Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Fourth edition. Former Hospital copy. No markings on text. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown & Co; 5th edition, 1992
ISBN 10: 0316774995 ISBN 13: 9780316774994
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th. Vol.II only. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with all the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Da: art4us - Antiquariat, Bonn, Germania
EUR 45,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Gut. Third Edition. 1661 S., m. zahlr. Abb. Einbände mit minimalen Alterungsspuren, sehr gute Exemplare. 19-02-64 0316203149 Aufgrund der EPR-Regelung kann zur Zeit in folgende Länder KEIN Versand mehr erfolgen: Bulgarien, Griechenland, Luxemburg, Österreich, Polen, Rumänien, Schweden, Slowakei. Bitte beachten Sie: Auf Grund der vorgegebenen Versandkosten von AbeBooks / ZVAB kann es bei Büchern über 1 kg oder bei mehrbändigen Werken zu höheren Versandkosten kommen. Please note: Due to the shipping costs specified by AbeBooks / ZVAB, there may be higher shipping costs for books over 1 kg or for multi-volume works. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 4700 Gr.-8°, Original-Leinwand im Original-Schuber.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown & Co; 5th edition, 1992
ISBN 10: 0316774987 ISBN 13: 9780316774987
Da: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. 5th. Vol.I only. Ex-Library hardcover in very nice condition with the usual markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Innsbruck. Pinguin,, 1971
Da: COTTAGE Antiquariat - anbu.at, Langenzersdorf, Austria
EUR 11,50
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello16°, Original - Pappband. 74 S., mit einigen Abb. Einband ein wenig berieben, bestoßen, sonst sauber und gut erhalten. ****An unsere Kunden in Deutschland: Versand nach Deutschland einmal in der Woche ab Freilassing mit der Deutschen Post.*** - Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Condizione: New. 6th Edition.
EUR 94,98
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Leo Baeck Institute, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Da: Samuel H. Rokusek, Bookseller, Pleasant Prairie, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Printed Wraps. Condizione: Very Good to Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. Five individually bound titles: Issue 31 A Conflict of Memories? The New German Debates about the "Final Solution" 1988, 24 pages; Issue 32 The German Pogrom of November 1938 and the Reaction of American Jewry, 1989, 27 pages; Issue 33 Ashkenaz: Modern Hebrew Literature and the Pre-Modern German Jewish Experience1989, 48 pages; Issue 34 Jewish Soldiers in Austro-Hungarian Society 1990, 31 pages; Issue 35 Gustav Mahler: Formation and Transformation, 1991, 24 pages. Books have no writing or marking.
EUR 76,32
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like NewLIKE NEW. book.
EUR 95,03
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Distributed by the Williams & Wilkins Co, 1987
Da: Kimura Bookstore, Chiyoda, TOKYO, Giappone
EUR 83,63
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Good condition, bare hardcover.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 117,15
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 612 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.38 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Tedesco
Editore: Innsbruck, Pinguin Verlag, 1971
Da: Antiquariat Liber Antiqua, Krems an der Donau, Austria
EUR 10,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello74 Seiten, Abbildungen; ca. 10,7 x 15,1 cm Kleinformat, Ecken/Kanten bestossen, Einband berieben, vergilbt und fleckig, Buchschnitt mit Lagerspuren, Seiten gebräunt, schiefgelesen, eher mittelbis gut für das Alter Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch gebundene Ausgabe, Hardcover/Pappeinband.
Condizione: Used.
EUR 149,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used.
EUR 153,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Used.
EUR 144,30
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
EUR 219,43
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Like New. Like NewLIKE NEW. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown and Company 0, 1992
ISBN 10: 0316775010 ISBN 13: 9780316775014
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 248,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown & Co; 5th edition, 1992
ISBN 10: 0316775002 ISBN 13: 9780316775007
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 256,40
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Little Brown & Co; 5th edition, 1992
ISBN 10: 0316774995 ISBN 13: 9780316774994
Da: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Regno Unito
EUR 276,68
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellopaperback. Condizione: Good. Good. Dust Jacket NOT present. CD WILL BE MISSING. . SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Lingua: Latino
Data di pubblicazione: 2025
Da: S N Books World, Delhi, India
EUR 21,45
Quantità: 18 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloLeatherbound. Condizione: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 62. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1824 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Latin Pages: 62.