Da: Basement Seller 101, Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 3,33
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Tutorial Press Ltd, 1969
ISBN 10: 0723105006 ISBN 13: 9780723105008
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 2,38
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 3rd edition. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with light toning and the previous owners sticker on the front pastedown. Good DJ with some edge wear and toning.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granville Island Publishing Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 1989467423 ISBN 13: 9781989467428
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Carlson, Eric (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granville Island Publishing Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 1989467423 ISBN 13: 9781989467428
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Carlson, Eric (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazines, New York, 2009
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Rivista / Giornale Prima edizione
EUR 13,41
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 11 pieces of writing including novelettes, short stories and poetry. Featured are A Large Bucket, And Accidental Godlike Mastery of Spacetime by Benjamin Crowell (novelette), Some Like It Hot by Brian Stableford (novelette), A Lovely Little Christmas Fire by Jeff Carlson (short story), As Women Fight by Sara Genge (short story), Animus Rights by John Shirley (short story), Angie's Errand by Nick Wolven (short story), Leaving the Station by Jim Aikin (short story), The Bridge of Frankenstein by Mike Resnick (short story), The Anti-World by Andrew Gudgel (poetry), The World's Ending Again in 2012 by Darrell Schweitzer (poetry) and Shiner by G.O. Clark (poetry). In Fine Condition.
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. Random House 1972 1st ed. 273pp Very good with heavy dust soiling top page edges, foxing to page edges, in jacket with closed tear and creasing to the spine head, very light wear. clph.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granville Island Publishing Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 1989467423 ISBN 13: 9781989467428
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Carlson, Eric (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granville Island Publishing Ltd. 2/21/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1989467423 ISBN 13: 9781989467428
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Carlson, Eric (illustratore). The Eyes of the Leopard. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granville Island Publishing Ltd., 2022
ISBN 10: 1989467423 ISBN 13: 9781989467428
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: As New. Carlson, Eric (illustratore). Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granville Island Publishing, CA, 2021
ISBN 10: 1989467423 ISBN 13: 9781989467428
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 18,31
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New. Carlson, Eric (illustratore).
EUR 17,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Dell Magazines, NY, 1981
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Good. Vol. 77, No. 6, Whole No. 453. Edited by Eleanor Sullivan. Cover photo. Includes "The Chalk Outline" by Brian Garfield; "The Dubbing Clue" by Lionel Booker; "The House That Jill Built" by Joan Richter; "A Hearse Is Not a Home" by Jean L. Backus; "Death at the Opera" by Michael Underwood; "Sweet Baby Jenny" by Joyce Harrington; "The New Manager" by Douglas Carlson; "Leave It to McNabb" by Reg Bellury; "Dangerous Ground" by Ernest Savage; "The Dupe" by Julian Symons; "The Search for Tamberlane" by James Holding; "Lady of the Impossible" by Edward D. Hoch); "Mystery Newsletter"; R. E. Porter & Chris Steinbrunner; "The Jury Box" by Jon L. Breen. Has been wet with waviness and mild disoloration to early page; creasing; tanning. Book.
EUR 18,60
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Whitefish Review, Volume 8, Issue 1, #15, Summer 2014, 2014
Da: Longhouse, Publishers & Booksellers, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition Fine and bright glossy stiff wraps with excellent square spine and crisp bright text throughout. Nicely illustrated with photographs and poems, prose, art work in color and a conversation with Bill McKibben.
Editore: Image Comics, 1995
Da: Downtown Atlantis Books, EVANSTON, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Near mint, excellent condition. Comic is flat, tight and clean.
Editore: U.S. Fish and Wildlife, Maine Dept of Inland Fisheries and Wildlife, U.S. Forest Service, Champion International, et al, 1999
Da: Spruce Gum Books, Farmington Falls, ME, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: MABA
Prima edizione
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. A 174 page spiralbound softcover with color images of Maine's threatened species and suggested forestry activities to minimize effects on the species. A collaborative effort between 8 state and federal organizations and Champion International Corp. Light cover wear else near fine. Locator: misc. box.
EUR 20,20
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
dvd. Condizione: Used - Like New. wrapped in plastic. Security seal intact.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: iUniverse.com, Lincoln, Nebraska, 2001
ISBN 10: 0595188419 ISBN 13: 9780595188413
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Softcover. Writers Club Press. xix, 216 pp. Softcover. Good condition; gift inscription on inside of front cover; on covers: touches of wear on edges, light creasing near spine, and shallow warping of front.
EUR 21,12
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Made for Success, Inc. and Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 1441755470 ISBN 13: 9781441755476
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AUDIO CD. Condizione: Very Good. 8 BRAND NEW AUDIO CDs. NEW CDS SEALED in the shrink wrap. Just a bit of shelf wear. Enjoy this NEW AUDIO CD performance GIFT QUALITY for your home and library.
EUR 4,86
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Made for Success, Inc. and Blackstone Audio, Inc., UNITED STATES, 2010
ISBN 10: 1441755470 ISBN 13: 9781441755476
Da: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
AudioCD. Condizione: Good. 8 AUDIO CD SET withdrawn from the library collection. Some library marking. We will polish each of the Audio CDs for a good sound. You will receive a reliable set. Enjoy this presentable AUDIO CD performance.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Darkhouse Books 2017-07-03, 2017
ISBN 10: 1945467002 ISBN 13: 9781945467004
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 11,46
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Stapled wraps. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. Very Good stapled wraps. 41 pages. Last page has a poem by "Pamela" printed out, "I WANT YOUR BODY" Among the contributors: J. T. Ledbetter, Chris Grimm, Mark Moody, Jan Swanson, Joel Cooper, Jery Sawitz, Sharon Wisse, Steve Carlson, Gretchen Glick, Rebecca Conner, Brian Wilcox, Bonnie Gill, et al; B6B; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 41 pages.
Editore: A Beka Book, 1982
Da: Bookworksonline, Crossville, TN, U.S.A.
Original Wraps Cards. Condizione: Fair. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Brian Jekel And Craig Carlson (illustratore). 1982 Copyright In Original Packaging In Softcover And Cards Formats, Genesis, Jacob, Series 4: FLASH-A-CARDS With Lessons 1-4, Lesson Guides, Twins, But Different, Jacob's Ladder, Jacob Meets His Match, Jacob Comes Back, Review Questions, 24 FLASH-A-CARDS Are In As New Condition, Full Color Illustrations, Pictorial Gray And Black Cover Featuring Angels Attending To Jacob, And Some Shelf Wear To Lessons Guide Book, B000F3KZWA Code 31194002 (1982 Copyright) GG3.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granville Island Publishing (CA), 2021
ISBN 10: 1989467423 ISBN 13: 9781989467428
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 19,86
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. Carlson, Eric (illustratore). 192 pages. 8.50x5.50x0.42 inches. In Stock.
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,05
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Granville Island Publishing Ltd. 2022-02, 2022
ISBN 10: 1989467423 ISBN 13: 9781989467428
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 13,74
Quantità: 10 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPF. Condizione: New. Carlson, Eric (illustratore).