Carole harmon jon whyte (21 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 16,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 17,79
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Altitude Publishing, Alberta, Canada 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Cornerstone Books, Santa Ana, CA, U.S.A.Cornerstone Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 14,24
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. This is a photographic work which provides a unique view of the rich and haunting area of Lake Louise in Canada and the mountains which surround it, the glaciers which feed it, and the people whose stories have created its myth. This copy is clean and solid. Post cards lai…d in from EXPO 86.
Editore: Oxford University Press, Toronto 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Collectors Cabinet, Teaneck, NJ, U.S.A.Collectors Cabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 4,54 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Hardcover, oblong, lackig dust jacket, 8 3/4 by 10 1/2 inches, 86 pages, illustrated. Binding has slight wear at corners and spine ends. Hinges sound and pages clean.

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: The Warm Springs Book Company, Fremont, CA, U.S.A.The Warm Springs Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 17,76
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. A fine copy in a fine mylar protected DJ. Probable 1st printing with no additional printings listed. DJ has some minor general wear. Extensively illustrated. A larger book requiring additional postage for international and priority orders. 4to; 128 pages.

- Rilegato
- Firmato
Da: Ageless Pages, Cottonwood, AZ, U.S.A.Ageless Pages
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,76
EUR 4,97 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Like New. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Text by Whyte, photographs compiled and edited by Harmon, signed by both. Pictorial history of Lake Louise. Signed by Author.

Editore: Altitude Publishing, Banff Alberta Canada 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.Chequamegon Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. 128 pages. "It recovers many of the almost forgotten stories and images, and returns Lake Louise to its rightful place in the imagination and hearts of its many visitors." ; 9 x 12 " Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Illustrated by Carole Harmon Photographs Compiled and Edited By (illustratore).

- Rilegato
Da: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 26,66
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.

- Rilegato
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Printed.

- Rilegato
Da: Russell Books, Victoria, BC, CanadaRussell Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 13,34
EUR 17,27 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Printed.
Editore: Altitude Publishing 1982
- Rilegato
Da: THIS OLD BOOK, Brookfield, IL, U.S.A.THIS OLD BOOK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,40 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. This book with dust jacket is clean, solid and in great shape! This is an oversized hardcover book with 128 pages including many photos and illustrations. The binding is strong with all pages firmly attached. The pages show some light waviness but are otherwise clean with…no writing or tears. The copyright page shows 1982 as the published date. The dust jacket shows just a hint of edgewear, light scuff marks and a tiny, closed tear on the spine (No Chips). This book looks and feels great! We always ship in a sturdy cardboard box.

Editore: Altitude, Banff 1982
- Rilegato
Da: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, U.S.A.32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 22,25
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. 4to., 128 pp. With color and black and white photos. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: MisterSeekersBook.Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaMisterSeekersBook.Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 29,33
EUR 12,31 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st Edition. In Excellent Condition. A Barely Read Copy. - No Notes, Names or Markings. No Torn Or Folded Pages. Dust Jacket, With Minor Wear To Corners, Edges, and/or Spine. - For More Information On Condition. Please View All Images. Vintage 1982 - 1st Edit…ion - 128 Pages. Lake Louise is more than a lake. It is the mountains which surround it, the glaciers which feed it, and the people whose stories have created its myth, from Tom Wilson who discovered the lake and the Indians who steeped it in legend to the climbers and Swiss guides who adventured among its peaks. Legions of visitors have visited its shores to whom Lake Louise was a saga, a dazzling combination of the dramatic, the lyrical, the contemplative and the epic. Lake Louise, A Diamond in the Wilderness provides a unique view of this rich and haunting area. It recovers many of the almost forgotten stories and images, and returns Lake Louise to its rightful place in the imagination and hearts of its many visitors.
Editore: Altitude, n.p. 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Gene W. Baade, Books on the West, Renton, WA, U.S.A.Gene W. Baade, Books on the West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 24,76
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. 1st printing. Decorated 4to cloth. 128pp. Illustrated with vintage photos and prints in sepia, color, and b/w. Many of them are the exquisite photos of Carole Harmon's grandfather, the great Banff photographer, Byron Harmon. Most of the color photos… are fine reproductions of original hand-tinted photos. Simply put, a beautiful book of the finest mountain photography in the world. And, oh, yes, a history of one of the world scenic destinations, Lake Louise. Fine in vg dj.

Editore: Altitude Publishing 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Revival Book Studio, Cardiff, , Regno UnitoRevival Book Studio
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,70
EUR 12,51 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st Edition. 4to. 128 Page's. Profusely illustrated throughout. A Good Copy in like-wise good dust-wrapper. Free from any mark's, book-plate's, inscription's, under-lining, etc. The Dust-wrapper has NOT been price clipped. No sunning to any part of the book. (Not left…in sunlight to fade).

Editore: Altitude Publishing, Banff
- Rilegato
Da: Burton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, CanadaBurton Lysecki Books, ABAC/ILAB
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 28,04
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
[0-919381-06-5] 1982. (4to) Very good plus in very good dust jacket. 128pp. Photographs, black and white and color plates. There is a small tear to the top front edge of the dust jacket and a previous owner's inscription on the front endpaper. Contributors include Carole Harmon. Locale: Alberta; Lake Louise--Alberta; Prairie Pro…vinces; Western Canada. (Western Canada).
Editore: Altitude Publishing, Banff, Alberta 1982
- Rilegato
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 30,71
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good+. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. Hardcover; 128 pages. Blue cloth hardcovers with gilt titles on cover and spine. Prev. owner's gift inscription on fep/ffep. Clean blue endpapers. The pages are glossy, clear, and clean. The jacket is blue with photographs of Lake Louise. Moderate to heavy…shelfwear/rubbing. Top-edge bumped. VG+/VG-. Harmon, Carole (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Altitude Publishing Canada Ltd 1989
- Rilegato
Da: Bookcase, Carlisle, , Regno UnitoBookcase
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 23,86
EUR 28,96 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. DJ has some light shelfwear. Size: 4to. Harmon, Carole (illustratore).
Editore: Altitude Publishing, Banff, AB 1982
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, CanadaJ. Wyatt Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 40,94
EUR 19,87 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. 1st Edition. 128 pages in near fine condition. Pages are clean and unmarked with colour and black and white illustrations throughout. Blue endpapers. Previous owner's inscription on the ffep. Bound in brown cloth with black titles. Beige dustjacket in near fine condition. Lightly worn… around the edges. Lightly scuffed on the back of the jacket. 1ST EDITION. NF/NF Size: 9 x 12. Harmon, Carole (illustratore). Book.
Editore: Altitude Publishing, Banff 1982
- Rilegato
Da: Edmonton Book Store, Edmonton, AB, CanadaEdmonton Book Store
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 16,02
EUR 49,25 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 4to pp. 128, b/w and color images by famous photographers of the Canadian Rockies. previous owners inscription on FEP blacked out. book.
Da: Frabjous Books, Calgary, AB, CanadaFrabjous Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 26,70
EUR 45,79 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Softcover. 8.5" x 5.5". 71 pp. "An architectural and construction story, an epic in miniature about the famous bells, a history of the unique stained glass window ." Numerous b&w photos, 4 colour photos of the stained glass windows. Bright clean copy.