Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Good. bumped/creased still NICE! - may have remainder mark or previous owner's name Standard-sized.
Da: Underground Books, ABAA, Carrollton, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condizione: Very good. Paperback. 9 1/4" X 6 1/4". xiv, 289pp. Very mild shelf wear to covers, corners, and edges of pictorial paper wraps. Pages are clean and unmarked. Binding is sound. ABOUT THIS BOOK: How can you boost your employees' engagement and promote a positive team spirit? How can you establish a physical and mental atmosphere in the workplace that generates well-being and ensures managers make good decisions? How can you make your company more efficient? Drawing on the latest research in Behavioral Science, this book will help you improve your understanding of what really makes us do what we do at work. It will help you make better decisions, and give you the tools to build a physical and psychological environment that will benefit your company. Little Nudges can make big differences. The first part of the book takes a look at what we've learned about human reactions from findings in Behavioral Science, and how they can be used to pinpoint what gets in the way of successful performance at work (decision-making, personal efficiency, etc.). In the second part, you will learn how to create a physical and psychological environment that increases individual performance and triggers effective and cross-disciplinary teamwork. The third and final part will give you insight and tools to bring about positive collective behavior. Whether you are a company manager, an employee, or a human resources specialist, Nudge Management contains the tools you need to optimize your work environment and boost employee engagement. Win-win.(Publisher).
Editore: Falcoln, 1964
Da: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, U.S.A.
No Binding. Condizione: VGF. A VG or better lot of two original lobby cards. Size: 11" X 14". Poster.
EUR 16,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Thomas, Iulian (illustratore). In.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 34,69
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italia
EUR 32,11
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: new.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 38,48
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press 3/15/2010, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. Law and Happiness. Book.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 37,96
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
Prima edizione
EUR 33,58
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. Brings together some of the best and most influential thinkers in the field of philosophy to explore the question of what happiness is - and what factors can be demonstrated to increase or decrease it. This title offers an account of the way that hedonics can productively be applied to psychology. Editor(s): Posner, Eric A.; Sunstein, Cass R. Num Pages: 352 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: JM; LAB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 23. Weight in Grams: 476. . . . . .
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 41,08
Quantità: 3 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 368.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 41,24
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. 2010. 1st Edition. Paperback. Brings together some of the best and most influential thinkers in the field of philosophy to explore the question of what happiness is - and what factors can be demonstrated to increase or decrease it. This title offers an account of the way that hedonics can productively be applied to psychology. Editor(s): Posner, Eric A.; Sunstein, Cass R. Num Pages: 352 pages, black & white illustrations, black & white tables, figures. BIC Classification: JM; LAB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 23. Weight in Grams: 476. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 36,97
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 40,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condizione: New. pp. 368 Index.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 42,13
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676005 ISBN 13: 9780226676005
Da: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Da: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Regno Unito
EUR 66,75
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
EUR 57,94
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 358 pages. 8.75x6.00x0.75 inches. In Stock.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Yorkshire Sculpture Park, Wakefield, Yorkshire, 2008
ISBN 10: 1871480663 ISBN 13: 9781871480665
Da: CURIO, Cleethorpes, North East Lincolnshire, Regno Unito
Prima edizione
EUR 41,79
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloHardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First Edition / First Print. Hardback copy in pictorial boards, no dustjacket as issued. 52pp. Colour photography throughout. The work of sculptor Sophie Ryder as shown at the Yorkshire Sculpture Park. Not library copy, no inscriptions. Light indentation to front/rear board edge. (1/1).
Da: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
EUR 18,62
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Thomas, Iulian (illustratore). New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 17,70
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. Thomas, Iulian (illustratore). New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: moluna, Greven, Germania
EUR 45,82
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brings together some of the best and most influential thinkers in the field of philosophy to explore the question of what happiness is - and what factors can be demonstrated to increase or decrease it. This title offers an account of the way that hedonics c.
Editore: Performance Programme Dated December 3rd to December 18th . 1935., 1935
Da: Little Stour Books PBFA Member, Canterbury, Regno Unito
Membro dell'associazione: PBFA
EUR 9,55
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. Original souvenir theatre programme 10'' x 6¼'' in cream paper covers. Contains 4 printed pages of text. In Very Good condition. Member of the P.B.F.A. THEATRE PROGRAMMES.
textbook. Condizione: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: University Of Chicago Press Mai 2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 0226676013 ISBN 13: 9780226676012
Da: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germania
EUR 59,71
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloTaschenbuch. Condizione: Neu. Neuware - Brings together some of the best and most influential thinkers in the field of philosophy to explore the question of what happiness is - and what factors can be demonstrated to increase or decrease it. This title offers an account of the way that hedonics can productively be applied to psychology.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: The University of Chicago Press, 2010
ISBN 10: 0226676005 ISBN 13: 9780226676005
Da: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irlanda
EUR 132,44
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brings together some of the best and most influential thinkers in the field of philosophy to explore the question of what happiness is - and what factors can be demonstrated to increase or decrease it. This title offers an account of the way that hedonics can productively be applied to psychology. Editor(s): Posner, Eric A.; Sunstein, Cass R. Num Pages: 352 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: JM; LAB. Category: (G) General (US: Trade). Dimension: 229 x 152 x 25. Weight in Grams: 599. . 2010. Hardcover. . . . .