Condizione: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Michigan Station University Ag. Experiment Station, 1978
Da: Terrace Horticultural Books, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. B & W Photos, Tables (illustratore). Copyright Date: 1978 Quarto, Stapled Booklet, Three Hole Punched, Pb, PP.11, Very Good, Owners Stamp At Cover.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Churchill Livingstone 15/06/2005, 2005
ISBN 10: 044310235X ISBN 13: 9780443102356
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, Regno Unito
EUR 3,54
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780323036498.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1450grams, ISBN:9780323036498.
EUR 2,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1100grams, ISBN:9780801664151.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780323053853.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:9780323053853.
Da: MusicMagpie, Stockport, Regno Unito
EUR 15,05
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 1776694084. 4/20/2026 2:08:04 PM.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Wien ; New York : Springer, 1981
ISBN 10: 3211816364 ISBN 13: 9783211816363
Da: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germania
EUR 4,95
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellogebundene Ausgabe. Condizione: Gut. 311 Seiten; Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers; der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 820.
Editore: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, 1927
Da: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Black cloth, lettered in red. Surface rubbing with dye lightening to one section of front cover cloth, otherwise only minor shelf wear, text block edges a bit tanned by age. Firm binding, clean interior. Former owner's book plate mounted on front flyleaf. Stated 2nd edition (1927) - 1st printing thus. xxiv,562 pp., illus. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
EUR 26,89
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. 1st.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condizione: Good. Exact ISBN match. Immediate shipping. No funny business.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in near fine condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1987
ISBN 10: 0029078601 ISBN 13: 9780029078600
Da: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition.
Paperback. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap.
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Brand New. Soft Cover International Edition. Different ISBN and Cover Image. Priced lower than the standard editions which is usually intended to make them more affordable for students abroad. The core content of the book is generally the same as the standard edition. The country selling restrictions may be printed on the book but is no problem for the self-use. This Item maybe shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
EUR 15,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: New. ISBN:9789339205348,Territorial restriction maybe printed on the book. This is an Int'l edition, ISBN and cover may differ from US edition, Contents same as US edition.
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1479213179 ISBN 13: 9781479213177
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 17,98
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
Condizione: New. Brand New, Softcover edition. This item may ship from the US or our Overseas warehouse depending on your location and stock availability.
EUR 18,07
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1150grams, ISBN:9781455727940.
EUR 19,74
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0070098751.
Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. 4th.
paperback. Condizione: Acceptable. Connecting readers with great books since 1972. Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have condition issues including wear and notes/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!