Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2018
ISBN 10: 1727760956 ISBN 13: 9781727760958
Da: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Villaranda, Ana (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Condizione: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Smithmark Publishers, Incorporated, 1997
ISBN 10: 0765199203 ISBN 13: 9780765199201
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
paperback. Condizione: New. Villaranda, Ana (illustratore).
Editore: Gates Publishing Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Gates Publishing Inc.
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Book Services., USA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0590118846 ISBN 13: 9780590118842
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 9,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Jack Hearne cover. (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 172 pages Text by M. V. Carey, carrying on the adventures of the original characters created by Robert Arthur after the author's death. >> Cover creasing; edge wear to covers. Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The Salamander Imprint, London, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904632059 ISBN 13: 9780904632057
Da: The Poetry Bookshop : Hay-on-Wye, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Wrappers. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. 78pp. sharp copy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Book Services, New York, 1974
ISBN 10: 0590003798 ISBN 13: 9780590003797
Da: MARIE BOTTINI, BOOKSELLER, Cotati, CA, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Jack Hearne (cover) (illustratore). Early Printing. With a crease along the bottom, else tight and crisp.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine dust jacket. New York: Granta Books, 1995. Bright, clean, square, tight, unmarked copy. Sharp corners. Not price clipped (24.95). No remainder mark. No owner's name or bookplate. Anthology with 22 pieces, previously published in Granta magazine, of "fiction, memoir, biography, and reportage inspired by the relationships forced on us by the accident of birth." Contributors include: Saul Bellow, Peter Carey, Angela Carter, Raymond Carver, Hugh Collins, Bret Easton Ellis, Louise Erdrich, Mikal Gilmore, Michael Ignagieff, Ian Jack, Sousa Jamba, Doris Lessing, Beverly Lowry, Christian McEwen, Todd McEwen, Candia McWilliam, Leonard Michaels, Susan J. Miller, Blake Morrison, Mona Simpson, William Wharton, Geoffrey Wolff. . 1st U.S. printing of First Collected ed. Hard Cover. Fine condition/Fine dust jacket. 8vo. 400pp . 1st U.S. printing of First Collected ed.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1997
Da: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London (3 Cadogan Sq., SW1X 0HT) : Salamander Imprint, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904632059 ISBN 13: 9780904632057
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pages; Physical description. : 78 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: Compton Press. English poetry. Poetry in English, 1945 - Texts. 1 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Scholastic Book Services., USA, 1973
ISBN 10: 0590118846 ISBN 13: 9780590118842
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 14,24
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. Jack Hearne cover. (illustratore). PBO (Paperback Original) True First Ed. 172 pages Text by M. V. Carey, carrying on the adventures of the original characters created by Robert Arthur after the author's death. >>Minor Cover creasing; Size: 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾" tall. Book.
Editore: London: The Critical Quarterly Society. Vol. Three, No. 1, 1966, 1966
Da: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, Regno Unito
EUR 3,58
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Small 4mo cardcover journal. Cover design by T.E. Burrill. Very good.
Editore: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2008-07-22 00:00:00, 2008
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
Editore: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment 2008-07-22 00:00:00, 2008
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
DVD. Condizione: Used - Good.
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Series: Workshop new poetry,19. Physical Description: 11 unnumbered pages ; 21 cm. Notes: Limited ed. of 999 copies. Subjects: English poetry. Poésie anglaise. Nonfiction. Ireland. English poetry. Literature. Small press poems. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London : Salamander Imprint, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904632059 ISBN 13: 9780904632057
Da: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains well-preserved overall; tight, bright, and clean. Physical description; 78 pages ; 24 cm. Subjects; English poetry 20th century. 3 Kg.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: North American Review Corporation, New York, 1929
Da: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Various (illustratore). The North American Review Vol. 227 No. 6 December 1929.
Editore: Warner Home Video 2006-09-19 00:00:00, 2006
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Good.
EUR 10,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. minor shelf wear only.
EUR 4,62
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Very Good. Villaranda, Ana (illustratore). ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Da: Bristol Books Bristol, Bristol, BRIST, Regno Unito
EUR 14,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. small 8vo card covered stapled pamphlet, illustrated front panel, adverts on rear. Some rust to staples and minor rubbing to foot of spine. 12pp poetry, brief author's bio on rear page. 999 copies.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London (3 Cadogan Sq., SW1X 0HT) : Salamander Imprint, 1976
ISBN 10: 0904632059 ISBN 13: 9780904632057
Da: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFirst Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 78 pages; Physical description. : 78 p. ; 24 cm. Subject: Compton Press. English poetry. Poetry in English, 1945 - Texts. 1 Kg.
Editore: The London Magazine, 1962
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 3,94
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 94 pages. Illustrated. Frank Tuohy "The Student" / Jack Carey "Four Poems" / Helga Sandburg "The Grandmother" / Patrick George "Painting What You Can see" / David Rein "Edgar Allen Poe's Dreams" / Robert Conquest "Two Poems" / Fernando Henriques "Guide to Aphrodisiacs" / Walter Allen "Novels and Morals" / Brigid Brophy reviews "The Christian Renaissance (by G Wilson Knight)".
EUR 4,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCard Cover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. Unopened. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Softback.