Catala roca (718 risultati)

- Rilegato
Da: Alphaville Books, Inc., Hyattsville, MD, U.S.A.Alphaville Books, Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 6,23
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Text in English. Catala-Roca, Francesc (illustrator) (illustratore).

- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 14,27
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Rilegato
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,78
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Rilegato
Da: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 17,33
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Rilegato
Da: Bibliomonster Books, Rancho Cucamonga, CA, U.S.A.Bibliomonster Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 12,65
EUR 5,18 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: As New. Used, hardcover like new with original dustjacket as issued. No highlighting, underlining or marginalia. A sharp, nice copy.

- Brossura
Da: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Regno UnitoRarewaves.com USA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 18,15
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 3 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: New. Snapshots, recollections and anecdotes from the foremost street photographer of 20th-century SpainThe monograph-cum-memoir of photographer Francesc Català-Roca (1922-98) stands as a testament to the analog era, and as a landmark for street photography in Spain during the Francoist era. Thirty years af…ter its original publication, this new edition includes previously unpublished images alongside Català-Roca's entertaining and spontaneous anecdotes.

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 15,81
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: New.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Rizzoli International Publications, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, U.S.A.Vashon Island Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,31
EUR 4,75 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. First American Edition. In color pictoiral jacket, 4to 127pp. Illustrated. (minimal shelfwear; ink stamp to endpaper). Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Catala-Roca, F. [photographer] (illustratore). Book.

- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Chaparral Books, Portland, OR, U.S.A.Chaparral Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 8,90
EUR 6,48 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Minor shelf wear to binding. Light wear & soiling on edges of text block. Text and images unmarked. Dj lightly worn & toned with scuffs & small scratches in a mylar cover.

- Rilegato
Da: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Regno UnitoWeBuyBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 11,68
EUR 7,41 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 3 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Condizione sovraccoperta: Fair. 1st English. 238pp. including index; HB purple w/white; fine condition w/clean, tight pgs. DJ white w/black color photo cover; slight rub w/small chips & tears. "The purpose of this book is to offer.a vision of this world which is escaping from us, bowing before the im…petus of new life styles." illustrated. ISBN: 8470310607. Roca, F. Catala (photos) (illustratore).

- Brossura
Da: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 18,20
EUR 2,28 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 8 disponibili
Condizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Brossura
Da: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Regno UnitoAnybook.com
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,54
EUR 15,75 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:0856709093.

- Rilegato
Da: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Regno UnitoWorldofBooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 15,06
EUR 6,49 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardback. Condizione: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

Editore: Ediciones Poligrafa 1991
- Brossura
Da: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Editore: Ediciones Poligrafa 1991
- Brossura
Da: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 9,89
EUR 3,24 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
paperback. Condizione: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Bueno. : Este libro de arte, titulado 'Altres 50 Escultures Barcelonines', presenta una colección de cincuenta esculturas de Barcelona. Publicado en 1976, el libro contiene numerosas fotografías de las obras y ofrece una visión del arte escultórico catalán. Es una primera edición en tapa blanda, ideal para los amante…s del arte y la cultura de Barcelona. EAN: 9788485123346 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Altres 50 Escultures Barcelonines Autor: Pere Català i Roca Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 100 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Brossura
Da: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpagnaHamelyn
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 5,99
EUR 12,99 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora la arquitectura de Barcelona entre 1980 y 1992, un período de transformación significativa para la ciudad. A través de textos de Joan Barril y fotografías de Francesc Català-Roca, se documenta la evolución urbana impulsada por la democracia y los preparativos para los Juegos Olímpicos.… La obra destaca cómo Barcelona se reinventó para mejorar la calidad de vida de sus habitantes y adaptarse a las exigencias del siglo XXI, mostrando una ciudad que se mira al espejo y se gusta a sí misma. EAN: 9788434307025 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Arte y Cultura Título: Barcelona: The Conquest of Space Autor: Joan Barril| Francesc Catala-Roca Editorial: Poligrafa Idioma: es Páginas: 96 Formato: tapa blanda.
Altre immagini- Rilegato
Da: Shelley and Son Books (IOBA), Hendersonville, NC, U.S.A.Shelley and Son Books (IOBA)
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Come nuovo
EUR 17,80
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: Like New. Near Fine. Bound in black cloth with white lettering on the cover and spine. unpaginated. Illustrated dustjacket.CONDITION: Light shelf wear. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding and text block are square and sound. Dustjacket has light rubbing and edge wear, and a small repaired tear. Full refund…if not satisfied.

