Carr david r ed (31 risultati)
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Dell Magazine, New York 2020
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this Double Issue of 18 Short Stories. Featured are Noble Rot by Richard Helms, Quality Control by Susan Dunlap, Rassendyll's Grave by RT Raichev, House of Ash by Benjamin Percy, Nantucket Undertow by Shelly Dickson Carr, Rhododendron by Tom Tolnay, Safe… by Judy Clemens, Beyond the Tree Line by Marilyn Todd, The Frog by Jim Weikart, The Perfect Crime by Keith McCarthy, Rage Warehouse-Ire Proof by Toni LP Kelner, Shadow Lane by David Dean, The End of the Line by Katherine Hall Page, Borrowed Brains by Alaric Hung, The Workaholic by NW Barcus, Art in Pieces, Travelers' Rest by Michael Berg and Annie Oakley by Jane Smith. In Fine Condition.

Final Draft : The Collected Work of David Carr
Carr, David; Carr, Jill Rooney (EDT); Coates, Ta-Nehisi (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 11,41
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Final Draft : The Collected Work of David Carr
Carr, David; Carr, Jill Rooney (EDT); Coates, Ta-Nehisi (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,60
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 15 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA 2007
- Brossura
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 5,51
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good Plus. 211 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Note: Periodical.
Editore: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA 2007
- Brossura
Da: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, U.S.A.Montana Book Company
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,20
EUR 3,44 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. 194 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Note: Periodical.
Editore: Blackwell Publishing 2006
- Brossura
Da: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.Table of Contents
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,68
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Journal. Light wear to cover edges/corners. Content pages are clean and unmarked. Feature articles: Jury Trials and Gerrymanders: The Legal Effort to Maintain Segregation in July of 1957; Administering Medicine Without a License: Missionary Women in Rhodesia's Nursing History 1890-1901; Remembe…ring Richard Somers: Naval Martyrdom in the Tripolitan War; Imperial Strategy and the Anglo-Zulu War of 1879; & Food Supply and Economic Ideology: Indian Corn Relief During the Second Year of the Great Irish Famine (1847).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Doubleday & Company, Inc., Garden City, NY 1972
- Rilegato
Da: Burm Booksellers, Beckley, WV, U.S.A.Burm Booksellers
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,76
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Book Club Edition. 46 Original stories. Hardcover. Oversized. 830 pages. BCE. DJ: nominal edge wear. Black boards with pink spine text. May have prior owner's Ex-Libros plate obverse upper board. May have other minor incidental cosmetic defects expected with…age. Else tight and square. Dangerous Visions, #2. SCIFI/SHORTSTORIES/HORROR/FANTASY/SERIES. Ed Emshwiller (illustratore).

Editore: Phi Alpha Theta 2002
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Movies
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 12,92
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: Phi Alpha Theta 2002
- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 12,30
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. Good paperback, bumped/creased with shelfwear; may have previous owner's name inside. Standard-sized.

The Historian, Volume 71, Number 1 (Spring 2009)
Carr, David R. (ed.); Quinn, Frederick; Keys, Barbara; Anae, Nicole; Weitz, Seth
Editore: Phi Alpha Theta and Blackwell Publishing, Malden, Ma, U. S. A. 2009
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean and bright pages. Wrappers have overall light handling and shelf wear. ; Contents: Quinn, An Elegy for Eugen Weber. Keys, An African-American Worker in Stalin's Soviet Union: Race and the Soviet Experience in International Perspective. Anae, An Infant Phenomenon in Colonial Australia - The Case of… Anna Maria Quinn, 1854-1858. Weitz, Defending the Old South: The Myth of the Lost Cause and Political Immorality in Florida 1865-1968. Reviews. ; 9.0" tall; 211 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

The Historian, Volume 68, Number 2 (Summer 2006)
Carr, David R. (Ed. ) ; Klinetobe, Charles; Chrumbira, Ruramisai; Cray, Robert E. ; O'Connor, Damian P. ; Salah Hazallah, Mohamed
Editore: Phi Alpha Theta and Blackwell Publishing, Malden, Ma, U. S. A. 2006
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have overall light handling and shelf wear. ; Contents: Klinetobe, Jury Trials and Gerrymanders. Charumbira, Administering Medicine without a License. Cray, Remembering Richard Somers. O'Connor, Imperial Strategy and the Anglo-Zulu War of 1879. Harzallah, Food Suppl…y and Economic Ideology. Reviews. 9.0" tall. 208 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

Final Draft : The Collected Work of David Carr
Carr, David; Carr, Jill Rooney (EDT); Coates, Ta-Nehisi (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,97
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiThe First General Entry Book of the City of Salisbury, 1387-1452 (Wiltshire Record Society, Vol. 54)
- Rilegato
Da: The Merrickville Book Emporium, Merrickville, ON, CanadaThe Merrickville Book Emporium
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 15,91
EUR 21,60 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Handsome publication of the general Entry Book of the city of New Salisbury, covering the years 1387 to 1452, one of the earliest such records for an English town. Limited impression of 500 copies. This copy is near fine condition in like jacket, appearing vi…rtually as new. Due to the weight of this item, additional shipping charges may be required depending on the destination.

