Carter a ed (278 risultati)
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: The Book Abyss, St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.The Book Abyss
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 1,02
EUR 4,23 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Please see any and all photos connected with this listing. The dustjacket is a bit scuffed but all pages intact and legible. Clean. No store stamps. No highlights or underlines. --- --- By charting the developmental progress of the entire three-generationsl family syst…em, this book fills a major gap in the field. The authors, who are all family therapists, propose that problems are often the result of derailments in the family life cycle and that the goal of therapy is to return the family to its course. . .

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of California Press, Berkeley and Los Angeles 1983
- Brossura
Da: BASEMENT BOOKS, Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A.BASEMENT BOOKS
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Wraps. First Thus. First Thus, "THe Authoritative Text from the Mark Twain Project", First Printing. Trade PB in illustrated wraps. Fine. xvii, 479pp; illustrated in all the original drawings by Daniel Carter Beard. 496 p. Beard, Daniel Carter (illustratore). Book.

OXFORD BOOK OF ENGLISH DETECTIVE STORIES
CRAIG,PATRICIA, ED; .includes vickers, roy; christie, agatha; blake, nicholas; dickson, carter; symons, julian; SAYERS, DOROTHY L. OTHERS.
- Brossura
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. PAPERBACK; REISSUED. VERY GOOD CONDITION PAPERBACK, clean, solid,bright; BRIGHT WHITE TITLES ON GLOSSY BLACK PAPER COVERS.SHADOW MAN COVER DESIGN. ; 554pg pages. Illustrated by COVER CAMEO SHADOW ART (illustratore).
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1988
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 13,35
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of a novel, two novelets and four short stories. Featured are Beyond the Red Lord's Reach (2nd of 3 parts) by Phyllis Eisenstein (novel), The Man Who Loved The Vampire Lady by Brian Stableford (novelet), Mirror, Mirror, Off The Wall…by John Morressy (novelet), Joram Among The Dogs by Paul A Carter (short story), Natural Selection by Robert White (short story), Beibermann's Soul by Mike Resnick (short story) and Natural Talent by Vance Aandahl (short story). Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, U.S.A.Tiber Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 11,57
EUR 4,74 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. . . . . 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Good condition. Ex-lib copy w/ markings to opening pgs, text-block edges stamped, rear pocket & spine label; contents clean, binding firm. 377 p. illus.

Headpress Guide to the Counter Culture : A Sourcebook for Modern Readers
Drake, Temple (EDT); Kerekes, David (EDT); Beer, K. A. (CON); Black, Anton (CON); Blackshaw, Ben (CON); Brinkmann, Tom (CON); Brottman, Mikita (CON); Bruun, J. R. (CON); Carlson, Michael (CON); Carter, J0hn (CON); Caveney, Rick (CON); Collins, Simon (CON); Farrelly, Mark (CON); Greenall, David (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 14,40
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Analog: Science Ficton and Fact #124.4 (April 2004)
Stanley (ed.); Joe Haldeman Pete D. Manison J. Brian Clarke Brian Plante Scott William Carter Sheralyn Schofield Belyeu Carl Frederick Richard A. Lovett Geoffrey A. Landis Jeffery D. Schmidt
Editore: Dell Magazines
- Brossura
Da: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.R Bookmark
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,30 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Trade Paperback. Condizione: Used - Acceptable. Cover torn from previous owner removing address label. Some shelf wear on cover.

Headpress Guide to the Counter Culture : A Sourcebook for Modern Readers
Drake, Temple (EDT); Kerekes, David (EDT); Beer, K. A. (CON); Black, Anton (CON); Blackshaw, Ben (CON); Brinkmann, Tom (CON); Brottman, Mikita (CON); Bruun, J. R. (CON); Carlson, Michael (CON); Carter, J0hn (CON); Caveney, Rick (CON); Collins, Simon (CON); Farrelly, Mark (CON); Greenall, David (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,14
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,39
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1400grams, ISBN:9780632036899.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,850grams, ISBN:9780632027248.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 2,99
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,800grams, ISBN:9780632027248.

American Crisis, Southern Solutions : From Where We Stand, Peril and Promise
Dunbar, Anthony (EDT); Marshall, Ray (FRW); Carter, Dan (AFT); Berry, Jason (CON); Bussey, Charles J. (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,87
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,89
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,41
EUR 15,76 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in fair condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:9780954…557102.

