Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 1996
ISBN 10: 075062079X ISBN 13: 9780750620796
Da: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Regno Unito
EUR 5,57
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 3rd Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: very_good. Used - Very Good: Item may have minor cosmetic defects.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Spilogale Inc, New Jersey, 2006
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novella, three novelets and three short stories. Featured are Abandon the Ruins by Charles Coleman Finlay (novella), El Regalo by Peter S Beagle (novelet), Pop Squad by Paolo Bacigalupi (novelet), Pol Pot's Beautiful Daughter (Fantasy) by Geoff Ryman (novelet), Revelation by Albert E Cowdrey (short story), Killers by Carol Emshwiller (short story) and With By Good Intentions by Carrie Richardson (short story) Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Editore: Spilogale, Inc., 2006
Da: Cider Creek Books, Newark, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Spilogale, Inc.; 2006; 8.4 X 5.9 X 0.7 inches; Paperback; Fine; Like new, top front corner bent, mailing label on back cover. Promptly shipped in a box.; 242 Pages; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 242 pages.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780750620796.
EUR 3,88
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780750620796.
EUR 4,26
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Condizione: New.
Editore: Calliope / Creative Writing Program / Roger Williams University, Bristol, RI, 1998
Da: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Fine. First Edition. [Bristol, RI]: [Calliope / Creative Writing Program / Roger Williams University]. Fine. 1998. First Edition. Softcover. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 43 pages, contributors' notes. Fine copy. 60.
Editore: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR, 1993
Da: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, MD, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Rivista / Giornale
SingleIssueMagazine. Condizione: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 2, no. 3. Edited by Dean Wesley Smith. Cover art by Earl W. Morgan. Includes "No Restrictions" by Billie Sue Mosiman; "Monster Kidnaps Girl at Mad Scientists Command" by Lawrence Watt-Evans; "Phases" by Carrie Richerson; "Motherhood" by Sonia Orin-Lyris; "Close to the Bone" by Lucy Taylor; "There is Danger" by Ray Vukcevich; "the Mummy" by Mike Resnick. Departments: "Full Frontal" by Jonathan E. Bond; "From the Heart's Basement" by Barry N. Malzberg; "The Eclectic Muse" by Charles de Lint. Novel: "Jasmine Nights, Chap. 23" by S. P. Somtow. Back Lot: "Little Whalers" by Steven Utley. Illustrated by Nick henderson, Jonathan Bond, Sonia Orin Lyris, Mark teppo, and Jak Koke. Small area rubbed on rear cover; minor corner creasing. Book.
Da: Nightshade Booksellers, IOBA member, Atlanta, GA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing with full number line. A fine copy in a fine DJ, now protected in a removal mylar cover. See my photos of the book you will receive, not stock photos. More available upon request. This book is in my possession and will be packed in bubble wrap and shipped in a cardboard box. USPS tracking provided. #308.
EUR 28,49
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardback. Condizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 30,52
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 31,10
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 28,64
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Da: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 1ST. Outstanding Copy - Signed By Jonathan Maberry On The Table Of Contents Page And On Page 215. A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Are Clean. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Editore: Ambit, 2016
Da: Shore Books, London, Regno Unito
Rivista / Giornale
EUR 11,93
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 96 pages. 3 John Saul Pharmacists and other Alfreds 9 Harriet Moore To get back to my body 12 Marianne Burton Kierkegaard s Cupboard 13 Giovanna Iozzi / Hannah Cooper The Half-Pigs 22 Carrie Etter Plait 23 Mark Strand Here 30 Natacha Bryan Blue Gown (an account from Sister Dixon) 32 Avital Gad-Cykman Barren 34 Edward Doegar Voyeurism 35 William Wootten Snowbound 36 Interview with Patrick Strzelec 46 Matthew Landrum Snow For Yvonne 48 David Henry Brown Jr Yellow Girl 50 Neil Rathmell Wasting Time 52 Roisin Dunnett The Bitter in the Sweet 58 George Jackson St. Pancras Old Church 60 Seán Hewitt from Oak 62 E. Kristin Anderson Frame 63 Lydia Macpherson America 64 Susanne Stich / Sean McSorley Portland 74 Lee Maelzer Fortune s Entrails 84 Jacqueline Sullivan Journal: War and Peace 86 Alexandra Strnad August 88 Joey Connolly I Am Positioned 89 Phoebe Stuckes Three Spells 90 Alex MacDonald Don t Let Me Down, Important Spectacle 91 Clare Pollard The Last Poem of Rabia Balkhi, Written in Blood on Her Bathroom Walls After Her Veins Were Cut by Her Brother. 92 Ariel Dawn Among the Paintings 93 Erica McAlpine Bucket 96 Jordie Oetken Untitled, 2013 Artwork on cover by Patrick Strzelec.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Southern Illinois University Press, 2017
ISBN 10: 0809335905 ISBN 13: 9780809335909
Da: CampusBear, Coppell, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condizione: As New. No highlighting. Very minimal wear.
EUR 30,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Ex library copy with usual stamps & stickers.
Editore: Heinemann Professional Publishing 1981, 1981
Da: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Nuova Zelanda
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
EUR 8,56
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellosoftcover octavo (VG); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage costs.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 30,28
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 19,99
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 32,57
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1641134178 ISBN 13: 9781641134170
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 49,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1641134178 ISBN 13: 9781641134170
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 54,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 60,99
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1641134623 ISBN 13: 9781641134620
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 64,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1641134623 ISBN 13: 9781641134620
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 66,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1641134178 ISBN 13: 9781641134170
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,00
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Information Age Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 1641134178 ISBN 13: 9781641134170
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 52,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.