Soft Cover. Condizione: Very Good +. Soft Cover. Fine. STATED FIRST EDITION.
EUR 3,20
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
EUR 15,76
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 13,43
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 15,79
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
EUR 15,85
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Brand New.
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
EUR 15,64
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
PAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. North Star Rising traces the impact Minnesotas politicians have had on national politics, from its first territorial governor, Alexander Ramsey, to Vice Presidents Hubert Humphrey and Walter Mondale. Filled with colorful, little-known anecdotes and unusual historical connections, North Star Rising is a highly readable, often humorous, frequently surprising account of how the nation came to take notice of this northern Midwestern state. The book concludes with a look at recent Minnesota political figures as well as a peek at some of the rising stars of the DFL, Republican, and Independence parties. It depicts Minnesotas political involvement on the national stage from the states infancy to its hosting of the Republican National Convention in 2008. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Soft cover. Condizione: Near Fine. First Edition. First printing of this paperback original. Briefly inscribed, SIGNED and dated by the author. Near fine with minute wear. (box 137). Signed by Author(s). Book.
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. North Star Rising: Minnesota Politicians on the National Stage. Book.
EUR 18,36
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. Paperback. Review copy with signed letter from the publisher laid in.
Editore: The Kraken, 1977
Da: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. First Edition. 1977; Minnesota; stated first edition limited to 500 copies; illustrated paper covers; toned at the edges and foxed; light edge wear; interior is clean and unmarked; 4to,9 3/4" to 12" tall; 30 pages.
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condizione: New.
Da: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Regno Unito
EUR 19,78
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. In.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 16,36
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: The Kraken, Minneapolis, 1977
Da: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Softcover. Condizione: Good. First edition. Small quarto. Illustrated wrappers. Corner bumped and a little abraded, good or better. One of 500 copies.
Editore: The Kraken, Minneaolis MN, 1977
Da: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
paperback. Condizione: Near Fine with no dust jacket. First Edition. Top 1/2" of covers slightly sunned; Limited to 500 copies; 6 1/2 x 10 1/2 "; 30 pages.
Da: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Regno Unito
EUR 21,35
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback / softback. Condizione: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 19,27
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Regno Unito
EUR 26,01
Quantità: 2 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 108 pages. 8.80x5.90x0.20 inches. In Stock.
EUR 25,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 1st edition. 221 pages. 9.50x7.75x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 25,89
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Regno Unito
EUR 26,12
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Minneapolis: The Kraken,, 1977
Da: Jeff Maser, Bookseller - ABAA, Berkeley, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
First edition. Small 4to. 30 pp. Near fine in illustrated wrappers. One of 500 copies. Laid into this copy is a press release, and a letter from the publisher to Douglas Blazek soliciting review.
EUR 32,47
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. North Star Rising traces the impact Minnesotas politicians have had on national politics, from its first territorial governor, Alexander Ramsey, to Vice Presidents Hubert Humphrey and Walter Mondale. Filled with colorful, little-known anecdotes and unusual historical connections, North Star Rising is a highly readable, often humorous, frequently surprising account of how the nation came to take notice of this northern Midwestern state. The book concludes with a look at recent Minnesota political figures as well as a peek at some of the rising stars of the DFL, Republican, and Independence parties. It depicts Minnesotas political involvement on the national stage from the states infancy to its hosting of the Republican National Convention in 2008. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
EUR 16,35
Quantità: 6 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: New.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 19,37
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. Print on Demand pp. 108.