Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heart Centered Women Publishing (edition ), 2021
ISBN 10: 1737500531 ISBN 13: 9781737500537
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Heart Centered Women Publishing, 2021
ISBN 10: 1737500531 ISBN 13: 9781737500537
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condizione: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condizione: Good.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Light wear, pages yellowed; a good solid book overall; a good reading copy still. The jacket has light creasing, discoloring and wear. Translated into English by Ann Wright; introduction by John King. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0930523474. ISBN/EAN: 9780930523473. Inventory No: 200335.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. English edition Torn/worn dj. Good hardcover with some shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Readers International, London, U.K, 1981
ISBN 10: 0930523474 ISBN 13: 9780930523473
Da: Marie Hartman, Branch, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good or better hard cover in like mylar-covered jacket. 1981 No stated edition. Ex-library with expected markings. 266 pgs. Clean and square. Fiction. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Stevens Publishing LLLP, Gareth, 1996
ISBN 10: 0836815203 ISBN 13: 9780836815207
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Martinez, Juan Carlos (illustratore). illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118457471 ISBN 13: 9781118457474
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 2013
ISBN 10: 1118457471 ISBN 13: 9781118457474
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Condizione: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Martinez, Juan Carlos (illustratore). There is a chip on the spine Former library book. Solid binding. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Ex-Library.
Condizione: New. Gonzalez, Laura (illustratore).
Condizione: New. Gonzalez, Laura (illustratore).
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Martinez, Teresa (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2019
ISBN 10: 1720436665 ISBN 13: 9781720436669
Condizione: Very Good. Shaida, Haseeb (illustratore). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: London: Readers International, 1988
ISBN 10: 0930523474 ISBN 13: 9780930523473
Da: Auldfarran Books, IOBA, Decatur, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. 1988 1st ed. thus. 266pp. hardback 8vo: near Very Good in a Fine dj [text is age browned owing to acidic paper; couple of light corner bumps; else nrVG] Stories by the Uruguayan writer Moreno (1917-86).
Condizione: As New. Gonzalez, Laura (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: As New. Gonzalez, Laura (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwestern Marx Publishing Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578275864 ISBN 13: 9780578275864
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwestern Marx Publishing Press 12/7/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578275864 ISBN 13: 9780578275864
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. No Great Wall: On The Continuities of the Chinese Revolution. Book.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New. Martinez, Teresa (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwestern Marx Publishing Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578275864 ISBN 13: 9780578275864
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Midwestern Marx Publishing Press, 2022
ISBN 10: 0578275864 ISBN 13: 9780578275864
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 12,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 10,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Gutierréz Martinez, José Carlos (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dernier Publishing 7/1/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1912457547 ISBN 13: 9781912457540
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Gutierréz Martinez, José Carlos (illustratore). Who Invented Sisters? Book.
Condizione: very_good. Ballestar, Vincenc; Martinez, Juan Carlos (illustratore). Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.