9781882203635
Da: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Later Edition. ISBN 1882203631. Hardback. No dustjacket, bound in pictorial boards. Tight sound copy in very good condition with underlining and margin notes to a couple pages of the text. No statement of later printing on copyright page.
Da: STM LIBROS, Granada, GR, Spagna
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloEncuadernación de tapa dura. Condizione: Brand new. 2? Edición. Hardcover, never read copy.
EUR 16,77
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0198661304 ISBN 13: 9780198661306
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Fifth edition. xi, 1155 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198661304 ISBN 13: 9780198661306
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xi, 1155 pp. New Edition, incorporating corrections from 1985 printing of Fifth Edition.
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno Unito
EUR 30,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Volume 3. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1650grams, ISBN:9781882203635.
Editore: AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc., * * * * *, 2006
Da: L. Michael, North Hollywood, CA, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, B00K: Near Fine/ (illustratore). B00K: Near Fine/ $50.14. Reduced From. JOURNAL of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS Volume 34-2, Summer 2006, Symposium, DNA FINGERPRINTING & CIVIL LIBERTIES. David LAZER; Viktor MAYER-SCHONBERGER; R. E. GAENSSLEN; M. DAWN HERKENHAM; MICHAEL E. SMITH; TANIA SIMONCELLI; LORI ANDREWS; SHARONJ F. TERRY; PATRICK F. TERRY; MARK A ROTHSTEIN; MEGHAN K. TALBOTT; TRACEY MACLIN; D. H. KAYE; TANIA SIMONCELLI; BARRY STEINHARDT; AMITAI ETZIONI; FREDERICK R. BIEBER; ROBIN WILLIAMS; PAUL JOHNSON; HENRY T. GREELY; DANIEL P. RIORDAN; NANIBAA A. GARRISON; JOANNA L. MOUNTAIN; ERICA HAIMES; PILAR N. OSSORIO; TROY DUSTER; MERVYN L. TANO; PAUL C. GIANNELLI; MARGARET A. BERGER; SHEILA JASANOFF; GREGORY CAREY; IRVING I. GOTTESMAN; BARTHA MARIA KNOPPERS; MADELAINE SAGINUR; HOWARD CASH; AMERICAN SOCIETY of LAW, MEDICINE & ETHICS, Inc. 2006 Tall Wide S/c. Red Spine With Title In Black And Off-White Letters, Soft Cover Book: Near Fine/, Shelf, Edge, And Corner Wear. Pages 141 to 475. Printed On Off-White Paper, In Fine/ Condition, Lightly Viewed, Clean, And Tight To The Spine. D/j: None. Description Applies To This B0K, Only, Which Is Hard To Find, And Will Be = Packaged And Shipped Carefully, To Avoid Shipping Damage And Will Make It, An Excellent Addition To Your Own Personal Library Collection, Or As A Gift For The Collector / Reader. WORLD WIDE SHIPPING, AVAILABLE.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Orange Frazer Press 1996, Clean and Unmarked, 1996
ISBN 10: 1882203097 ISBN 13: 9781882203093
Da: GREAT PACIFIC BOOKS, Ventura, CA, U.S.A.
Hard Back. Condizione: Good Clean Cond. Condizione sovraccoperta: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated with Graphs, Charts, Formulas (illustratore). Hardback : hard cover edition in good plus condition, a typical used book with slight wear to edges and spine. Some minor bumping or scuffs. Overall good / nice copy of this scarce title. Excellent reading on the subject. A good book to enjoy and keep on hand for yourself. Or would make an ideal gift for the fan / reader in your life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Reading is one of the great pleasures in life. Book.
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 6,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Gut. Seiten; 9781882203215.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 3.
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Spagnolo
Editore: Harcourt Brace de España, Madrid, 1997
ISBN 10: 8481742465 ISBN 13: 9788481742466
Da: Librería DANTE, Alicante, A, Spagna
EUR 69,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTapa dura. Condizione: Muy Bien. - Ilustrado.- Tippex en primera hoja. Resto muy bien. >>> DESCUENTO ESPECIAL en caso de pasar a recoger en la librería (LLAMAR ANTES, libro en almacén). Size: 424 p.; 24 cm.
Da: Allgäuer Online Antiquariat, Memmingen, DE, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 35,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover/Pappeinband. Condizione: Gut. 372 Seiten, 24 Abb., 33 Tabellen Buch in gutem Zustand, Buchschnitt fleckig Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 855.
