Casey terence m (11 risultati)
Editore: NAWCC, Columbia, PA 1987
- Brossura
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. magazine. 4to, 78 pp. Well-illustrated (illustratore).
NAWCC Bulletin, National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, October 1987, Vol. 29/5, no. 250
Editore: NAWCC, Columbia, PA 1987
- Brossura
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. magazine. 4to, 78 pp. Well-illustrated (illustratore).
Editore: NAWCC, Columbia, PA 1986
- Brossura
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. magazine. 4to, 78 pp. Well-illustrated (illustratore).
Editore: NAWCC, Columbia, PA 1987
- Brossura
Da: Abacus Bookshop, Pittsford, NY, U.S.A.Abacus Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
softcover. Condizione: Fine copy. magazine. 4to, 94 pp. Well-illustrated (illustratore).
Editore: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. October 1987. Articles Included: The Evolution of the Safety Pinion; French Clock Backplate Markings; Restoration of a "Basket" Case; How One "Grand Dame" Survives; A Very Special Dueber Watch: 14K, Solid Gold Movement. Good+ tight condition. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Editore: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.Fritz T. Brown - Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 4,45
EUR 6,26 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. December, 1987 Articles Included: Nineteenth Century Pocket Watches; tides of the Planet Earth Affect Pendulum Clocks; Forestville "Acorn" Restoration; Patek Philippe, Lost and Found; Samuel F. Estell and His Programme Regulator Clock. Card covers. Good+ tight condition. Lang…uage: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Editore: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc., Columbia, PA 1987
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Fine. The title on the covers is NAWCC Bulletin. 6 issues, pages 1 - 512. The pages have light, wood smoke odor. Scans e-mailed upon request. Priority and international shipping will require extra cost.
Editore: National Association of Watch and Clock Collectors, Inc., Columbia, PA 1986
- Brossura
- Periodico
Da: Books from the Past, Memphis, TN, U.S.A.Books from the Past
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 8,01
EUR 5,96 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Wraps. Condizione: Fine. The title on the covers is NAWCC Bulletin. 6 issues, pages 1 - 528. The pages have light, wood smoke odor. Scans e-mailed upon request. Priority and international shipping will require extra cost.
Editore: Nat. Assoc. of Watch and Clock Collectors, Columbia, PA 1987
- Brossura
Da: Riverow Bookshop, Owego, NY, U.S.A.Riverow Bookshop
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover or Wraps. Condizione: Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. Columbia, PA: Nat. Assoc. of Watch and Clock Collectors. Very Good/NO DUSTJACKET. 1987. Softcover or Wraps. 4to., pp. 257-337 . Black & White Illustrations (illustratore).
Editore: Nat. Assoc. of Watch and Clo 1987
- Brossura
- Prima edizione
Da: marvin granlund, emeryville, CA, U.S.A.marvin granlund
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 20,92
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good paperback magazine about 8½x11 inches with a "RECIEVED" stamp with date on the front cover. Pages 257-335, unmarked. Cover: CLOCKWORK TOYS 1860-1940.; Ashlf; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Editore: [Royal Sussex Lodge No. 501], [Hong Kong?, 1989?]
- Brossura
Da: Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A., Charlottesville, VA, U.S.A.Heartwood Books, A.B.A.A.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 31,15
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oversized Paperback. Condizione: Good. A Good solid usable thin oblong illustrated paperback with various small dents and bumps. 103 pages. Approx. 9x12 inches. The corner of the back cover is folded over. The same corner of the last 10 or so pages is curling or folded. Ink inscription from a member.