hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condizione: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, USA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Incorporated, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 6,00
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521566843 ISBN 13: 9780521566841
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521566843 ISBN 13: 9780521566841
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1996
ISBN 10: 0521566843 ISBN 13: 9780521566841
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 8,39
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, New York/Oxford, 1998
ISBN 10: 0195120795 ISBN 13: 9780195120790
Da: BookEnds Bookstore & Curiosities, Ojai, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Fine condition Hardcover laminated pictorial boards. Includes color and b/w illustrations, References, Glossary and Index, 433 pages. No DJ as issued.
Editore: Ecology, 1991
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 72, No 1, pp. 277-285, illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Editore: Ecology, 1986
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 67, No 4, pp. 875-882, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet else VG.
Editore: Ecology, 1980
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 61, No 5, pp. 1145-1155, Illus, Extracted from orig Vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, last page in facsimile, else VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Cambridge University Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 052143145X ISBN 13: 9780521431453
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Editore: Ecology, 1994
Da: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.
Rivista / Giornale
Pamphlet. Condizione: Very Good. Vol 75, No 7, pp. 2127-2138, Illus, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, VG.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Normal wear from daily use. May include markings or highlighting.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Da: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: Good. Ships same day or next business day! UPS shipping available (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes). Used sticker and some writing and/or highlighting. Used books may not include working access code. Used books will not include dust jackets.
EUR 9,60
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. LAMINATED BOARDS,TIGHT BINDING,NO MARKS,HI-LITING THROUGHOUT.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Editore: Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, UK, 1993
Da: Hyde Brothers, Booksellers, Fort Wayne, IN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good-. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good-. First Edition. Black cloth binding slightly rubbed at extremities; leaf edges, rear endpaper lightly smudged, else a crisp, tight & clean book. Dj slightly rubbed at edges. ; B&w ils., charts; other contributors include J.R. Hodgson, X. He, P.A. Soranno, M.L. Dini et al.; CAMBRIDGE STUDIES IN ECOLOGY SERIES. ; CAMBRIDGE STUDIES IN ECOLOGY SERIES Series; 8vo; 385 pages.
EUR 10,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Da: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: International Ecology Institute., Oldendorf/Luhe., 2003
Da: Versandantiquariat Sabine Varma, Hamburg, Germania
EUR 15,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrello199 Seiten. Gr.-8°. Gut erhalten. Illustrierter O-Pappband. Text englisch.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0198661304 ISBN 13: 9780198661306
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. Fifth edition. xi, 1155 pp.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Oxford University Press, Oxford, England / New York, New York, 1986
ISBN 10: 0198661304 ISBN 13: 9780198661306
Da: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very good condition. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very good. xi, 1155 pp. New Edition, incorporating corrections from 1985 printing of Fifth Edition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 47,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 43,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. In Fine Condition. 560 Pages With The Index. Clean No Remarks Or Highlights Inside. Volume 2.We will state signed at the description section. we confirm they are signed via email or stated in the description box. - Specializing in academic, collectiblle and historically significant, providing the utmost quality and customer service satisfaction. For any questions feel free to email us.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Princeton University Press, 2012
ISBN 10: 0691156042 ISBN 13: 9780691156040
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condizione: New.