Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Gesellschaft für christliche Kunst, 1905
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloBroschiert. Condizione: Gut. Seiten 145 - 168; Neben dem oben aufgeführten Aufsatz befinden sich auch weitere Beiträge auch anderer Autoren in dem Werk. Das Buch befindet sich in einem ordentlich erhaltenen Zustand. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 170.
Editore: Leipzig Grethlein & Co Verlag, 1910
Da: Versandantiquariat Karin Dykes, Nürnberg, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellofester Einband. Condizione: Ausreichend. Hardcover, Frakturschrift, 20,5 x 13,5cm, 176 Seiten, Cover stark berieben und gekratzt, Rücken mit einem grossen Nummerschild beklebt, Ecken bestossen, Buch leicht verbogen, Schnitt fleckig, Ex-Lese-Zirkelbuch mit entspr. Aufkleber, Vorsatz- und Titelsei 356 gr.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Format: Buch Olwd. Roman. Erstes Buch. 217 S., Einband ist bereits etwas locker, Ecken sind leicht bestoßen, Ränder sind berieben, Exemplar ist allgemein etwas angestaubt.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Berlin: Magdeburger Verlagsanstalt oJ (um ), 1900
Da: Antiquariat Jüterbook, Inh. H. Schulze, Jüterbog, Germania
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloFester Einband. OLn. mit Goldprägung, 334 S. gebunden, farb. Kopfschnitt, Frakturschrift. Deckel u. Schnitt leicht stockfleckig, Textseiten weiß u. unbeschadet. mangelhafter Zustand 441 gr.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 29,93
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, L. Staackmann,, 1909
Da: Alte Bücherwelt, Perg, Austria
Prima edizione
EUR 18,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKl.-8°, Halbleinen. EA. Prater, Roman von Carl Conte Scapinelli, hrsg. Leipzig, L. Staackmann, 1909, EA, dek. OHLwd+dek. Vorsätzte (Jugendstil), 332 S Ecken min. best. guter-sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 750.
HRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, Staackmann, 1907
Da: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, Germania
EUR 19,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello8° gebunden, Ln. Condizione: Gut. 417 S. das Buch ist in gutem Zustand,Einband etwas berieben/bestossen, Seiten altersbedingt nachgedunkelt, Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 580.
EUR 38,28
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHRD. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloOlwd. Condizione: Gut. Roman. Erstes Buch. 217 S., Einband ist bereits etwas locker, Ecken sind leicht bestoßen, Ränder sind berieben, Exemplar ist allgemein etwas angestaubt.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig, Staackmann, 1907
Da: Antiquariat Weinek, Salzburg, Austria
EUR 26,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello417 + 2 S. OLwd. EA. - Ebd. leicht fleckig u. innen m. kl. Kleberesten, sonst leichte Gbrsp. - Beilage: 8-seitige Zeitungskritiken.
Editore: Dresden und Leipzig, Heinrich Minden, 4. Auflage 1913, 1913
Da: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, Germania
Membro dell'associazione: GIAQ
EUR 57,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. 18,5 x 12,5 cm. Originales Taschenbuch mit blau-schwarz illustriertem und betiteltem Vorderdeckel, dieser mit Schabstelle. Einband und Schnitte sind angestaubt, die Ecken etwas bestoßen. 363 Seiten, am unteren Rand durchgehend mit schwacher Feuchtspur. Ansonsten sauber und noch gut erhalten. Einbandgestaltung: Riedlstein -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! Lit.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Leipzig: Staackmann,, 1907
Da: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
EUR 29,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello417 Seiten. 2 Bände in 1, durchpaginiert. Einband leicht eckbestoßen, stellenweise kaum merklich angefleckt und leicht schiefgelesen, Lesebändchen dezent angeschmutzt, Blätter stellenweise etwas fingerfleckig, ansonsten jedoch solides und schönes Exemplar. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550 Kl.-8°, Illustr. Original-Leinen, Lesebändchen.
Editore: München, 1905
Da: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloS. 145-168 Druck auf Kunstdruckpapier. 4°. Rückenstreifenheftung. - Sehr guter frischer Zustand.
Editore: München, 1905
Da: WILFRIED MELCHIOR · ANTIQUARIAT & VERLAG, Spreewaldheide, Germania
EUR 9,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloS. 73-96 Druck auf Kunstdruckpapier. 4°. Rückenstreifenheftung. - Sehr guter frischer Zustand.
EUR 60,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Befriedigend. 3. Auflage. Roman 8 Broschüre 363 SS, OBr. (angestaubt, ber. u. best., Kap. leicht läd.), innen sauber und gut, SELTEN!! Zufriedenstellend.
Da: Forgotten Books, London, Regno Unito
EUR 21,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Print on Demand. This book delves into the sociopolitical landscape of 19th-century Vienna, Austria, through the eyes of a government official named Solinger and his circle of colleagues. As the city undergoes rapid growth and industrialization, Solinger clings to the old ways, finding solace in the rituals of his daily life and the companionship of his aging friends. However, the arrival of a younger generation of officials, eager for change and political activism, challenges his conservative views and forces him to confront the evolving nature of society. The author paints a vivid picture of Viennese life during a period of significant transformation. Solinger's struggles reflect the broader tensions between tradition and modernity, as well as the rise of new ideologies and the decline of established norms. The book provides insights into the social and cultural dynamics of the era, capturing the nostalgia for the past and the hopes for the future that coexisted within the city's populace. Through its rich characterizations and evocative prose, the book illuminates the complexities of a society in transition, offering a nuanced exploration of the human experience amidst profound societal change. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.
Lingua: Tedesco
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 28,60
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 432. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1907 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 432.
EUR 35,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeather Bound. Condizione: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2025, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1907. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 432, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 432 432.