Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rivertowns Books (edition ), 2022
ISBN 10: 1953943101 ISBN 13: 9781953943101
Da: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Softcover in VG+ condition: unmarked, hint of exterior soiling. 54 pages. [3oz]. Book.
Da: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good.
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Pages are clean with no markings. May show minor signs of wear or cosmetic defects marks, cuts, bends, or scuffs on the cover, spine, pages, or dust jacket. May have remainder marks on edges.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Ex-Libris and is stamped as such. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Da: Foggypaws, Sonoma, CA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Special edition paperback for supporters of Foundation for Climate Resroration in very good condition. All inside pages are in great shape. Minor shelf wear to the cover and white spine.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Worldwatch Inst, Williamsport, Pennsylvania, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 187807119X ISBN 13: 9781878071194
Da: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 187807119X Very slight cover wear. Nice, tight, unmarked copy. Worldwatch Paper 118, April 1994. Book.
Da: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno Unito
EUR 8,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 14,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
EUR 17,87
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: Inside the Covers, Frost, TX, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Signed by Peter Fiekowsky on title page. Soft cover published by Rivertowns Books in 2022. Title page has another signature on it, too. Corners of covers are bumped some. Covers curl up some along side edges. Book is in very good condition. 8vo, 259 pages, .8 lb.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 259 pages; Signed by Author.
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages are clean. Book is tight. Front and back covers have slight staining. Traffic gridlock, accidents, and air pollution are now propelling governments around the world to revive railway transport after decades of relentless highway building.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 22,04
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 261 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.59 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 17,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 20,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Rivertowns Books
Copia autografata
Condizione: As New. Signed Copy . Signed/Inscribed by author Carole Douglis on title page. Special Earth Day 2022 edition.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 34,34
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 21,56
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 19,38
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 25,29
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
EUR 25,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Sprache: Englisch | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 20,44
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. Print on Demand.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 20,61
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. PRINT ON DEMAND.