EUR 8,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Very Good. 1st Edition. 96 pages. tight, clean and unmarked.
EUR 5,97
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good condition hard cover, with good condition jacket, some wear to cover and spine, ex library book with all the usual markings, otherwise in a good readable condition.
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First Edition. this ex-librarie copy has a solid tight binding and clean unmarked pages.usual library marks.
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. Condition: 'NF' Notes: First part of an historical novel, the second part The End of War.
EUR 7,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTrade Paperback. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Dust Jacket Included. Jacket Condition: 'Dust Jacket Included' Condition: 'NF' Notes: Second part of an historical novel, the first part Patriots and Traitors. Trade paperback in dust wrapper.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Canada, Oberon., 1978
Da: Bucks County Bookshop IOBA, Doylestown, PA, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: IOBA
Prima edizione
First Edition, First Printing. 175 pages. Hardcover. Condition: Very good, with very good dust jacket. -- Author is Canadian novelist of rural Quebec.
EUR 17,44
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. 1st. In protective plastic wraps, light wear, usual stamp on front and rear endpapers, else a clean solid copy.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. First free endpaper has light damage, second one has small green dot. Spine label is the only library mark.
EUR 23,14
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Usual library marks, small bit of crayon marks to title page. The rest of the book is clean with a slight spine lean.
EUR 7,16
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Good. Publisher - Oberon Press, 1974. Good condition, ex-library with stamps and stickers, solid binding. Unclipped jacket in protective sleeve taped to boards.
EUR 25,00
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Good. Corners and edges lightly bumped, covers slightly tanned, text block tanned and foxed. Overall book is solidly bound, unread, and in good condition.
Editore: The Canadian Fiction Magazine,, Vancouver,, 1976
Da: Book Stage, Stratford, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 13,35
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoftcover. First Edition 112 pp., Illustrations Illustrated card wraps. Contributions by Rikki, W. P. Kinsella, Diane Schoemperlen, Jean-Guy Carrier, fFranaces Duncan, Sylvia Tait, David Watmough, Geoff Hancock, Joyce Marshall, Andreas Schroeder. Cover art by Sylvia Tait.C Cover soiled, content fine.
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloSoft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 175 pp, Cover is white with a wrap-around, blue tinted illustration and black lettering on front and spine - very minor edge wear. The third in a series of four novels about a rural Quebec village where the author grew up. It covers the relation between each man and his family, past and present, memories and dreams. No highlighting, underlining or notations. Prompt shipping which includes tracking.
Editore: Oberon Press, 1977
ISBN 10: 0887502253 ISBN 13: 9780887502255
Da: Attic Books (ABAC, ILAB), London, ON, Canada
EUR 22,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fine. 165 p. 21 cm. Red cloth in mylar-covered dustjacket.
EUR 33,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloKartoniert / Broschiert. Condizione: New.
Editore: Oberon, Ottawa, 1977
Da: Alphabet Bookshop (ABAC/ILAB), Port Colborne, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 26,70
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCloth. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First Edition. - author's first book, the scarce clothbound edition, most of which went into libraries & got stamped up / used up - this copy fine in vg or better dj, bit spotty from foxing else unused - nice copy. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Editore: Oberon Press, Canada, 1978
Da: J. Wyatt Books, Ottawa, ON, Canada
Prima edizione
EUR 35,82
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Lemieux, Jean-Paul (illustratore). 1st Edition. slight edgewear/discolouration to dustjacket, unmarked, 175pp, NF/VG. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2019
ISBN 10: 2970135116 ISBN 13: 9782970135111
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 41,49
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 30,90
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture rigide. Condizione: bon. R320053023: 1965. In-8. Relié. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 505 pages - Rousseurs sur les tranches. Avec Jaquette. . . Classification Dewey : 443-Dictionnaire français.
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 41,71
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Coppet, éditions Hiron,, 2020
Da: La Bergerie, Le Locle, Svizzera
EUR 39,17
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCouverture souple. Condizione: Très bon. In-8 broché, couverture illustrée. Légère trace de pli au premier plat. Illustrations in-texte, en noir et en couleurs.
Lingua: Francese
Editore: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2020
ISBN 10: 2970135140 ISBN 13: 9782970135142
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 51,61
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - La migration des Helvètes en 58 av j-c provoqua la Guerre des Gaules et l'unification de l'Europe sous l'Empire romain.