Final Draft : The Collected Work of David Carr
Carr, David; Carr, Jill Rooney (EDT); Coates, Ta-Nehisi (FRW)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,59
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 33,15
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. Volume 225. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:1850756…260.

Can Educators Make a Difference? : Experimenting With, and Experiencing, Democracy in Education
Carr, Paul R. (EDT); Zyngier, David (EDT); Pruyn, Marc (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing 2012
Serie: Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society, Libro 7 di 25. Libro 7 di 25 - Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 64,12
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Can Educators Make a Difference? : Experimenting With, and Experiencing, Democracy in Education
Carr, Paul R. (EDT); Zyngier, David (EDT); Pruyn, Marc (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing 2012
Serie: Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society, Libro 7 di 25. Libro 7 di 25 - Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 69,44
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Can Educators Make a Difference? : Experimenting With, and Experiencing, Democracy in Education
Carr, Paul R. (EDT); Zyngier, David (EDT); Pruyn, Marc (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing 2012
Serie: Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society, Libro 7 di 25. Libro 7 di 25 - Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 65,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Can Educators Make a Difference? : Experimenting With, and Experiencing, Democracy in Education
Carr, Paul R. (EDT); Zyngier, David (EDT); Pruyn, Marc (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing 2012
Serie: Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society, Libro 7 di 25. Libro 7 di 25 - Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 66,75
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Can Educators Make a Difference? : Experimenting With, and Experiencing, Democracy in Education
Carr, Paul R. (EDT); Zyngier, David (EDT); Pruyn, Marc (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing 2012
Serie: Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society, Libro 7 di 25. Libro 7 di 25 - Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 107,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Can Educators Make a Difference? : Experimenting With, and Experiencing, Democracy in Education
Carr, Paul R. (EDT); Zyngier, David (EDT); Pruyn, Marc (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing 2012
Serie: Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society, Libro 7 di 25. Libro 7 di 25 - Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 97,72
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Can Educators Make a Difference? : Experimenting With, and Experiencing, Democracy in Education
Carr, Paul R. (EDT); Zyngier, David (EDT); Pruyn, Marc (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing 2012
Serie: Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society, Libro 7 di 25. Libro 7 di 25 - Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 113,99
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Can Educators Make a Difference? : Experimenting With, and Experiencing, Democracy in Education
Carr, Paul R. (EDT); Zyngier, David (EDT); Pruyn, Marc (EDT)
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing 2012
Serie: Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society, Libro 7 di 25. Libro 7 di 25 - Critical Constructions: Studies on Education and Society
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 115,55
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language of Sex Education : With Respect to Consent
Carr, Georgia; Martin, J. R. (EDT); Knox, John S. (EDT); Caldwell, David (EDT); Hao, Jing (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 150,01
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Language of Sex Education : With Respect to Consent
Carr, Georgia; Martin, J. R. (EDT); Knox, John S. (EDT); Caldwell, David (EDT); Hao, Jing (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 166,68
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language of Sex Education : With Respect to Consent
Carr, Georgia; Martin, J. R. (EDT); Knox, John S. (EDT); Caldwell, David (EDT); Hao, Jing (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 156,08
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Language of Sex Education : With Respect to Consent
Carr, Georgia; Martin, J. R. (EDT); Knox, John S. (EDT); Caldwell, David (EDT); Hao, Jing (EDT)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 174,05
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Visual Search 2
Brogan, David (EDT); Gale, A. G. (EDT); Carr, Karen (EDT); International Conference on Visual Search 1990 ( University of Durham) (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 315,44
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Visual Search 2
Brogan, David (EDT); Gale, A. G. (EDT); Carr, Karen (EDT); International Conference on Visual Search 1990 ( University of Durham) (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 338,17
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Visual Search 2
Brogan, David (EDT); Gale, A. G. (EDT); Carr, Karen (EDT); International Conference on Visual Search 1990 ( University of Durham) (COR)
- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 344,00
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 10 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.