Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Former library book; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898790441 ISBN 13: 9780898790443
Da: Matthew's Books, Chattanooga, TN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
hardcover. first edition. 8vo. 391pp. stated first edition. see pictures for synopsis. #04688. Very Good: Book VG with mild shelf wear/toning to boards and spine, text clean, binding tight. Very Good: DJ VG with mild age toning, chip at top of spine, not clipped.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Writer's Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898790441 ISBN 13: 9780898790443
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: VG+. Condizione sovraccoperta: VG+. Stated First Edition. Business guide for freelance writers, nice copy. Book.
Cassill, Kay (illustratore). 0 Trade paperback (US). 115 p. Professional Skills Series, 21. Very good. Signed by author. very lightest of shelfwear, near fine, inscribed by the author.
Editore: Cincinnati, OH, U.S.A.: Writer's Digest Books, 1981, 1981
Da: Indian Hills Books, Blountville, TN, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. Stated First. Price intact on flap.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: December Press, Chicago, IL, 1980
ISBN 10: 0913204137 ISBN 13: 9780913204139
Da: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, U.S.A.
Prima edizione Copia autografata
Paperback. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. Cassill, Kay (illustratore). First Edition. Gently bumped and rubbed, spine darkened. signed on the title page "Dennis Lynds (Michael Collins) 10/1/93." Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Signed by Author.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 8.10 X 5.70 X 1.30 inches; 308 pages; Has prior owners inscription on front blank page.
Da: West Portal Books, San Francisco, CA, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Pictorial Wraps. Condizione: VG-NF. Kay Cassill (illustratore). First Edition. Book appears very lightly read with a modest amount of wear at edges and extremities. A collection of short stories by this author who also pens mystery novels under the name Michael Collins. This is a special issue of December Magazine, comprising volume 21 nos. 3/4, 1979. Stories are compiled from a variety of sources. 120 pages.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Writers Digest Books, Cincinnati, OH, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898790441 ISBN 13: 9780898790443
Da: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Carol Jacober (Jacket Design) (illustratore). 1st Edition. 394 pp. Solidly bound copy with minimal external wear. Clean text, no markings. Dust jacket shows some wear along edges, along with few rips and tears at bottom and top edges, including a 5 in. rip across back.
Soft cover. Condizione: Fine. Kay Cassill (illustratore). First Edition. Fine in wrappers.
Editore: Chicago, 1981
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condizione: Very Good. Complete issue, original wrapper. Includes work by Howard Nemerov, Paul Engle, Donald Justice, Anthony Burgess, Joyce Carol Oates, James Dickey, George Garrett, Herbert Gold, and many others.
Editore: Atheneum, NY, 1982
Da: Veronica's Books, Gig Harbor, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. 2nd Printing. Owner name blacked top edges, bookplate removed from fly. Corners rubbed. Contents clean, 308p. Book.
EUR 27,06
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPaperback. Condizione: Brand New. 86 pages. 11.00x8.50x0.21 inches. In Stock.
paperback. Condizione: VeryGood.
SOFTCOVER. Condizione: NEAR FINE. USA: DECEMBER PRESS, 1981. NEAR FINE/N0 JACKET. December Press, USA, 1981, softcover, near fine book, no jacket, unmarked, not remaindered, bookclub or library.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Writers Digest Books, Ohio, 1981
ISBN 10: 0898790441 ISBN 13: 9780898790443
Da: Rare Book Cellar, Pomona, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. ; From the personal collection of notable photojournalist Ted Spiegel, who is known for his work with National Geographic and his portrait of John F. Kennedy. ; 400 pages.
Condizione: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Editore: Billboard Publications, Inc., [N.p., 1975
Da: Jeffrey H. Marks, Rare Books, ABAA, Rochester, NY, U.S.A.
Copia autografata
[10] pp. Illustrated from woodcuts by Fritz Eichenberg. Folio, self-wrappers. Reprinted, with permission, from American Artist Magazine. Light use. Signed and inscribed to student Frank Knox by Fritz Eichenberg. This pamphlet was presented to a class as a memento of watching the making of "The Artist and the Seven Deadly Sins.".