Carl bock jane (55 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (55)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Absolutely Amazing Ebooks (edition ) 2016

    1945772069 / 9781945772061

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,90

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Arizona Press 2005

    0816523622 / 9780816523627

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,98

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Arizona Press 2005

    0816523622 / 9780816523627

    • Brossura

    Da: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, U.S.A.Cotton Candy Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,99

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, U.S.A.Better World Books: West

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 6,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,74

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,78

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Very Good. Signed Copy . Signed by authors on title page.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Arizona Press 2005

    0816523622 / 9780816523627

    • Brossura

    Da: Bookmans, tucson, U.S.A.Bookmans

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 4,46

    EUR 3,46 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whiz Bang LLC 2019

    1733011927 / 9781733011921

    • Brossura

    Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 8,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Whiz Bang LLC 2019

    1733011927 / 9781733011921

    • Brossura

    Da: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 8,37

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! S

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura

    Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 3,55

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Water damaged with creased/bumped pages. Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura

    Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 5,79

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura

    Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 5,36

    EUR 5,20 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 2000. Natural History. University of California Press. Very good - near fine paperback 197p. 9/25.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, CA 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione
    • Firmato

    Da: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,89

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 221 p. Contains: Illustrations, black & white. Organisms and Environments, 1. Audience: General/trade. Fine. Signed by author. excellent condition, first printing, inscribed by the authors.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Absolutely Amazing eBooks 2024

    1955036748 / 9781955036740

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 12,27

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Gee Whiz Entertainment LLC 2024

    1955036748 / 9781955036740

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Editore: University of California Press 2000

    • Brossura

    Da: Cotton Candy Books, Phoenix, U.S.A.Cotton Candy Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 5,81

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Aggiungi al carrello

    paperback. Condizione: Good. Good: A book that has been read but is in good condition. Very minimal damage to the cover including scuff marks, but no holes or tears. The dust jacket for hard covers may not be included. Binding has minimal wear. The majority of pages are undamaged with minimal creasing or tearing, minimal pencil

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Arizona Press 2005

    0816523622 / 9780816523627

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 10,72

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 121 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Far to the south of Arizona s sprawling metropolises, a rolling savanna of grass, oak, and mesquite rises above the surrounding deserts. The Sonoita Plain is a basin of a thousand square

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Absolutely Amazing eBooks 2024

    1955036748 / 9781955036740

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,86

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Absolutely Amazing eBooks 2026

    1951150651 / 9781951150655

    Serie: An Arizona Borderland Mystery, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - An Arizona Borderland Mystery

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,40

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Absolutely Amazing eBooks 2026

    1951150651 / 9781951150655

    Serie: An Arizona Borderland Mystery, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - An Arizona Borderland Mystery

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,54

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Absolutely Amazing eBooks 2026

    1951150651 / 9781951150655

    Serie: An Arizona Borderland Mystery, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - An Arizona Borderland Mystery

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 23,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Arizona Press 2005

    0816523622 / 9780816523627

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: West With The Night, Tucson, U.S.A.West With The Night

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 22,32

    EUR 3,25 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Trade paperback. First edition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. With dust jacket. 121 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Far to the south of Arizona s sprawling metropolises, a rolling savanna of grass, oak, and mesquite rises above the surrounding deserts. The Sonoita Plain is a basin of a thousand square

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press, USA 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura
    • Firmato

    Da: Unique Art & Books, Mesa, U.S.A.Unique Art & Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo

    EUR 24,11

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. None. This book is used but in Fine condition. The binding is sturdy and the jacket and pages are free from marks or damage. This copy is signed and inscribed by both of the Authors, Carl E. Bock, & Jane Bock " To another student of Southwestern Grassland". Signed by Author(s).

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Absolutely Amazing ebooks 2024

    1955036748 / 9781955036740

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,74

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 244 pages. 6.00x0.51x9.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Absolutely Amazing eBooks 2024

    1955036748 / 9781955036740

    • Brossura

    Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 21,17

    EUR 13,88 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New. In.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press, US 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 35,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New. In 1540 Francisco Vasquez de Coronado introduced the first domestic livestock to the American Southwest. Over the subsequent four centuries, cattle, horses, and sheep have created a massive ecological experiment on these arid grasslands, changing them in ways we can never know with certainty. The Appl

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 2000

    0520221842 / 9780520221840

    • Brossura

    Da: D2D Books, Berkshire, Regno UnitoD2D Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 11,82

    EUR 23,05 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: New. A BRAND NEW BOOK UNUSED. Full refund if not satisfied. 24 hour despatch.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Absolutely Amazing ebooks 2026

    1951150651 / 9781951150655

    Serie: An Arizona Borderland Mystery, Libro 1 di 1. Libro 1 di 1 - An Arizona Borderland Mystery

    • Brossura

    Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno UnitoRevaluation Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 24,38

    EUR 11,58 spedizione 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: 2 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Brand New. 242 pages. 6.00x0.51x9.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Arizona Press 2005

    0816523622 / 9780816523627

    • Brossura

    Da: GoldBooks, Denver, U.S.A.GoldBooks

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 32,92

    EUR 4,77 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.