Condizione: Very Good. Michael Casad (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1990
ISBN 10: 1558680322 ISBN 13: 9781558680326
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Michael Casad (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1990
ISBN 10: 1558680322 ISBN 13: 9781558680326
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael Casad (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1990
ISBN 10: 1558680322 ISBN 13: 9781558680326
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael Casad (illustratore). Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 155868008X ISBN 13: 9781558680081
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Very Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). First Edition. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condizione: Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Da: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condizione: Very Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condizione: Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). 0th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 155868008X ISBN 13: 9781558680081
Da: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condizione: very_good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condizione: Good. Michael Casad (illustratore). First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 155868008X ISBN 13: 9781558680081
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Casad, Michael (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 155868008X ISBN 13: 9781558680081
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Casad, Michael (illustratore). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558680667 ISBN 13: 9781558680661
Da: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Michael Casad (illustratore). ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558680667 ISBN 13: 9781558680661
Da: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Casad, Michael (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558680667 ISBN 13: 9781558680661
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Casad, Michael (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558680667 ISBN 13: 9781558680661
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Casad, Michael (illustratore). May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Copia autografata
Condizione: Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). Signed Copy . Good dust jacket. Signed by Robinson on his bookplate on front endpage. From the Art Reference Collection of wildlife artist and outdoorsman Alan James Robinson. This collection was used by Robinson to create his wonderful art and Cheloniidae Press books. (ocean life, marine biology, animals).
hardcover. Condizione: Good. Michael Casad (illustratore).
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Michael Casad (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center,, Portland, Oregon, U.S.A., 1989
ISBN 10: 155868008X ISBN 13: 9781558680081
Da: Crystal Palace Antiques, Paris, TX, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Full Leatherette. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Michael Casad (illustratore). First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. Trade Edition. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 11.25 X 12.75" Hard bound in blue leatherette boards with title in gold on the front and spine. No DJ. Some bumps and scrapes outside, but inside is fine. 72 large pages illustrated throughout with color pictures and b&w drawings. "For the purpose of this story, a variety of whales was developed to create one fictitious pod. The Song is the history of the pod as it is recorded by the scribe. The song is all that happens and has happened to the pod since the beginning.".
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1989
ISBN 10: 155868008X ISBN 13: 9781558680081
Da: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Michael Casad (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Pub Co, 1991
ISBN 10: 1558680667 ISBN 13: 9781558680661
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condizione: New. Casad, Michael (illustratore). ~ NEW Inside and Out! Clean & Crisp Pages. (E-mail for more info./pics).
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Casad, Michael (illustratore). Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition! Some light shelf and use wear, including some light tatter on dust jacket, otherwise appears to be a good clean copy!
Da: Browsers' Bookstore, CBA, Albany, OR, U.S.A.
Membro dell'associazione: CBA
hardcover. Condizione: New. Condizione sovraccoperta: New. Casad, Michael (illustratore). NEW - This is an unused book from the warehouse of a former new-book distributor.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co., Portland, 1989
ISBN 10: 155868008X ISBN 13: 9781558680081
Da: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. CASAD, Michael (illustratore). First Edition. Book one of "The Song of the Sea"; coffee-table sized allegory; color and black & white illustrations; 72pp. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Co., Portland, 1990
ISBN 10: 1558680322 ISBN 13: 9781558680326
Da: Michael J. Toth, Bookseller, ABAA, Springtown, PA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hard Cover. Condizione: Near Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Near Fine. CASAD, Michael (illustratore). First Edition. Book two of "The Song of the Sea"; coffee-table sized allegory; color and black & white illustrations; 72pp. Size: Folio - over 12" - 15" tall.