Carl o sauer (136 risultati)

Autore

Perfeziona la tua ricerca

  • Libri (136)

a

Fascia di prezzo personalizzata (EUR)

a

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr (edition New) 1956

    0226796043 / 9780226796048

    • Brossura

    Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 7,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. New. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1996

    0226796043 / 9780226796048

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of Chicago Press 1996

    0226796043 / 9780226796048

    • Brossura

    Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,18

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr 1956

    0226796043 / 9780226796048

    • Brossura

    Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 7,58

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Good. Good condition. Volume 1. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr 1956

    0226796043 / 9780226796048

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 9,14

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ of Chicago Pr 1956

    0226796043 / 9780226796048

    • Brossura

    Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,66

    EUR 3,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Turtle Island 1980

    091366622X / 9780913666227

    • Brossura

    Da: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, U.S.A.Last Word Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 12,45

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. First Paperback Edition. Good. Light to moderate wear to covers/corners. Trade paperback binding. Support Last Word Books & Press and independent booksellers. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Ca Press 1968

    0520011260 / 9780520011267

    • Rilegato

    Da: Sequitur Books, Boonsboro, MD, U.S.A.Sequitur Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 9,35

    EUR 4,29 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. [Early Northern Atlantic Sea-Faring] Hardcover and dust jacket. Good binding and cover. Shelf wear. Owner's name on front end page, else unmarked.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Turtle Island, Berkeley, CA 1980

    091366622X / 9780913666227

    • Brossura

    Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 6,68

    EUR 6,91 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Softcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Covers have uneven sun-toning.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Turtle Island 1981

    0913666459 / 9780913666456

    • Rilegato

    Da: N. Fagin Books, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.N. Fagin Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,68

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Good. 1981. Natural History, Geography. Turtle Island Foundation, Berkeley. 391p., good red cloth, no dust jacket, very slightly musty.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Turtle Island Foundation, San Francisco, CA 1968

    0913666009 / 9780913666005

    • Brossura
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Brillig's Books, Kingston, NY, U.S.A.Brillig's Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 10,24

    EUR 5,83 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No DJ. 1st Edition. 204 pps. Titles: frt. & sp. Illust. w/ b/w maps (listed) & prints. Faint damp-staining along heel margins. Interior leaves are clean and tight. Seafaring in the northern latitudes during the Middle Ages from Atlantic Europe. Includes index.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Turtle Island, Berkeley, CA 1980

    091366622X / 9780913666227

    • Brossura

    Da: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 11,13

    EUR 5,18 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 296 page paperback, w/map illust. Interior is unmarked, tight and clean.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ Of Ca Press 1968

    0520011260 / 9780520011267

    • Rilegato

    Da: Stock & Trade LLC, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Stock & Trade LLC

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 3,89 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. A nice hardcover in a protective Mylar sleeve with a crisp dust jacket, a tight binding and an unmarked text. Formers owners nameFrom a private smoke free collection. Shipping within 24 hours a tracking number and delivery confirmation.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Turtle Island, Berkeley 1980

    091366622X / 9780913666227

    • Brossura

    Da: Old Paper Old Ink, Murray, KY, U.S.A.Old Paper Old Ink

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,30

    EUR 5,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Carl O. Sauer. Seventeenth Century North America. Berkeley: Turtle Island, 1980, 295 pp. *** Sauer in this work provides "a masterful review of the impact of European colonization on the cultural and natural landscapes of native North America. Illustrated with a number of sketch maps and b&w il

  • Editore: San Francisco: Turtle Island Foundation (1973). 1973

    • Brossura

    Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 8,90

    EUR 2,16 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    First trade paperback printing. 204 pp w/index. Fine in illustrated wrappers.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015573886 / 9781015573888

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 17,00

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015573886 / 9781015573888

    • Brossura

    Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,36

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 10/26/2022 2022

    1015573886 / 9781015573888

    • Brossura

    Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 19,45

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 5 disponibili

    Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Agricultural Origins And Dispersals. Book.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Turtle Island, Berkeley 1980

    091366622X / 9780913666227

    • Brossura

    Da: Andre Strong Bookseller, Blue Hill, ME, U.S.A.Andre Strong Bookseller

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 7 x 10 in. Paper covers. Condition is VERY GOOD ; edge slightly worn, covers clean, some rubbed marks. Binding tight and text unmarked. US Hist. Stax.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, Etc. 1970

    0520011260 / 9780520011267

    • Rilegato

    Da: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato

    EUR 13,35

    EUR 6,05 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    204p., maps, original green cloth.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015573886 / 9781015573888

    • Brossura

    Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Nuovo

    EUR 20,47

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: New.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1969

    0262690179 / 9780262690171

    • Brossura

    Da: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 20,77

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Condition Notes: Clean, unmarked copy with some edge wear. Good binding. Dust jacket included if issued with one. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Univ California Press, Berkeley, CA 1970

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,82

    EUR 4,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 204 pp., Illus, Grn Hardback, Gilt title, Fine in Near Fine price-clipped DJ, 1st ed, 2nd prnting.

  • Altre immagini

    Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press 1970

    0520011260 / 9780520011267

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Molto buono

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,45 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, Second Printing. Published by University of California Press, 1970. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting to the page ends. Dust jacket is very good light wear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer se

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley, California 1970

    0520011260 / 9780520011267

    • Rilegato

    Da: Arch Bridge Bookshop, Bellows Falls, VT, U.S.A.Arch Bridge Bookshop

    Venditore con 1 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 16,02

    EUR 5,62 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Second printing. Seafaring in the middle ages. This book argues that "the Northern Atlantic, in the years before Columbus, . . . was a familiar ocean well known to voyagers from many shores. Vikings bent on conquest and settlement sailed to Iceland, Greenland, and New

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: University of California, Berkeley and Los Angeles 1970

    0520011260 / 9780520011267

    • Rilegato
    • Prima edizione

    Da: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, U.S.A.Maxwell's House of Books

    Venditore con 2 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Ottimo

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 4,02 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Clean, crisp hardcover in fine condition. Near fine DJ in mylar cover. clipped, faint edge wear.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1969

    0262690179 / 9780262690171

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Buono

    EUR 22,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: The MIT Press 1969

    0262690179 / 9780262690171

    • Brossura

    Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Discreto

    EUR 22,70

     Spedizione gratuita 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Paperback. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015573886 / 9781015573888

    • Brossura

    Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    Venditore con 5 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 20,76

    EUR 2,28 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili

    Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Lingua: Inglese

    Editore: Legare Street Press 2022

    1015573886 / 9781015573888

    • Brossura

    Da: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books

    Venditore con 4 stelle
    Contatta il venditore

    Condizione: Usato - Come nuovo

    EUR 15,13

    EUR 7,76 spedizione 
    Spedito in U.S.A.

    Quantità: 1 disponibili

    Condizione: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.