Carthy martin (34 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,29
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Rilegato
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 6,51
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoAwesomeBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 4,77 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. SPANGLE HILL FOREVER: The Lives and Times Of Farranree This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained an…d looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 13,07
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc., Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.Michener & Rutledge Booksellers, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 10,68
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: As New. Condizione sovraccoperta: As New. Text clean and tight; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 216 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,29
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,32
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 17,68
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Folk throughout the centuries have found themselves entangled with the law: abiding it, breaking it and being punished by it. Who Killed Cock Robin? is an anthology of folk songs of crime and punishment, with songs drawn from manuscripts, broadsides, old songbooks and oral tradition. Each section cont…ains a historical introduction, and every song is presented with a melody, its lyrics and an illuminating commentary that explores its origins and sources. This is a unique, sometimes comic, often tragic, and always colourful insight into the past that preserves an important body of song for future generations.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,19
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Folk throughout the centuries have found themselves entangled with the law: abiding it, breaking it and being punished by it. Who Killed Cock Robin? is an anthology of folk songs of crime and punishment, with songs drawn from manuscripts, broadsides, old songbooks and oral tradition. Each section cont…ains a historical introduction, and every song is presented with a melody, its lyrics and an illuminating commentary that explores its origins and sources. This is a unique, sometimes comic, often tragic, and always colourful insight into the past that preserves an important body of song for future generations.

- Brossura
Da: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Regno UnitoBahamut Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 10,29
EUR 8,09 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 22,50
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 23,89
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 26,31
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: New. At the heart of traditional song rest the concerns of ordinary people. And folk throughout the centuries have found themselves entangled with the law: abiding by it, breaking it, and being caught and punished by it. Who Killed Cock Robin? is an anthology of just such songs compiled by one of Britain's…senior judges, Stephen Sedley, and most respected and best-loved folk singers, Martin Carthy.The songs collected here are drawn from manuscripts, broadsides, old songbooks and oral tradition. They are grouped according to the various categories of crime and punishment, from Poaching to The Gallows. Each section contains a historical introduction, and every song is presented with a melody, its lyrics and an illuminating commentary that explores its origins and sources. Together, they present a unique, sometimes comic, often tragic, and always colourful insight into the past, while preserving an important body of song for future generations.

- Brossura
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,32
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 20,50
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno UnitoRia Christie Collections
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 16,56
EUR 13,88 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. In.

- Brossura
Da: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Regno UnitoChiron Media
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 12,18
EUR 17,95 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 13,65
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 16,26
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Verzamelaars kabinet, Alkmaar, Paesi BassiVerzamelaars kabinet
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 2 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Paesi Bassi a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Good. Mary McCarthy kreeg een streng rooms-katholieke opvoeding. Aanvankelijk is haar geloof haar tot steun tegen de eenzaamheid. Maar als ze haar geloof verliest, begint zij de strijd tegen de geestelijke druk die op haar wordt uitgeoefend. Toen deze h.

- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,41
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Condizione: New.

- Rilegato
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno UnitoGreatBookPricesUK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,32
EUR 17,38 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Toni Savage, Leicester 1977
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: The Bookshop at Beech Cottage, Newbury, , Regno UnitoThe Bookshop at Beech Cottage
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 21,49
EUR 22,54 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Broadside printed on off-white paper by Tony Savage. Three stanza poem by Martin Carthy, illustrated with a drawing by Rigby Graham. Untrimmed fore edge. In fine condition. Issued in the publisher's Phoenix Broadsheet series - No.107. Will adjust overseas shipping costs to re…flect the light weight of this item. Rigby Graham (illustratore).

Editore: Charles J. McCarthy, East Haven, Connecticut 1969
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Unbound. Condizione: Near Fine. Postcard. Illustrated. Measures approximately 3 ½" by 5 ½". Mild edgewear, verso faintly tanned, near fine. A reproduction of a painting of Martin Luther King with brief information about the artist on verso, unused.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA United
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,82
EUR 43,20 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Folk throughout the centuries have found themselves entangled with the law: abiding it, breaking it and being punished by it. Who Killed Cock Robin? is an anthology of folk songs of crime and punishment, with songs drawn from manuscripts, broadsides, old songbooks and oral tradition. Each section cont…ains a historical introduction, and every song is presented with a melody, its lyrics and an illuminating commentary that explores its origins and sources. This is a unique, sometimes comic, often tragic, and always colourful insight into the past that preserves an important body of song for future generations.

- Brossura
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 19,17
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 2 disponibili
Condizione: New. Über den AutorStephen Sedley was appointed a High Court Judge in 1992 and an Appeal Court Judge in 1999, and on retiring from the Bench in 2011, visiting professor of law at the University of Oxford.

The Folk Handbook: Working with Songs from the English Tradition
Atkinson, David; Morrish, John; Brend, Mark; Carthy, Martin; Williamson, Nigel; Rooksby, Rikky; Gammon, Vic
- Brossura
Da: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 68,66
EUR 6,00 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Spiral-bound. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Rilegato
Da: moluna, Greven, , Germaniamoluna
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 28,90
EUR 48,99 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Condizione: New. An anthology of traditional British folk songs of crime and punishment, compiled by Stephen Sedley and Martin Carthy.Über den AutorStephen Sedley was appointed a High Court Judge in 1992 and an Appeal Court Judge in 1999..
THE FOLK HANDBOOK: WORKING WITH SONGS FROM THE ENGLISH TRADITION
Atkinson David; Morrish John; Brend Mark; Carthy Martin; Williamson Nigel; Rooksby Rikky; Gammon Atkinson David; Morrish John; Brend Mark; Carthy Martin; Williamson Nigel; Rooksby Rikky; Gammon, Vic
Editore: Rockbeat Books, New York 2007
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Luis Porretta Fine Arts, Nanaimo RPO Country Club, BC, CanadaLuis Porretta Fine Arts
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 25,80
EUR 24,19 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine+. No Dust Jacket. First Edition. Bound in pictorial, spiral bound boards in folder, a lovely clean copy showing very light shelf wear only, CD inclusion intact. ; 11" x 9"; 288 pages.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com UK
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 14,66
EUR 75,33 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Folk throughout the centuries have found themselves entangled with the law: abiding it, breaking it and being punished by it. Who Killed Cock Robin? is an anthology of folk songs of crime and punishment, with songs drawn from manuscripts, broadsides, old songbooks and oral tradition. Each section cont…ains a historical introduction, and every song is presented with a melody, its lyrics and an illuminating commentary that explores its origins and sources. This is a unique, sometimes comic, often tragic, and always colourful insight into the past that preserves an important body of song for future generations.