Lingua: Spagnolo
- Brossura
Da: medimops, Berlin, , Germaniamedimops
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 4,90
EUR 10,00 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Rilegato
Da: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 13,82
EUR 4,31 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.
Altre immaginiEditore: Spanish National Tourist Offices, New York 1979
- Brossura
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.Meir Turner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 18 pages. 8.5 x 11 Inches. 22 x 28 cm. Booklet folded in half. Colored brochure with many photos of synagogues and other sites. Illustrated. OCLC lists 12 copies worldwide. Printed on good quality paper.l. Arnais, Atienza, J. Castellano, Catala Roca, Ciganovic, Levenson, Ontanon (ill…ustratore).
Altre immaginiEditore: Spanish National Tourist Offices, New York 1979
- Brossura
Da: Meir Turner, New York, NY, U.S.A.Meir Turner
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 8,64 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Soft cover. Condizione: Very Good. No Jacket. 18 pages. 8.5 x 11 Inches. 22 x 28 cm. Colored brochure with many photos of synagogues and other sites. Illustrated. OCLC lists 12 copies worldwide. Printed on good quality paper. Arnais, Atienza, J. Castellano, Catala Roca, Ciganovic, Levenson, Ontanon (illustratore).
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Destino, (1978)., Barcelona 1978
- Rilegato
Da: Pride and Prejudice-Books, Ballston Lake, NY, U.S.A.Pride and Prejudice-Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 21,36
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Very Good. Original white cloth. Near Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket with two edge tears and two very small edge chips.

- Brossura
Da: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 25,84
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. Condizione: new. Paperback. Snapshots, recollections and anecdotes from the foremost street photographer of 20th-century SpainThe monograph-cum-memoir of photographer Francesc Catala-Roca (192298) stands as a testament to the analog era, and as a landmark for street photography in Spain during the Francoist era. Thirt…y years after its original publication, this new edition includes previously unpublished images alongside Catala-Roca's entertaining and spontaneous anecdotes. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Editore: Macdonald, London 1986
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.W. Lamm
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 12,43
EUR 4,32 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Near Fine. Near Fine. First Edition. Unpaginated [c.200 pp.] Illustrated throughout. Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. A faint hint of very light shelf wear, otherwise an excellent copy protected in a new Mylar cover. No inscriptions. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Collectible.;…4to - over 9 3/4" - 12" tall.

Editore: Ediciones Poligrafe 1984
- Rilegato
- Prima edizione
Da: Canford Book Corral, Freeville, NY, U.S.A.Canford Book Corral
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Ottimo
EUR 13,35
EUR 3,89 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. A FINE tight copy in a VG+ litely chipped dj. Text in English. , 1st Edition.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Macdonald 1986
- Rilegato
Da: LLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA, Barcelona, B, SpagnaLLIBRERIA KEPOS-CANUDA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 12,00
EUR 14,50 spedizioneSpedito da Spagna a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Oficial. Condizione: Excellent condition.

- Brossura
Da: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, U.S.A.Lowry's Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 5,14 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Good (Protective cover). Cover is in good condition, save for light soiling (mostly to front cover) and rubbing/fading with age. DJ is unclipped and in good condition, save for corner/edge wear and rubbing. Text is otherwise tight in binding. Text is clean and free of blemishes throughout. No other m…arkings or indications of note. Due to the size of this book, additional shipping charges may apply. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Roca, F. Catala (illustratore).