Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1929
Da: Christian Book Store, Inman, SC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Foxing.
Editore: Philosophical Library, New York, 1951
Da: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good.
Editore: Hodder and Stoughton, 1932
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 2,96
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Fair. 1932. 241 pages. Beige dust jacket with lettering over burgundy cloth. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have mild shelf wear with light rubbing and corner bumping. Some light marking and sunning. Moderate crushing to spine ends. Unclipped jacket has light edge wear with minor tears and chipping. Heavy tanning and creasing, with rubbing and marking.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 10,86
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 284.
Editore: MacMillan Company, New York, 1947
Da: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.
Prima edizione
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. 1st printing. Tanning to pages. Wear to corners. Tanning and chipping to DJ.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duckworth, 1957
Da: M Godding Books Ltd, Devizes, WILTS, Regno Unito
EUR 6,25
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrellohardcover. Condizione: Very Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good Jacket. . Posted within 1 working day. 1st class tracked post to the UK, Airmail with tracking worldwide. Robust recyclable packaging. Picture is the actual item.
Editore: Cokesbury Press, Nashiville, TN, USA, 1937
Da: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Good condition with light cover wear, personal bookplate inside, folds on several pages, small puncture on spine. Binding strong & tight, content clean and unmarked. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 18,18
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 20,55
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: University of London Press January 1959, 1959
Da: Eighth Day Books, LLC, Wichita, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Condizione sovraccoperta: Good. Good: spine cocked, owner stamp, underlining & marginalia, a solid, thoughtfully read copy; good DJ, torn spine end.
Hardcover. Condizione: Very Good -. No Jacket. First Printing. Light rubbing, with some scuffs and light soils; slight bow in front board; typical library marks. A study on the life of Jesus Christ. 217 pages. Book.
Editore: London: Duckworth 1933., 1933
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Pencil sc. on 34 pp.; G HB; no DJ. 255 PP.
EUR 18,88
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Da: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germania
EUR 10,94
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 284.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Duckworth, 1952
Da: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, Regno Unito
EUR 10,13
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Very Good. 5th impression. Cloth, dj, VG/G+. 259pp, index, spine of the dustjacket yellowed, cloth a little rubbed along the edges, fore edges foxed. Duckworth's Studies in Theology series. A study of the theological interpretation of Christ as a person from the Synoptic Gospels, New Testament interpretations, in the Eastern Church etc. 375 grams.
EUR 19,77
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Hassell Street Press 9/10/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1014974321 ISBN 13: 9781014974327
Da: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condizione: New. The Christian Estimate of Man. Book.
Da: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.
Condizione: Acceptable. Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1924 binding copy. blue cloth boards are rubbed. corners bumped. hinge cracked at page 208209. spine detached from binding. pen penmarks thoughout pages.
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Regno Unito
EUR 15,08
Quantità: 4 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New. pp. 284.
Editore: Gerald Duckworth 1962., 1962
Da: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. VG HB; ink sc. on 20 pp.; no DJ. 259 pp.
EUR 22,15
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 22,65
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
EUR 25,02
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: New.
Editore: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, 1922
Da: 4 THE WORLD RESOURCE DISTRIBUTORS, Springfield, MO, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condizione: Good. Edges Worn, Few Marks; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾".
Editore: University of London Press Ltd.; Hodder and Stoughton Ltd., 1959
Da: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dust jacket. G/G. Light to moderate ink underlining, chipped and corner-clipped dust jacket. 277 pp.
Editore: Gerald Duckworth, 1959
Da: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Regno Unito
EUR 2,08
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. Reprint. DJ may have small chips and tears. Book will have been read but remains clean. Cover may have light wear or slight soiling. Pages may be slightly tanned. May contain inscriptions but text pages will be free from markings.
EUR 23,39
Quantità: Più di 20 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Editore: University of London Press, 1947
Da: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Regno Unito
EUR 10,72
Quantità: 1 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloCondizione: Good. 1947. Reprinted. 277 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth covered boards. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Boards have moderate shelf wear with some rubbing, fraying and corner bumping. Some mild marking and tanning.
Da: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Regno Unito
EUR 21,14
Quantità: 15 disponibili
Aggiungi al carrelloPAP. Condizione: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.