American Crisis, Southern Solutions : From Where We Stand, Peril and Promise
Dunbar, Anthony (EDT); Marshall, Ray (FRW); Carter, Dan (AFT); Berry, Jason (CON); Bussey, Charles J. (CON)
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 19,40
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Resource Center for The First-Year Experience and Students in Transition 2011
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,54
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.
Altre immaginiEditore: Holyoke, MA: Columbia Publications, Inc. 1st Edition 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, CanadaJohn McCormick
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,04 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft Cover. Condizione: Good. First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Cover tear half-way up spine, small cover chips, cover creases, wear to spine extremities, a good copy. Back cover advertisement is for Ward Green Co. Ed Emshwiller (front cover) (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: National Resource Center for The First-Year Experience and Students in Transition 2011
- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 20,48
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Altre immaginiTHE LAST SPACESHIP (#25 in the Galaxy Science Fiction Novel Digest series)
Leinster, Murray (Pseudonym of William Fitzgerald Jenkins; Aka: William Fitzgerald, Louisa Carter Lee, Will F. Jenkins, Fitzgerald Jenkins; 1896-1975)
Editore: Guinn / World Editions Inc. Pub, USA 1955
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. INVENTORY = B >> 127-Pages; ** Goodreads; Kim Rendall will not yield to the tyranny of the power-madrulers of Alphin III. Branded an outlaw, he is in danger of psychological torture worse than death from the Disiplinary Circuit, which keeps the masses in check.… His one hope lies in the Starshine, an outmoded spaceship. In a world where teleportation is the norm, no one travels by interstellar vessel anymore. Rendall plans to use the Starshine to save his girlfriend and himself -- and possibly his entire planet! >> Cover creasing & indents; pen to front end page. Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ed Emshwiller aka EMSH GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover (illustratore). Book.
National Genealogical Society Quarterly, Volume 101, Number 2 (June 2013)
Mills, Gary B. (ed.); Mills, Elizabeth Shown (ed.); Baty, Laurel T.; Henderson, Harold; Hill, Ronald A.; Fleming, Ann Carter; Graham, Paul K.
Editore: National Genealogical Society
- Brossura
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,22
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Altre immaginiTHE BLACK GALAXY (#20 in the Galaxy Science Fiction Novel Digest series)
Leinster, Murray (Pseudonym of William Fitzgerald Jenkins; Aka: William Fitzgerald, Louisa Carter Lee, Will F. Jenkins, Fitzgerald Jenkins; 1896-1975)
Editore: Guinn / World Editions Inc. Pub, USA 1954
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, CanadaComic World
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,01
EUR 6,83 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition By This Publisher.. INVENTORY = B >> 126-Pages; ** Goodreads; Unexpectedly the starship Stellaris hurtled off the earth and into the farthest reaches of space. If only that was the only problem! No star maps, killer aliens and a ship that was only partially built. Ed Emshwiller ak…a EMSH GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover >> Cover creasing & indents; pen to backcover; Size: 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Ed Emshwiller aka EMSH GGA Good-Girl-Art Painted cover (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 24,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Editore: Dell Publishing Co., New York 1947
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
56 pp. Illustrated. Folio, publisher's illustrated wrappers. First edition. Light use to wrappers; contents a little age-toned, but not brittle. "World's Largest Selling Detective Magazine.
Editore: Doubleday & COMPANY Publishers, NY 1959
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
HARDCOVER. Condizione: Very Good. FIRST EDITION"stated. VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, SOLID, BRIGHT; GOLD SPINE & COVER TITLES ON OFF WHITE CLOTH HARD COVERS.Series eagle & banner endpaper art. ; 425ps pages.
Altre immaginiLingua: Inglese
Editore: Mercury Press, New York 1970
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
- Periodico
Da: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, CanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of one complete short novel, one novelet and four short stories. Featured are the complete short novel: Ill Met in Lankhmar by Fritz Leiber. The novelet: In Black of Many Colors by Neil Shapiro. The four short stories: Soulmate by Ch…arles W. Runyon, The Brief, Swinging Career of Dan and Judy Smythe by Carter Wilson, The Wizard of Atala by Richard A. Lupoff, They All Ran After the Farmer's Wife Raylyn Moore. Fritz Leiber's story is a prequel to the "Fafhrd and Gray Mouser" series. It won the 1970 Nebula & 1971 Hugo Award for best novella. Light toning to the pages. Slight shelf wear. In near fine condition.

National Genealogical Society Quarterly, Volume 91, Number 2 (June 2003)
Bettag, Claire M. (ed.); Jones, Thomas W. (ed.); Field, Margaret J.; Hinchliff, Helen; Hill, Ronald A.; Hager, Ruth Ann Abels; Fleming, Ann Carter; Dixon, Ruth Priest
Editore: National Genealogical Society, Arlington, Virginia 2003
- Brossura
Da: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, U.S.A.Cat's Cradle Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 17,80
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Sound binding. Pages bright and clean. Address label on back of wrappers. Light handling wear overall. ; Contents: Field, From the Black Hills to the Berkshires: lessons in using indirect evidence to find the ancestors of Albert Field. Hinchliff, Sarah Songster Everett: disproving a knitted name. Hill, English genealo…gical research: using chancery court proceedings. Hager and Fleming, Slaves, soldiers, and citizens: special Civil War recruitment lists. Dixon, Merchant seamen records: genealogical use and availability. Reviews, features. ; 10.0" tall; 70 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 26,12
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Back to Frank Black: A Return to Chris Carter's Millenium
Chamberlain, Adam (Ed.); Dixon, Brian A. (Ed.); Carter, Chris (Intr.); et al.
- Brossura
Da: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, CO, U.S.A.Fahrenheit's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 6,05 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Reprint. Reprint, trade paperback, appears to be a POD edition, has a lean to the binding, light bumps with a touch of creasing to the spine ends and corners, and some mild rubbing to the covers. Overall, this is a Very Good copy.

- Brossura
Da: Emerald Green Media, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Emerald Green Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 24,92
EUR 3,88 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Clean Copy, May have light wear on cover/edges, otherwise very good! Established Seller, We Ship Daily.