Celeste c peardon (15 risultati)
The Pupils' Own Vocabulary Speller. Grade 3
Gates, Arthur I.; Rinsland, Henry D.; Sartorius, Ina C.; And Peardon, Celeste Comegys
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, NY 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 4,45
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are soiled a bit from use and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. School markings inside covers. Some edge tears to pages - does net affect the text. Thompson, Marjorie (illustratore).
The Pupils' Own Vocabulary Speller. Grade 4
Gates, Arthur I.; Rinsland, Henry D.; Sartorius, Ina C.; And Peardon, Celeste Comegys
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, NY 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 5,34
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are soiled a bit from use and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. School markings inside covers. Some edge tears to pages - does net affect the text. Highsmith, Mary (illustratore).
Editore: MacMillan, (1940) 1954 1954
- Brossura
Da: Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA, Fleetville, PA, U.S.A.Frost Pocket Farm - IOBA
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 4,45
EUR 5,17 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Paperback. 22nd printing. Oblong softcover, approximately 11 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches, 96 pp, illustrated with black and white drawings. Very good+. Age yellowed, erased number (in pencil) on front cover, otherwise tight, clean, paper crisp, unmarked and apparently never read. Passages from the reader with instructions for the teacher…, sugggested exercises, etc. School; children's; Baby Boomer; work book; home school.
A Discovery Book To Accompany "Better Than Gold"
Overberg, Jo Ann & Peardon, Celeste C., Karn, Murray & Rosenbaum, Harry, ill.,
Editore: The Macmillan Company/New York, 1970
- Brossura
Da: Alf Books, Menomonie, WI, U.S.A.Alf Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 7,57
EUR 3,46 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
soft cover, workbook, clean, as new, 144 pages, 8 1/4 x 11 inches, very good book condition, no dust jacket, juvenile picture book.
The Pupils' Own Vocabulary Speller. Grade 3
Gates, Arthur I. with Henry D. Rinsland, Ina C. Sartorius, Celeste Comegys Peardon.
Editore: Macmillan 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Book Lover's Warehouse, Johnson City, TN, U.S.A.Book Lover's Warehouse
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 7,12
EUR 4,16 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. The covers are very worn, especially on the corners and ends of the spine. Page 13/14 is completely torn but present and the text is readable. The other pages have some smudging and markings but are readable as well. FAST SHIPPING & FREE TRACKING.
The Pupil's Own Vocabulary Speller Grade 4 (Nonconsumable Edition)
Gates, Arthur I.; Rinsland, Henry D.; Sartorius, Ina C.; And Peardon, Celeste Comegys
Editore: The MacMillan Company, New York 1944
- Rilegato
Da: UHR Books, Hollis Center, ME, U.S.A.UHR Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 8,89
EUR 3,42 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Good +. Moderate wear; an adequate readable copy. Highsmith, Mary (illustratore). Book.
The Pupils' Own Vocabulary Speller. Grade 6
Gates, Arthur I.; Rinsland, Henry D.; Sartorius, Ina C.; And Peardon, Celeste Comegys
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, NY 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are soiled a bit from use and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. School markings inside covers. Some edge tears to pages - does net affect the text. Highsmith, Mary (illustratore).
The Pupils' Own Vocabulary Speller. Grade 5
Gates, Arthur I.; Rinsland, Henry D.; Sartorius, Ina C.; And Peardon, Celeste Comegys
Editore: The Macmillan Company, New York, NY 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Nealsbooks, Menominee, MI, U.S.A.Nealsbooks
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Discreto
EUR 8,90
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hardcover. Condizione: Fair. No Jacket. Pages are soiled a bit from use and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are lightly rubbed. Binding is tight. School markings inside covers. Some edge tears to pages - does net affect the text. Thompson, Marjorie (illustratore).

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teachers College Press, Teachers College, Columbia University 1982
- Brossura
Da: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Regno UnitoMajestic Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,92
EUR 7,53 spedizioneSpedito da Regno Unito a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. 142.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teachers College Press, Teachers College, Columbia University 1982
- Brossura
Da: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 26,11
EUR 3,45 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. 142.

Lingua: Inglese
Editore: Teachers College Press, Teachers College, Columbia University 1982
- Brossura
Da: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermaniaBiblios
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 4 stelleCondizione: Usato
EUR 20,84
EUR 9,95 spedizioneSpedito da Germania a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: Used. pp. 142.

Read Beyond The Lines
Gates, Robert; Peardon, Celeste C.; Peardon, Thomas P.; LaClair-Mooney, Betty I.; Gates, Arthur I.
- Brossura
Da: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.Romtrade Corp.
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Nuovo
EUR 32,37
Spedizione gratuitaSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Condizione: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.

Editore: The Macmillan Company 1944
- Rilegato
Da: Alkahest Books, Deerfield, IL, U.S.A.Alkahest Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Quasi ottimo
EUR 16,02
EUR 5,62 spedizioneSpedito in U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
hardcover. Condizione: near Fine. January 1944 edition. Originally copyright 1939. The New Work-Play Books. Octavo, (approx. 6" wide by 7 7/8" tall),red cloth covers with black and cream pictorial design and titles, 154 pages. Illustrated in ful color. Includes Word List. Design and Illusrations by Cyrus LeRoy Baldridge and Char…les B. Falls, David Hendrickson, Lucile Patterson Marsh, Herbert Stoops, Katherine Sturges, Adolph Treidler. Book has one small indent on side of front cover, else in very nice condition. A Primer. 121809A. Cyrus LeRoy Baldridge, C. B. Falls (illustratore).
The Pupils' Own Vocabulary Speller Grade 8
Gates, Arthur I.; Rinsland, Henry D.; Sartorius, Ina C.; Peardon, Celeste Comegys
Editore: The Macmillan Company of Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada 1951
- Rilegato
Da: M. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books, Toronto, ON, CanadaM. W. Cramer Rare and Out Of Print Books
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Buono
EUR 7,12
EUR 17,28 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Cloth. Condizione: Good. No Jacket. Revised Canadian Edition. 160 pages. The book is good with edge wear, rubbing and creasing to covers, school stamp on fep and ffep, writing on endpapers and some check marks and underlining of words.
The Pupils' Own Vocabulary Speller: Grade 4 [Four], Revised Canadian Edition
Gates, Arthur I.; Rinsland, Henry D.; Sartorius, Ina C.; Peardon, Celeste Comegys
Editore: Macmillan Company of Canada, Toronto 1951
- Rilegato
Da: Eric James, Lewisporte, NL, CanadaEric James
Contatta il venditoreVenditore con 5 stelleCondizione: Usato - Molto buono
EUR 22,25
EUR 14,64 spedizioneSpedito da Canada a U.S.A.Quantità: 1 disponibili
Hard Cover. Condizione: Very Good ++. Small red/brown cloth hardcover with contrasting black on white lettering to front cover, without dust jacket, 128 pages including partially coloured illustrations throughout; very gently used, tight in binding, tiny bumps to cover corner tips and spine ends, hardly a hint of shelf wear, ink… signature of "Mrs. Hennessey" on free front endpaper, otherwise very clean and unmarked throughout, pages fresh and white.