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 49,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: gut. 1999. Tiermedizin Veterinärmedizin Ernährungsmedizin Ernährungsbedürfnisse gesunde Ernährung von Tieren optimale Pflege stabile Gesundheit lange Lebensdauer der Tiere Tierernährung Ich bin durch Zufall auf dieses Buch gestoßen und einfach begeistert. Wenn man bedenkt, dass ca. 80% bis 85% aller Fälle, die einem Tierarzt vorgeführt werden, auf Fehler bei der Ernährung des Heimtieres zurückzuführen sind, macht sich die Anschaffung dieses Buches sicherlich schnell bezahlt und erspart dem Tier womöglich unnötige Leiden. Die Fragen tauchen doch schon ganz am Anfang aufWelche Menge an Futter benötigt mein neues Familienmitglied? Als Säugling", als Jungtier oder wenn es ausgewachsen ist. Wer sich noch niemals mit der Energiedichte eines Futters beschäftigt hat, wird immer auf die Fütterungsempfehlung des Herstellers angewiesen bleiben. Würden Sie nicht auch gerne wissen, worauf Sie achten sollten, damit es Ihrem neuen Freund gut geht? In diesem Buch werden wichtige Grundlagen zur Ernährung, sowie dazugehörige staubtrockene" wissenschaftliche Formeln so verständlich erklärt, dass Sie sich anschließend in der Lage sehen, selber nachzurechnen und zu verstehen, worauf es bei der Ernährung ankommt. Kenntnis und Verständnis für Ernährungsmedizin und Ernährungsbedürfnisse sind die Basis für eine richtige, gesunde Ernährung von Tieren. Diese Kenntnis ermöglicht es, eine optimale Pflege durch das ganze Leben hindurch zu gewähren, und trägt zu stabiler Gesundheit und einer langen Lebensdauer der Tiere bei. Die Autoren sind Experten im Bereich der Tierernährung. Ihr Werk basiert auf den neusten wissenschaftlichen Erkenntnissen, dennoch ist es praxisnah und für den täglichen Gebrauch geschrieben. Es richtet sich an Tierärztinnen/Tierärzte und vermittelt die wichtigsten Gesichtspunkte zur Ernährung und zu den täglich in der Praxis auftauchenden Fragen Grundprinzipien der Nahrung und Nahrungsfunktion wechselnde Ernährungsanforderungen im Laufe der Lebens Ernährungsprobleme und Ernährungsfehler Auswahl und Herstellung von Tiernahrung Qualitätsvergleich zwischen industriell und selbst hergestellter Tiernahrung spezielle Diät bei Stoffwechselkrankheiten und anderen Erkrankungen, die durch Diät beeinflußbar sind. Das praxisnahe Handbuch und Nachschlagewerk zur Ernährung von Hunden und Katzen. Ich bin durch Zufall auf dieses Buch gestoßen und einfach begeistert. Wenn man bedenkt, dass ca. 80% bis 85% aller Fälle, die einem Tierarzt vorgeführt werden, auf Fehler bei der Ernährung des Heimtieres zurückzuführen sind, macht sich die Anschaffung dieses Buches sicherlich schnell bezahlt und erspart dem Tier womöglich unnötige Leiden. Die Fragen tauchen doch schon ganz am Anfang aufWelche Menge an Futter benötigt mein neues Familienmitglied? Als Säugling", als Jungtier oder wenn es ausgewachsen ist. Wer sich noch niemals mit der Energiedichte eines Futters beschäftigt hat, wird immer auf die Fütterungsempfehlung des Herstellers angewiesen bleiben. Würden Sie nicht auch gerne wissen, worauf Sie achten sollten, damit es Ihrem neuen Freund gut geht? In diesem Buch werden wichtige Grundlagen zur Ernährung, sowie dazugehörige staubtrockene" wissenschaftliche Formeln so verständlich erklärt, dass Sie sich anschließend in der Lage sehen, selber nachzurechnen und zu verstehen, worauf es bei der Ernährung ankommt. Ernährung von Hund und Katze. Leitfaden für Tierärztinnen und Tierärzte [Gebundene Ausgabe] von Linda P. Case (Herausgeber), Daniel P. Carey (Herausgeber), Diane A. Hirakawa (Herausgeber) Ernährung von Hund und Katze Ernährungsmedizin Ernährungsbedürfnisse gesunde Ernährung von Tieren optimale Pflege stabile Gesundheit lange Lebensdauer der Tiere Tierernährung neuste wissenschaftliche Erkenntnisse Praxis Grundprinzipien der Nahrung und Nahrungsfunktion wechselnde Ernährungsanforderungen im Laufe der Lebens Ernährungsprobleme und Ernährungsfehler Auswahl und Herstellung von Tiernahrung Qualitätsvergleich zwischen industriell und selbst hergestellter Tiernahrung spezielle Diät bei Stoffwechselkrankheiten und anderen Erkrankungen, die durch Diät beeinflußbar sind Futter Jungtier Energiedichte eines Futters Fütterungsempfehlung In deutscher Sprache. 372 pages. 24 x 17 x 2,6 cm.
Da: Studibuch, Stuttgart, Germania
EUR 32,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Gut. 384 Seiten; 9783794520213.3 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.
Da: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Germania
EUR 78,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: gut. Rechnung mit MwSt - Versand aus Deutschland pages.